Clermont Foot

Country
Founded
1990
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played91019
Wins448
Draws134
Losses437
HomeAwayAll
Goals101424
Goals Conceded161127
Yellow Cards152641
Red Cards112
Clean Sheets224
Corners353469
Fouls86115201
Offsides181533
Shots9897195
Shots on Goal313869
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Clermont Foot
- -
Nantes
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 9:00 pm
Lille
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
- 3:00 pm
Clermont Foot
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
11 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Clermont Foot
- -
Marseille
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Rennes
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Clermont Foot
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Toulouse
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Lens
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Montpellier
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Estac Troyes
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Nice
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Auxerre
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Lorient
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Angers
1 2
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 9:00 pm
Clermont Foot
2 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
1 Jan 2023
- 7:00 pm
Lyon
0 1
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
- 9:00 pm
Clermont Foot
0 2
Lille
Ligue 1
12 Nov 2022
- 7:00 pm
Lens
2 1
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Clermont Foot
1 1
Montpellier
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Nantes
1 1
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Clermont Foot
1 3
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 6:05 pm
Monaco
1 1
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Clermont Foot
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
2 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Ajaccio
1 3
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
18 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Clermont Foot
1 3
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 2:00 pm
Strasbourg
0 0
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Clermont Foot
2 0
Toulouse
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Marseille
1 0
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
28 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Lorient
2 1
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Clermont Foot
1 0
Nice
Ligue 1
14 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Reims
2 4
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
6 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Clermont Foot
0 5
Paris Saint Germain
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
40
O. Djoco
O.Djoco
Age:
24
24
99
M. Diaw
M.Diaw
Age:
29
29
16
L. Margueron
21
Defenders
Age
Nationality
3
Neto Borges
26
2
M. Zeffane
30
19
A. Mendy
A.Mendy
Age:
28
28
J. Albert
31
21
F. Ogier
F.Ogier
Age:
33
33
J. Phojo
J.Phojo
Age:
29
29
J. Billong
29
4
M. Wieteska
25
K. Mohamed
21
31
B. Diallo
21
13
S. Cissé
20
37
M. Caufriez
25
36
A. Seidu
A.Seidu
Age:
22
22
17
W. Kamdem
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
J. Berthomier
33
B. Anoff
B.Anoff
Age:
21
21
N. Jaby
N.Jaby
Age:
21
21
Y. Diaby
Y.Diaby
Age:
22
22
S. Chader
22
Y. Bellache
20
23
B. Baiye
B.Baiye
Age:
22
22
12
M. Gonalons
33
10
S. Khaoui
27
20
J. Dossou
30
25
J. Gastien
35
7
Y. Magnin
25
18
E. Rashani
29
70
M. Cham
M.Cham
Age:
22
22
F. Gnalega
21
97
Y. Massolin
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
9
K. Andrić
27
95
G. Kyei
G.Kyei
Age:
27
27
11
J. Allevinah
27
91
J. Bela
J.Bela
Age:
29
29
Coach
Age
Nationality
P. Gastien
59
PlayerPosition
M. DiawGoalkeeper19191710000274
O. DjocoGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. MendyDefender512180000000
A. SeiduDefender181815755000000
B. BaiyeMidfielder70470000000
B. DialloDefender20320000000
E. RashaniMidfielder171310931002001
F. OgierDefender1187612000001
G. KyeiForward1898252003002
J. AllevinahForward1798611001000
J. BelaMidfielder1275940001001
J. BerthomierMidfielder20210000000
J. BillongDefender10220000000
J. DossouMidfielder922520001000
J. GastienMidfielder181815705002002
K. AndrićForward191411493004101
M. CaufriezDefender121210606100000
M. ChamForward19109211004102
M. GonalonsMidfielder1085423001000
M. WieteskaDefender191917103000001
M. ZeffaneDefender30341000000
Neto BorgesDefender161613542102000
S. ChaderMidfielder0000000000
S. CisséDefender1030000000
S. KhaouiMidfielder181210802002003
W. KamdemMidfielder0000000000
Y. MagninMidfielder191412984000000
Y. MassolinMidfielder30390000000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Caufriez
Defender
- Feb 16, 1997
Spartak Moscow
Feb 16, 1997
Aug 29, 2022
Loan
Spartak Moscow
Aug 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Bela
Midfielder
- Apr 8, 1993
Birmingham
Apr 8, 1993
Aug 2, 2022
Free
Birmingham
Aug 2, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Wieteska
Defender
- Feb 11, 1997
Legia Warszawa
Feb 11, 1997
Jul 25, 2022
Legia Warszawa
Jul 25, 2022
player photo
K. Andrić
Forward
- Jul 1, 1995
Dinamo Zagreb
Jul 1, 1995
Jul 15, 2022
€ 1M
Dinamo Zagreb
Jul 15, 2022 € 1M
player photo
M. Cham
Forward
- Sep 26, 2000
Austria Lustenau
Sep 26, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Austria Lustenau
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
B. Baiye
Midfielder
- Dec 27, 2000
Austria Lustenau
Dec 27, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Austria Lustenau
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Gonalons
Midfielder
- Mar 10, 1989
Granada CF
Mar 10, 1989
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Granada CF
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
B. Diallo
Defender
- Jun 24, 2001
Orleans
Jun 24, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Orleans
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Zeffane
Defender
- May 19, 1992
Yeni Malatyaspor
May 19, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Yeni Malatyaspor
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Bryan Teixeira
Forward
- Sep 1, 2000
Austria Lustenau
Sep 1, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Austria Lustenau
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Chader
Midfielder
- May 12, 2000
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
May 12, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
B. Anoff
Midfielder
- Mar 24, 2001
Swift Hesperange
Mar 24, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Swift Hesperange
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Cissé
Defender
- Aug 8, 2002
Lens II
Aug 8, 2002
Jun 22, 2022
Lens II
Jun 22, 2022
player photo
Y. Massolin
Midfielder
- Sep 20, 2002
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
Sep 20, 2002
Jun 17, 2022
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
Jun 17, 2022
player photo
Neto Borges
Defender
- Sep 13, 1996
Genk
Sep 13, 1996
Jun 17, 2022
Genk
Jun 17, 2022
player photo
M. Diaw
Goalkeeper
- Jun 22, 1993
Lausanne
Jun 22, 1993
Jun 17, 2022
Lausanne
Jun 17, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
F. Gnalega
Midfielder
- Oct 8, 2001
Chamalières
Oct 8, 2001
Sep 2, 2022
Loan
Chamalières
Sep 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Billong
Defender
- Dec 28, 1993
CFR 1907 Cluj
Dec 28, 1993
Sep 2, 2022
Free
CFR 1907 Cluj
Sep 2, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Berthomier
Midfielder
- Jan 6, 1990
Valenciennes
Jan 6, 1990
Sep 1, 2022
Valenciennes
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
Y. Diaby
Midfielder
- Aug 9, 2000
Austria Lustenau
Aug 9, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Austria Lustenau
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Jaby
Midfielder
- Apr 20, 2001
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
Apr 20, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Y. Bellache
Midfielder
- Dec 15, 2002
Austria Lustenau
Dec 15, 2002
Aug 27, 2022
Loan
Austria Lustenau
Aug 27, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Chader
Midfielder
- May 12, 2000
FC Luzern
May 12, 2000
Aug 12, 2022
FC Luzern
Aug 12, 2022
player photo
Oriol Busquets
Midfielder
- Jan 20, 1999
Arouca
Jan 20, 1999
Jul 20, 2022
Free
Arouca
Jul 20, 2022 Free
player photo
C. Hountondji
Defender
- Jan 19, 1994
Angers
Jan 19, 1994
Jul 18, 2022
Angers
Jul 18, 2022
player photo
M. Bayo
Forward
- Jun 4, 1998
Lille
Jun 4, 1998
Jul 13, 2022
€ 13M
Lille
Jul 13, 2022 € 13M
player photo
L. da Cunha
Forward
- Jun 9, 2001
Nice
Jun 9, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Nice
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Zedadka
Defender
- May 30, 1995
Lille
May 30, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Lille
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Desmas
Goalkeeper
- Apr 7, 1994
LE Havre
Apr 7, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
LE Havre
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
V. N'Simba
Defender
- Jul 8, 1993
Bordeaux
Jul 8, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Bordeaux
Jul 1, 2022 Free
Quevilly
Jul 1, 2022
Quevilly
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Samed
Midfielder
- Mar 26, 2000
Lens
Mar 26, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
€ 5M
Lens
Jul 1, 2022 € 5M
player photo
Bryan Teixeira
Forward
- Sep 1, 2000
Austria Lustenau
Sep 1, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Austria Lustenau
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
K. Mohamed
Defender
- Apr 2, 2001
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
Apr 2, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
Jul 1, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P