Ajax

Country
Founded
1900
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played336
Wins112
Draws000
Losses224
HomeAwayAll
Goals5611
Goals Conceded9716
Yellow Cards31114
Red Cards101
Clean Sheets101
Corners141226
Fouls354378
Offsides71118
Shots362965
Shots on Goal131124
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
1 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Rangers
1 3
Ajax
UEFA Champions League
26 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Ajax
0 3
Liverpool
UEFA Champions League
12 Oct 2022
- 7:45 pm
Napoli
4 2
Ajax
UEFA Champions League
4 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Ajax
1 6
Napoli
UEFA Champions League
13 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Liverpool
2 1
Ajax
UEFA Champions League
7 Sep 2022
- 7:45 pm
Ajax
4 0
Rangers
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
M. Stekelenburg
40
16
J. Gorter
22
T. de Graaff
18
22
R. Pasveer
39
Defenders
Age
Nationality
P. Schuurs
23
K. Pierie
22
A. Salah-Eddine
21
29
L. Magallán
29
5
O. Wijndal
23
T. Douglas
21
3
C. Bassey
23
15
D. Rensch
20
O. Aertssen
18
13
A. Kaplan
20
25
Y. Baas
Y.Baas
Age:
19
19
T. Gooijer
18
J. Hato
J.Hato
Age:
16
16
N. Tagliafico
30
17
D. Blind
D.Blind
Age:
32
32
19
J. Sánchez
25
2
J. Timber
21
29
L. Magallán
29
13
A. Kaplan
20
S. Klaiber
28
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Ihattaren
20
21
F. Grillitsch
27
11
L. Ocampos
28
20
M. Kudus
M.Kudus
Age:
22
22
B. Bandé
24
28
K. Fitz-Jim
19
26
Y. Regeer
19
D. Warmerdam
21
38
K. Hlynsson
19
P. Delgado
19
Giovanni
20
S. Vos
S.Vos
Age:
17
17
J. Brandes
18
4
E. Álvarez
25
6
D. Klaassen
29
8
K. Taylor
20
21
F. Grillitsch
27
Forwards
Age
Nationality
M. Hassouni Daramy
21
E. Munk Dall
20
J. Enem
J.Enem
Age:
19
19
E. Dall
E.Dall
Age:
20
20
9
B. Brobbey
20
N. Ünüvar
19
35
Francisco Conceição
20
M. Naigelino Hansen
20
C. Rasmussen
20
A. Martha
19
18
L. Lucca
L.Lucca
Age:
22
22
J. Kjær
J.Kjær
Age:
18
18
A. van Axel Dongen
18
J. Banel
J.Banel
Age:
18
18
G. Misehouy
17
7
S. Bergwijn
25
10
D. Tadić
34
Antony
Antony
Age:
22
22
23
S. Berghuis
31
Coach
Age
Nationality
D. Schenkel
44
PlayerPosition
J. GorterGoalkeeper00000000
M. StekelenburgGoalkeeper00000000
R. PasveerGoalkeeper66540000161
 
PlayerPosition
A. KaplanDefender0000000000
B. BrobbeyForward511110000000
C. BasseyDefender665401000002
D. BlindDefender554100000000
D. KlaassenMidfielder522090001000
D. RenschDefender432881000000
D. TadićForward554331100001
E. ÁlvarezMidfielder665332001000
F. GrillitschMidfielder50540000000
Francisco ConceiçãoForward30131001000
J. SánchezDefender532691000000
J. TimberDefender665302000000
K. TaylorMidfielder654202000001
L. LuccaForward0000000000
L. MagallánDefender0000000000
L. OcamposMidfielder20140000000
M. KudusMidfielder654521004002
O. WijndalDefender21760000001
S. BerghuisForward664681002002
S. BergwijnForward665241002100
Y. BaasDefender30390000000
Y. RegeerMidfielder0000000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
D. Blind
Defender
- Mar 9, 1990
Bayern Munich
Mar 9, 1990
Jan 5, 2023
Free
Bayern Munich
Jan 5, 2023 Free
player photo
L. Magallán
Defender
- Sep 27, 1993
Elche
Sep 27, 1993
Jan 5, 2023
Free
Elche
Jan 5, 2023 Free
player photo
M. Ihattaren
Midfielder
- Feb 12, 2002
Juventus
Feb 12, 2002
Jan 1, 2023
Juventus
Jan 1, 2023
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
F. Grillitsch
Midfielder
- Aug 7, 1995
1899 Hoffenheim
Aug 7, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
Free
1899 Hoffenheim
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
L. Ocampos
Midfielder
- Jul 11, 1994
Sevilla
Jul 11, 1994
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Sevilla
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
B. Brobbey
Forward
- Feb 1, 2002
RB Leipzig
Feb 1, 2002
Jul 22, 2022
€ 16.4M
RB Leipzig
Jul 22, 2022 € 16.4M
player photo
S. Bergwijn
Forward
- Oct 8, 1997
Tottenham
Oct 8, 1997
Jul 8, 2022
€ 31.3M
Tottenham
Jul 8, 2022 € 31.3M
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Antony
Forward
- Feb 24, 2000
Manchester United
Feb 24, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
€ 95M
Manchester United
Sep 1, 2022 € 95M
player photo
P. Schuurs
Defender
- Nov 26, 1999
Torino
Nov 26, 1999
Aug 19, 2022
€ 9M
Torino
Aug 19, 2022 € 9M
player photo
N. Tagliafico
Defender
- Aug 31, 1992
Lyon
Aug 31, 1992
Jul 23, 2022
€ 4.2M
Lyon
Jul 23, 2022 € 4.2M
player photo
L. Martínez
Defender
- Jan 18, 1998
Manchester United
Jan 18, 1998
Jul 17, 2022
€ 57.4M
Manchester United
Jul 17, 2022 € 57.4M
player photo
S. Haller
Forward
- Jun 22, 1994
Borussia Dortmund
Jun 22, 1994
Jul 6, 2022
€ 31M
Borussia Dortmund
Jul 6, 2022 € 31M
player photo
B. Brobbey
Forward
- Feb 1, 2002
RB Leipzig
Feb 1, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
RB Leipzig
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Gravenberch
Midfielder
- May 16, 2002
Bayern Munich
May 16, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
€ 18.5M
Bayern Munich
Jul 1, 2022 € 18.5M
player photo
N. Mazraoui
Defender
- Nov 14, 1997
Bayern Munich
Nov 14, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Bayern Munich
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Onana
Goalkeeper
- Apr 2, 1996
Inter
Apr 2, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Inter
Jul 1, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P