Besiktas

Country
Founded
1903
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played336
Wins000
Draws000
Losses336
HomeAwayAll
Goals303
Goals Conceded81119
Yellow Cards8715
Red Cards022
Clean Sheets000
Corners13720
Fouls313263
Offsides12719
Shots321749
Shots on Goal8412
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
7 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Borussia Dortmund
5 0
Besiktas
UEFA Champions League
24 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
Besiktas
1 2
Ajax
UEFA Champions League
3 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Sporting CP
4 0
Besiktas
UEFA Champions League
19 Oct 2021
- 7:45 pm
Besiktas
1 4
Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League
28 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Ajax
2 0
Besiktas
UEFA Champions League
15 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Besiktas
1 2
Borussia Dortmund
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
G. Baytekin
18
E. Destanoğlu
22
U. Yuvakuran
25
F. Günok
33
E. Bilgin
18
Defenders
Age
Nationality
N. Isimat-Mirin
31
M. N'Sakala
32
Douglas Pereira
32
K. Kalafat
21
B. Ceylan
19
F. Montero Rubio
24
E. Kaya
E.Kaya
Age:
21
21
N. Uysal
N.Uysal
Age:
32
32
V. Rosier
26
Welinton
33
C. Meraş
27
D. Vida
D.Vida
Age:
33
33
R. Yılmaz
21
A. Gülay
20
S. Saatçı
19
S. Terzi
S.Terzi
Age:
19
19
A. Kömeç
18
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Pjanić
32
M. Topal
M.Topal
Age:
36
36
J. Lens
J.Lens
Age:
35
35
O. Özyakup
30
E. Seçgin
23
A. Ljajić
31
A. Teixeira Santos
33
E. Yıldız
21
C. Bozdoğan
21
E. İlkhan
18
D. Toköz
26
G. Töre
G.Töre
Age:
31
31
A. Aydın
22
E. Delibaş
20
G. Nkoudou
27
A. Hutchinson
39
K. Yılmaz
22
B. Mensah
28
R. Ghezzal
30
S. Uçan
S.Uçan
Age:
29
29
Josef de Souza
33
D. Tıknaz
18
B. Vardar
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
V. Aboubakar
31
G. Yalçın
24
K. Karaman
28
T. Boyd
T.Boyd
Age:
28
28
C. Larin
C.Larin
Age:
27
27
M. Batshuayi-Atunga
29
A. Hasić
21
H. Üner
H.Üner
Age:
23
23
A. Kalafat
21
B. Özeren
22
O. Akgün
21
C. Tosun
C.Tosun
Age:
31
31
M. Nayir
M.Nayir
Age:
29
29
K. Yağcı
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
S. Yalçın
50
M. Kir
M.Kir
Age:
-
-
PlayerPosition
E. BilginGoalkeeper00000000
E. DestanoğluGoalkeeper55450000170
F. GünokGoalkeeper119000020
 
PlayerPosition
A. HutchinsonMidfielder421561000000
A. Teixeira SantosMidfielder321841000000
B. VardarMidfielder10170000000
C. BozdoğanMidfielder422191000000
C. LarinForward553543001000
C. MeraşDefender332530000000
D. TıknazMidfielder0000000000
D. VidaDefender221801000000
E. DelibaşMidfielder0000000000
F. Montero RubioDefender443062001000
G. NkoudouMidfielder11900000000
G. TöreMidfielder40750000000
Josef de SouzaMidfielder554422100000
K. KaramanForward532640000000
M. Batshuayi-AtungaForward543831000000
M. N'SakalaDefender332700000000
M. PjanićMidfielder332611000002
M. TopalMidfielder332610000000
N. UysalDefender321890000000
O. ÖzyakupMidfielder20520000000
R. GhezzalMidfielder543451001100
R. YılmazDefender221350000000
S. SaatçıDefender11900000000
S. UçanMidfielder511090000000
V. RosierDefender544050000000
WelintonDefender443131010000
No data

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P