Granada CF

Country
Founded
1931
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played191938
Wins538
Draws7714
Losses7916
HomeAwayAll
Goals222244
Goals Conceded293261
Yellow Cards4955104
Red Cards314
Clean Sheets448
Corners8772159
Fouls238239477
Offsides332962
Shots228198426
Shots on Goal6769136
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
La Liga
22 May 2022
- 9:00 pm
Granada CF
0 0
Espanyol
La Liga
15 May 2022
- 8:30 pm
Real Betis
2 0
Granada CF
La Liga
10 May 2022
- 9:00 pm
Granada CF
1 0
Athletic Club
La Liga
7 May 2022
- 3:00 pm
Mallorca
2 6
Granada CF
La Liga
1 May 2022
- 5:15 pm
Granada CF
1 1
Celta Vigo
La Liga
20 Apr 2022
- 8:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
0 0
Granada CF
La Liga
17 Apr 2022
- 3:00 pm
Granada CF
1 4
Levante
La Liga
8 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Sevilla
4 2
Granada CF
La Liga
3 Apr 2022
- 7:30 pm
Granada CF
2 2
Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
19 Mar 2022
- 4:00 pm
Alaves
2 3
Granada CF
La Liga
12 Mar 2022
- 6:15 pm
Granada CF
0 1
Elche
La Liga
5 Mar 2022
- 8:30 pm
Valencia
3 1
Granada CF
La Liga
28 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Granada CF
0 0
Cadiz
La Liga
19 Feb 2022
- 4:00 pm
Granada CF
1 4
Villarreal
La Liga
13 Feb 2022
- 8:30 pm
Real Sociedad
2 0
Granada CF
La Liga
6 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Real Madrid
1 0
Granada CF
La Liga
23 Jan 2022
- 4:00 pm
Granada CF
0 2
Osasuna
La Liga
20 Jan 2022
- 9:00 pm
Getafe
4 2
Granada CF
La Liga
8 Jan 2022
- 8:30 pm
Granada CF
1 1
Barcelona
La Liga
2 Jan 2022
- 6:15 pm
Elche
0 0
Granada CF
La Liga
22 Dec 2021
- 9:00 pm
Granada CF
2 1
Atletico Madrid
La Liga
19 Dec 2021
- 4:00 pm
Granada CF
4 1
Mallorca
La Liga
13 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Cadiz
1 1
Granada CF
La Liga
3 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Granada CF
2 1
Alaves
La Liga
26 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Athletic Club
2 2
Granada CF
La Liga
21 Nov 2021
- 6:15 pm
Granada CF
1 4
Real Madrid
La Liga
6 Nov 2021
- 4:00 pm
Espanyol
2 0
Granada CF
La Liga
1 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Levante
0 3
Granada CF
La Liga
28 Oct 2021
- 9:00 pm
Granada CF
1 1
Getafe
La Liga
22 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Osasuna
1 1
Granada CF
La Liga
3 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Granada CF
1 0
Sevilla
La Liga
27 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Celta Vigo
1 0
Granada CF
La Liga
23 Sep 2021
- 8:30 pm
Granada CF
2 3
Real Sociedad
La Liga
20 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Barcelona
1 1
Granada CF
La Liga
13 Sep 2021
- 11:00 pm
Granada CF
1 2
Real Betis
La Liga
29 Aug 2021
- 8:30 pm
Rayo Vallecano
4 0
Granada CF
La Liga
21 Aug 2021
- 8:30 pm
Granada CF
1 1
Valencia
La Liga
16 Aug 2021
- 9:00 pm
Villarreal
0 0
Granada CF
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
Luís Maximiano
24
Aarón Escandell
27
J. Santos da Costa
26
C. Sarr
C.Sarr
Age:
22
22
Á. Jiménez
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
S. Arias
S.Arias
Age:
31
31
Escudero
33
Domingos Duarte
27
D. Foulquier
29
S. Barcia Laranxeira
22
M. Brau Blanquez
21
Víctor Díaz
34
Quini
Quini
Age:
33
33
C. Neva Tey
26
Germán Sánchez
36
Adrián Marín
26
Pepe Sánchez
22
Raúl Torrente
21
L. Abram
L.Abram
Age:
26
26
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
Álex Collado
23
M. Gonalons
33
R. Azeez
R.Azeez
Age:
30
30
Luis Milla
28
Monchu
Monchu
Age:
23
23
Isma Ruiz
21
N. Petrović
23
Ángel Montoro
34
Antonio Puertas
30
Y. Eteki
Y.Eteki
Age:
25
25
Alberto Soro
23
Rochina
Rochina
Age:
31
31
Bryan Zaragoza
21
Forwards
Age
Nationality
C. Bacca
C.Bacca
Age:
36
36
Dani Raba
27
D. Machís
29
L. Suárez
25
M. Uzuni
M.Uzuni
Age:
27
27
Jorge Molina
40
M. Arezo
M.Arezo
Age:
20
20
Cristian Gutiérrez
22
Antoñín Cortés
22
Adrián Butzke
23
Coach
Age
Nationality
Robert Moreno
45
PlayerPosition
Á. JiménezGoalkeeper00000000
Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper4328310161
C. SarrGoalkeeper00000000
Luís MaximianoGoalkeeper35353137200557
 
PlayerPosition
Adrián ButzkeForward1010000000
Alberto SoroMidfielder1675750000000
Álex ColladoMidfielder171310251002001
Ángel MontoroMidfielder241313295001001
Antonio PuertasMidfielder332522704006001
Bryan ZaragozaMidfielder0000000000
C. BaccaForward1745083000001
C. Neva TeyDefender262421151000000
D. FoulquierDefender221800000000
D. MachísForward251613812004002
Dani RabaForward20240000000
Domingos DuarteDefender211916897011000
EscuderoDefender271514286002001
Germán SánchezDefender3225229610102001
Isma RuizMidfielder832821000000
Jorge MolinaForward3519195820010005
L. AbramDefender865592000010
L. SuárezForward373428566008004
Luis MillaMidfielder343327854003303
M. ArezoForward811561000000
M. Brau BlanquezDefender0000000000
M. GonalonsMidfielder252015556000002
M. UzuniForward1598574001001
MonchuMidfielder1476643010000
N. PetrovićMidfielder15109175000001
Pepe SánchezDefender0000000000
QuiniDefender3227230411000001
Raúl TorrenteDefender181512825000000
RochinaMidfielder1587393001003
S. AriasDefender1244331001000
S. Barcia LaranxeiraDefender11770000000
Víctor DíazDefender221815045001000
Y. EtekiMidfielder1223373000000
No data

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P