Montpellier

Country
Founded
1974
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played10919
Wins325
Draws112
Losses6612
HomeAwayAll
Goals121628
Goals Conceded182240
Yellow Cards162238
Red Cards808
Clean Sheets123
Corners523789
Fouls110121231
Offsides202040
Shots10992201
Shots on Goal423577
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Auxerre
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Montpellier
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Strasbourg
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Montpellier
- -
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Estac Troyes
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
25 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Montpellier
- -
Lens
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Montpellier
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Ajaccio
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Montpellier
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Marseille
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Montpellier
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Lille
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Montpellier
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Monaco
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Lyon
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Montpellier
- -
Lorient
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Nantes
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Montpellier
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Reims
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Montpellier
0 3
Nantes
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Nice
6 1
Montpellier
Ligue 1
2 Jan 2023
- 9:00 pm
Montpellier
1 2
Marseille
Ligue 1
29 Dec 2022
- 7:00 pm
Lorient
0 2
Montpellier
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Montpellier
1 1
Reims
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Clermont Foot
1 1
Montpellier
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Rennes
3 0
Montpellier
Ligue 1
22 Oct 2022
- 6:00 pm
Montpellier
1 2
Lyon
Ligue 1
15 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Lens
1 0
Montpellier
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 2:00 pm
Montpellier
0 2
Monaco
Ligue 1
2 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Toulouse
4 2
Montpellier
Ligue 1
17 Sep 2022
- 6:00 pm
Montpellier
2 1
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Angers
2 1
Montpellier
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 2:00 pm
Montpellier
1 3
Lille
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 8:00 pm
Montpellier
2 0
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
28 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Stade Brestois 29
0 7
Montpellier
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Montpellier
1 2
Auxerre
Ligue 1
13 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
5 2
Montpellier
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Montpellier
3 2
Estac Troyes
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
J. Omlin
J.Omlin
Age:
29
29
16
D. Bertaud
24
30
M. Carvalho
23
90
B. Kamara
26
Defenders
Age
Nationality
77
F. Sacko
F.Sacko
Age:
27
27
2
A. Souquet
30
75
M. Sakho
M.Sakho
Age:
32
32
17
T. Sainte-Luce
24
27
C. Maouassa
24
31
N. Cozza
N.Cozza
Age:
24
24
5
Pedro Mendes
32
6
C. Jullien
29
T. Tamas
T.Tamas
Age:
21
21
29
E. Tchato
20
14
M. Estève
20
E. Tchato
20
37
T. Allix
T.Allix
Age:
18
18
26
T. Tamas
T.Tamas
Age:
21
21
M. Suárez Suárez
26
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
12
J. Ferri
J.Ferri
Age:
30
30
11
T. Savanier
31
18
L. Leroy
L.Leroy
Age:
22
22
22
K. Fayad
K.Fayad
Age:
18
18
34
M. Loubatieres
19
13
J. Chotard
21
Forwards
Age
Nationality
10
S. Mavididi
24
9
V. Germain
32
7
A. Nordin
24
99
W. Khazri
31
21
S. Wahi
S.Wahi
Age:
20
20
19
S. Delaye
20
28
B. Makouana
20
A. Gueguin
17
7
A. Nordin
24
36
A. Gueguin
17
Yanis Guermouche
21
Coach
Age
Nationality
O. Dall’Oglio
58
Y. Chandioux
47
PlayerPosition
B. KamaraGoalkeeper54407100110
D. BertaudGoalkeeper00000000
J. OmlinGoalkeeper14141168101263
M. CarvalhoGoalkeeper2113500030
 
PlayerPosition
A. GueguinForward20120000000
A. NordinForward15108812003001
A. NordinForward221350000000
A. SouquetDefender1233531000000
B. MakouanaForward811921000000
C. JullienDefender141412562000000
C. MaouassaDefender17129780001004
E. TchatoDefender1065860000001
E. TchatoDefender321940001000
F. SackoDefender161311442000012
J. ChotardMidfielder161110193000001
J. FerriMidfielder171714254000002
K. FayadMidfielder1043350010001
L. LeroyMidfielder1365314000000
M. EstèveDefender151110623000010
M. LoubatieresMidfielder0000000000
M. SakhoDefender955001001000
N. CozzaDefender171412753002001
Pedro MendesDefender0000000000
S. DelayeForward30170001000
S. MavididiForward985730010000
S. WahiForward181814864117001
T. AllixDefender0000000000
T. Sainte-LuceDefender553570001001
T. SavanierMidfielder161613843017301
T. TamasDefender0000000000
V. GermainForward1734020012000
W. KhazriForward1397813012001
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Kamara
Goalkeeper
- Oct 21, 1996
Strasbourg
Oct 21, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
Free
Strasbourg
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
C. Jullien
Defender
- Mar 22, 1993
Celtic
Mar 22, 1993
Aug 23, 2022
€ 1M
Celtic
Aug 23, 2022 € 1M
player photo
W. Khazri
Forward
- Feb 8, 1991
Saint Etienne
Feb 8, 1991
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Saint Etienne
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Nordin
Forward
- Jun 17, 1998
Saint Etienne
Jun 17, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Saint Etienne
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
F. Sacko
Defender
- May 1, 1995
Guimaraes
May 1, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Guimaraes
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
T. Sainte-Luce
Defender
- Oct 20, 1998
Nimes
Oct 20, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Nimes
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
C. Maouassa
Defender
- Jul 6, 1998
Club Brugge KV
Jul 6, 1998
Jun 21, 2022
Loan
Club Brugge KV
Jun 21, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Cabella
Midfielder
- Mar 8, 1990
Krasnodar
Mar 8, 1990
Apr 6, 2022
Free
Krasnodar
Apr 6, 2022 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Ros
Forward
- Nov 15, 2001
PAU
Nov 15, 2001
Jul 27, 2022
Free
PAU
Jul 27, 2022 Free
player photo
S. Sambia
Midfielder
- Sep 7, 1996
Salernitana
Sep 7, 1996
Jul 19, 2022
Free
Salernitana
Jul 19, 2022 Free
player photo
Yanis Guermouche
Forward
- Apr 15, 2001
Chateauroux
Apr 15, 2001
Jul 18, 2022
Loan
Chateauroux
Jul 18, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Cabella
Midfielder
- Mar 8, 1990
Lille
Mar 8, 1990
Jul 10, 2022
Free
Lille
Jul 10, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Ristić
Defender
- Oct 31, 1995
Benfica
Oct 31, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Benfica
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
R. Bakayoko
Forward
- Feb 13, 2002
Niort
Feb 13, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Niort
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Mollet
Midfielder
- Nov 19, 1991
FC Schalke 04
Nov 19, 1991
Jul 1, 2022
€ 500K
FC Schalke 04
Jul 1, 2022 € 500K
player photo
C. Vidal
Defender
- Jun 18, 2000
Ajaccio
Jun 18, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Ajaccio
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Thuler
Defender
- Mar 10, 1999
Flamengo
Mar 10, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Flamengo
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
N. Gioacchini
Forward
- Jul 25, 2000
Caen
Jul 25, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Caen
Jul 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P