Lille

Country
Founded
1944
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played10919
Wins6410
Draws224
Losses235
HomeAwayAll
Goals211435
Goals Conceded17825
Yellow Cards201939
Red Cards101
Clean Sheets235
Corners5154105
Fouls132125257
Offsides151732
Shots156124280
Shots on Goal6742109
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 3:00 pm
Nice
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 9:00 pm
Lille
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
4 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Rennes
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Lille
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
- 3:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
24 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Lille
- -
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Lens
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Lille
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Toulouse
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Lille
- -
Lorient
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Angers
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Lille
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Auxerre
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Lille
- -
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Reims
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Monaco
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Lille
- -
Marseille
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Lille
- -
Nantes
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Estac Troyes
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 3:00 pm
Lille
5 1
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 9:00 pm
Stade Brestois 29
0 0
Lille
Ligue 1
2 Jan 2023
- 7:00 pm
Lille
1 1
Reims
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
- 9:00 pm
Clermont Foot
0 2
Lille
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Lille
1 0
Angers
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 7:05 pm
Lille
1 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 10:45 pm
Lyon
1 0
Lille
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Lille
4 3
Monaco
Ligue 1
14 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Strasbourg
0 3
Lille
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Lille
1 0
Lens
Ligue 1
2 Oct 2022
- 2:00 pm
Lorient
2 1
Lille
Ligue 1
17 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Lille
2 1
Toulouse
Ligue 1
10 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Marseille
2 1
Lille
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 2:00 pm
Montpellier
1 3
Lille
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Lille
1 2
Nice
Ligue 1
26 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Ajaccio
1 3
Lille
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Lille
1 7
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
12 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Nantes
1 1
Lille
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Lille
4 1
Auxerre
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
16
A. Jakubech
26
1
L. Jardim
27
30
L. Chevalier
21
Defenders
Age
Nationality
31
Ismaily
Ismaily
Age:
33
33
3
Tiago Djaló
22
6
José Fonte
39
A. Zedadka
27
18
B. Diakité
22
5
G. Gudmundsson
23
4
Alexsandro Ribeiro
23
V. Burlet
17
15
L. Yoro
L.Yoro
Age:
17
17
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
11
A. Ounas
A.Ounas
Age:
26
26
20
A. Gomes
A.Gomes
Age:
22
22
21
B. André
32
H. Ben Arfa
35
17
R. Cabella
32
8
J. Martin
32
Y. Yazıcı
25
A. Onana
A.Onana
Age:
21
21
28
André Gomes
29
23
E. Zhegrova
23
S. Ramet
S.Ramet
Age:
19
19
U. Raghouber
19
M. Makhabe
19
35
C. Baleba
19
Ichem Ferrah
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
22
T. Weah
T.Weah
Age:
22
22
9
J. David
J.David
Age:
23
23
7
J. Bamba
J.Bamba
Age:
26
26
27
M. Bayo
M.Bayo
Age:
24
24
19
I. Lihadji
20
26
A. Virginius
20
34
J. Bazié
19
PlayerPosition
A. JakubechGoalkeeper00000000
L. ChevalierGoalkeeper13131170000125
L. JardimGoalkeeper66540000130
 
PlayerPosition
A. GomesMidfielder181814454002102
A. OunasMidfielder1397871001001
A. VirginiusForward811750001000
A. ZedadkaDefender843521001000
Alexsandro RibeiroDefender844531001000
André GomesMidfielder1276492000000
B. AndréMidfielder181815785001001
B. DiakitéDefender181614734000010
C. BalebaMidfielder822012010000
E. ZhegrovaMidfielder954531000000
G. GudmundssonDefender511050000000
I. LihadjiForward0000000000
Ichem FerrahMidfielder0000000000
IsmailyDefender151412370002001
J. BambaForward161513463004003
J. DavidForward1918160230012204
J. MartinMidfielder811562000000
José FonteDefender171614084001000
L. YoroDefender432670000000
M. BayoForward1232950003000
M. MakhabeMidfielder0000000000
R. CabellaMidfielder131110181003006
S. RametMidfielder0000000000
T. WeahForward1044160000002
Tiago DjalóDefender181714685002000
Y. YazıcıMidfielder432020001001
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
A. Zedadka
Defender
- May 30, 1995
Auxerre
May 30, 1995
Dec 12, 2022
Loan
Auxerre
Dec 12, 2022 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
A. Ounas
Midfielder
- Nov 11, 1996
Napoli
Nov 11, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
€ 3M
Napoli
Sep 1, 2022 € 3M
player photo
André Gomes
Midfielder
- Jul 30, 1993
Everton
Jul 30, 1993
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Everton
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Virginius
Forward
- Jan 3, 2003
Sochaux
Jan 3, 2003
Aug 17, 2022
€ 4M
Sochaux
Aug 17, 2022 € 4M
player photo
B. Diakité
Defender
- Jan 6, 2001
Toulouse
Jan 6, 2001
Aug 6, 2022
Toulouse
Aug 6, 2022
player photo
Ismaily
Defender
- Jan 11, 1990
Shakhtar Donetsk
Jan 11, 1990
Aug 4, 2022
Free
Shakhtar Donetsk
Aug 4, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Bayo
Forward
- Jun 4, 1998
Clermont Foot
Jun 4, 1998
Jul 13, 2022
€ 13M
Clermont Foot
Jul 13, 2022 € 13M
player photo
R. Cabella
Midfielder
- Mar 8, 1990
Montpellier
Mar 8, 1990
Jul 10, 2022
Free
Montpellier
Jul 10, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Zedadka
Defender
- May 30, 1995
Clermont Foot
May 30, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Clermont Foot
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Martin
Midfielder
- Apr 9, 1990
Rennes
Apr 9, 1990
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Rennes
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Alexsandro Ribeiro
Defender
- Aug 9, 1999
Chaves
Aug 9, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Chaves
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Chevalier
Goalkeeper
- Nov 6, 2001
Valenciennes
Nov 6, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Valenciennes
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Y. Yazıcı
Midfielder
- Jan 29, 1997
CSKA Moscow
Jan 29, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
CSKA Moscow
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Osvaldo Pedro Capemba
Forward
- Jan 10, 2002
Trofense
Jan 10, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Trofense
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Y. Yazıcı
Midfielder
- Jan 29, 1997
Trabzonspor
Jan 29, 1997
Sep 2, 2022
Loan
Trabzonspor
Sep 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
Osvaldo Pedro Capemba
Forward
- Jan 10, 2002
Estrela
Jan 10, 2002
Aug 23, 2022
Estrela
Aug 23, 2022
player photo
A. Onana
Midfielder
- Aug 16, 2001
Everton
Aug 16, 2001
Aug 9, 2022
€ 35M
Everton
Aug 9, 2022 € 35M
player photo
R. Luz Sanches
Midfielder
- Aug 18, 1997
Paris Saint Germain
Aug 18, 1997
Aug 4, 2022
Paris Saint Germain
Aug 4, 2022
player photo
N. Innocenti
Defender
- Feb 19, 2002
Valenciennes
Feb 19, 2002
Jul 15, 2022
Free
Valenciennes
Jul 15, 2022 Free
player photo
D. Bradarić
Defender
- Dec 10, 1999
Salernitana
Dec 10, 1999
Jul 15, 2022
€ 5M
Salernitana
Jul 15, 2022 € 5M
player photo
M. Çelik
Defender
- Feb 17, 1997
AS Roma
Feb 17, 1997
Jul 5, 2022
€ 7M
AS Roma
Jul 5, 2022 € 7M
player photo
I. Grbić
Goalkeeper
- Jan 18, 1996
Atletico Madrid
Jan 18, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Atletico Madrid
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Botman
Defender
- Jan 12, 2000
Newcastle
Jan 12, 2000
Jun 28, 2022
Newcastle
Jun 28, 2022
player photo
B. Yılmaz
Forward
- Jul 15, 1985
Fortuna Sittard
Jul 15, 1985
Jun 21, 2022
Free
Fortuna Sittard
Jun 21, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P