Getafe

Country
Founded
1983
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played10919
Wins224
Draws325
Losses5510
HomeAwayAll
Goals9716
Goals Conceded131326
Yellow Cards262854
Red Cards246
Clean Sheets336
Corners421860
Fouls150126276
Offsides181533
Shots10370173
Shots on Goal282553
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
La Liga
4 Feb 2023
- 8:30 pm
Atletico Madrid
- -
Getafe
La Liga
12 Feb 2023
- 4:00 pm
Getafe
- -
Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
20 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Getafe
- -
Valencia
La Liga
26 Feb 2023
Villarreal
- -
Getafe
La Liga
5 Mar 2023
Getafe
- -
Girona
La Liga
12 Mar 2023
Cadiz
- -
Getafe
La Liga
19 Mar 2023
Getafe
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
2 Apr 2023
Athletic Club
- -
Getafe
La Liga
9 Apr 2023
Real Sociedad
- -
Getafe
La Liga
16 Apr 2023
Getafe
- -
Barcelona
La Liga
23 Apr 2023
Mallorca
- -
Getafe
La Liga
26 Apr 2023
Getafe
- -
Almeria
La Liga
30 Apr 2023
Espanyol
- -
Getafe
La Liga
3 May 2023
Getafe
- -
Celta Vigo
La Liga
14 May 2023
Real Madrid
- -
Getafe
La Liga
21 May 2023
Getafe
- -
Elche
La Liga
24 May 2023
Real Betis
- -
Getafe
La Liga
28 May 2023
Getafe
- -
Osasuna
La Liga
4 Jun 2023
Valladolid
- -
Getafe
La Liga
28 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Getafe
0 1
Real Betis
La Liga
22 Jan 2023
- 8:30 pm
Barcelona
1 0
Getafe
La Liga
15 Jan 2023
- 4:00 pm
Getafe
1 2
Espanyol
La Liga
8 Jan 2023
- 8:30 pm
Sevilla
2 1
Getafe
La Liga
30 Dec 2022
- 7:00 pm
Getafe
2 0
Mallorca
La Liga
9 Nov 2022
- 9:00 pm
Almeria
1 0
Getafe
La Liga
5 Nov 2022
- 4:00 pm
Getafe
0 0
Cadiz
La Liga
31 Oct 2022
- 11:00 pm
Elche
0 1
Getafe
La Liga
24 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Celta Vigo
1 1
Getafe
La Liga
18 Oct 2022
- 9:00 pm
Getafe
2 2
Athletic Club
La Liga
14 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Rayo Vallecano
0 0
Getafe
La Liga
8 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Getafe
0 1
Real Madrid
La Liga
1 Oct 2022
- 5:15 pm
Getafe
2 3
Valladolid
La Liga
18 Sep 2022
- 3:00 pm
Osasuna
0 2
Getafe
La Liga
11 Sep 2022
- 7:30 pm
Getafe
2 1
Real Sociedad
La Liga
4 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Valencia
5 1
Getafe
La Liga
28 Aug 2022
- 6:30 pm
Getafe
0 0
Villarreal
La Liga
22 Aug 2022
- 11:00 pm
Girona
3 1
Getafe
La Liga
15 Aug 2022
- 8:30 pm
Getafe
0 3
Atletico Madrid
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
Kiko Casilla
36
13
David Soria
29
27
Diego Conde
24
33
Vicente Bellmunt
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
12
J. Amavi
J.Amavi
Age:
28
28
3
F. Angileri
28
15
O. Alderete
26
6
Domingos Duarte
27
2
D. Dakonam
31
22
D. Suárez
34
4
G. Álvarez
22
21
Juan Iglesias
24
23
S. Mitrović
32
31
Alejandro Revuelta Montero
22
26
Koffi
Koffi
Age:
21
21
29
Gorka
Gorka
Age:
-
-
32
Álex Rodríguez
-
36
Pablo Ramírez
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
11
Carles Aleñá
25
8
Jaime Seoane
26
5
Luis Milla
28
18
M. Arambarri
27
20
N. Maksimović
28
16
Ángel Algobia
23
30
Moisés Parra
20
28
John Patrick
19
Forwards
Age
Nationality
17
M. El Haddadi
27
7
Mata
Mata
Age:
34
34
19
Borja Mayoral
25
9
Portu
Portu
Age:
30
30
14
Juanmi Latasa
21
10
E. Ünal
E.Ünal
Age:
25
25
Coach
Age
Nationality
Age:
-
-
PlayerPosition
David SoriaGoalkeeper19191710100266
Diego CondeGoalkeeper00000000
Kiko CasillaGoalkeeper00000000
Vicente BellmuntGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
Alejandro Revuelta MonteroDefender1010000000
Álex RodríguezDefender0000000000
Ángel AlgobiaMidfielder1397282000000
Borja MayoralForward191915473004000
Carles AleñáMidfielder181813927002002
D. DakonamDefender171714494000000
D. SuárezDefender12129042001000
Domingos DuarteDefender181815757000012
E. ÜnalForward191916524005003
F. AngileriDefender875142100000
G. ÁlvarezDefender944800012000
Gonzalo VillarMidfielder20522000000
GorkaDefender0000000000
J. AmaviDefender411921100000
Jaime SeoaneMidfielder1122840000000
John PatrickMidfielder0000000000
Juan IglesiasDefender181413494001000
Juanmi LatasaForward100980000000
KoffiDefender0000000000
Luis MillaMidfielder131210952100000
M. ArambarriMidfielder665131100001
M. El HaddadiForward1102922001000
MataForward60382000000
Moisés ParraMidfielder1090000000
N. MaksimovićMidfielder12107160000000
O. AldereteDefender765403000000
Pablo RamírezDefender0000000000
PortuForward1656072100002
S. MitrovićDefender151110673000000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
J. Amavi
Defender
- Mar 9, 1994
Marseille
Mar 9, 1994
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Marseille
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. El Haddadi
Forward
- Sep 1, 1995
Sevilla
Sep 1, 1995
Aug 31, 2022
Sevilla
Aug 31, 2022
player photo
Juanmi Latasa
Forward
- Mar 23, 2001
Real Madrid
Mar 23, 2001
Aug 26, 2022
Loan
Real Madrid
Aug 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
O. Alderete
Defender
- Dec 26, 1996
Hertha Berlin
Dec 26, 1996
Aug 19, 2022
Loan
Hertha Berlin
Aug 19, 2022 Loan
player photo
Alejandro Revuelta Montero
Defender
- Apr 16, 2000
Guadalajara
Apr 16, 2000
Aug 14, 2022
Guadalajara
Aug 14, 2022
player photo
Kiko Casilla
Goalkeeper
- Oct 2, 1986
Leeds
Oct 2, 1986
Aug 10, 2022
Free
Leeds
Aug 10, 2022 Free
player photo
Borja Mayoral
Forward
- Apr 5, 1997
Real Madrid
Apr 5, 1997
Aug 1, 2022
€ 10M
Real Madrid
Aug 1, 2022 € 10M
player photo
Luis Milla
Midfielder
- Oct 7, 1994
Granada CF
Oct 7, 1994
Jul 25, 2022
Granada CF
Jul 25, 2022
player photo
F. Angileri
Defender
- Mar 15, 1994
River Plate
Mar 15, 1994
Jul 14, 2022
Free
River Plate
Jul 14, 2022 Free
player photo
Domingos Duarte
Defender
- Mar 10, 1995
Granada CF
Mar 10, 1995
Jul 11, 2022
Granada CF
Jul 11, 2022
player photo
Miguel Ángel Rubio Lestan
Defender
- Mar 11, 1998
Burgos
Mar 11, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Burgos
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Ignasi Miquel
Defender
- Sep 28, 1992
Huesca
Sep 28, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Huesca
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Darío Poveda
Forward
- Mar 13, 1997
Huesca
Mar 13, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Huesca
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Portu
Forward
- May 21, 1992
Real Sociedad
May 21, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Real Sociedad
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Jaime Seoane
Midfielder
- Jan 22, 1997
Huesca
Jan 22, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Huesca
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Jakub Jankto
Midfielder
- Jan 19, 1996
Sparta Praha
Jan 19, 1996
Aug 10, 2022
Loan
Sparta Praha
Aug 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
Álvaro López Palomino
Defender
- Jun 7, 1999
Unión Adarve
Jun 7, 1999
Aug 9, 2022
Free
Unión Adarve
Aug 9, 2022 Free
player photo
S. Abdulai
Midfielder
- May 11, 1999
Ponferradina
May 11, 1999
Aug 8, 2022
Loan
Ponferradina
Aug 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Silva
Defender
- Jun 29, 1994
Granada CF
Jun 29, 1994
Jul 26, 2022
Loan
Granada CF
Jul 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
Ignasi Miquel
Defender
- Sep 28, 1992
Granada CF
Sep 28, 1992
Jul 26, 2022
Free
Granada CF
Jul 26, 2022 Free
player photo
E. Cabaco
Defender
- Apr 19, 1995
Granada CF
Apr 19, 1995
Jul 26, 2022
Loan
Granada CF
Jul 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
Miguel Ángel Rubio Lestan
Defender
- Mar 11, 1998
Granada CF
Mar 11, 1998
Jul 26, 2022
Free
Granada CF
Jul 26, 2022 Free
Hércules
Jul 21, 2022
Loan
Hércules
Jul 21, 2022 Loan
player photo
Chema Rodríguez
Defender
- Mar 3, 1992
Eibar
Mar 3, 1992
Jul 21, 2022
Free
Eibar
Jul 21, 2022 Free
player photo
Rubén Yáñez
Goalkeeper
- Oct 12, 1993
Malaga
Oct 12, 1993
Jul 15, 2022
Free
Malaga
Jul 15, 2022 Free
player photo
Diego Chinchurreta Trueba
Defender
- Mar 5, 2002
Unión Adarve
Mar 5, 2002
Jul 8, 2022
Free
Unión Adarve
Jul 8, 2022 Free
player photo
Darío Poveda
Forward
- Mar 13, 1997
Ibiza
Mar 13, 1997
Jul 4, 2022
Loan
Ibiza
Jul 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
Florentino
Midfielder
- Aug 19, 1999
Benfica
Aug 19, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Benfica
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Gonzalo Villar
Midfielder
- Mar 23, 1998
AS Roma
Mar 23, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
AS Roma
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Olivera
Defender
- Oct 31, 1997
Napoli
Oct 31, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 11M
Napoli
Jul 1, 2022 € 11M
player photo
Sandro Ramírez
Forward
- Jul 9, 1995
Huesca
Jul 9, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Huesca
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Borja Mayoral
Forward
- Apr 5, 1997
Real Madrid
Apr 5, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Real Madrid
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Óscar Rodríguez
Midfielder
- Jun 28, 1998
Sevilla
Jun 28, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Sevilla
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Hugo Duro
Forward
- Nov 10, 1999
Valencia
Nov 10, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 4M
Valencia
Jul 1, 2022 € 4M
player photo
Jorge Cuenca Barreno
Defender
- Nov 17, 1999
Villarreal
Nov 17, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Villarreal
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Pablo Montero Sánchez
Midfielder
- May 9, 2002
Madrid 2021 FP
May 9, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Madrid 2021 FP
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
O. Yokuşlu
Midfielder
- Mar 9, 1994
Celta Vigo
Mar 9, 1994
Jun 1, 2022
Celta Vigo
Jun 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P