Paris Saint Germain

Country
Founded
1970
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played121325
Wins10919
Draws224
Losses022
HomeAwayAll
Goals333164
Goals Conceded12921
Yellow Cards222345
Red Cards112
Clean Sheets4610
Corners6282144
Fouls113134247
Offsides272956
Shots176186362
Shots on Goal7890168
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Montpellier
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
4 Feb 2023
- 7:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
11 Feb 2023
- 7:00 pm
Monaco
- -
Paris Saint Germain
UEFA Champions League
14 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Bayern Munich
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
- 3:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Marseille
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Nantes
UEFA Champions League
8 Mar 2023
- 11:00 pm
Bayern Munich
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Nice
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Lens
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Angers
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Lorient
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Estac Troyes
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Auxerre
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Rennes
1 0
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 0
Angers
Ligue 1
1 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Lens
3 1
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
- 11:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 1
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 3:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
5 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 3:00 pm
Lorient
1 2
Paris Saint Germain
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Juventus
1 2
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
29 Oct 2022
- 6:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
4 3
Estac Troyes
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
7 2
Maccabi Haifa
Ligue 1
21 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Ajaccio
0 3
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Paris Saint Germain
1 0
Marseille
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
1 1
Benfica
Ligue 1
8 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Reims
0 0
Paris Saint Germain
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Benfica
1 1
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
1 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 1
Nice
Ligue 1
18 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Lyon
0 1
Paris Saint Germain
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Maccabi Haifa
1 3
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
10 Sep 2022
- 6:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
1 0
Stade Brestois 29
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 1
Juventus
Ligue 1
3 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Nantes
0 3
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Toulouse
0 3
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
28 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Paris Saint Germain
1 1
Monaco
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Lille
1 7
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
13 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
5 2
Montpellier
Ligue 1
6 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Clermont Foot
0 5
Paris Saint Germain
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
K. Navas
K.Navas
Age:
36
36
99
G. Donnarumma
23
16
Sergio Rico
29
70
Lucas Lavallée
19
90
A. Letellier
32
D. Franchi
20
G. Innocent
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
A. Diallo
26
J. Kehrer
26
L. Kurzawa
30
K. Najeh
K.Najeh
Age:
20
20
2
A. Hakimi
24
5
Marquinhos
28
14
Juan Bernat
29
3
P. Kimpembe
27
4
Sergio Ramos
36
26
N. Mukiele
25
25
Nuno Mendes
20
31
E. Bitshiabu
17
T. Baldé
20
31
E. Bitshiabu
17
T. Pembélé
20
Y. El Hannach
18
V. Muntu Wa Mungu
18
E. Adonis
17
C. Dagba
C.Dagba
Age:
24
24
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
G. Wijnaldum
32
I. Gueye
I.Gueye
Age:
33
33
E. Ebimbe
22
N. Bitumazala
20
L. Paredes
28
6
M. Verratti
30
8
Fabián Ruiz
26
15
Danilo Pereira
31
Ander Herrera
33
18
R. Luz Sanches
25
28
Carlos Soler
26
19
Pablo Sarabia
30
17
Vitinha
Vitinha
Age:
22
22
33
W. Zaïre-Emery
16
35
Ismaël Gharbi
18
36
A. Kari
A.Kari
Age:
18
18
33
W. Zaïre-Emery
16
35
Ismaël Gharbi
18
E. Ebimbe
22
Rafael Alcântara do Nascimento
30
B. Fadiga
22
T. Alloh
T.Alloh
Age:
21
21
D. Weidmann
19
Á. Di María
34
J. Draxler
29
X. Simons
19
É. Michut
19
Ethan Mbappé Lottin
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
S. Yansané
19
D. Gassama
19
M. Icardi Rivero
29
30
L. Messi
L.Messi
Age:
35
35
10
N. da Silva Santos Júnior
30
7
K. Mbappé
24
A. Kalimuendo
21
44
H. Ekitike
20
44
H. Ekitike
20
34
I. Housni
17
K. Nagera
20
Coach
Age
Nationality
M. Pochettino
50
D. Ollé-Nicolle
61
PlayerPosition
A. LetellierGoalkeeper00000000
G. DonnarummaGoalkeeper252522501002110
K. NavasGoalkeeper00000000
Sergio RicoGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. DialloDefender0000000000
A. HakimiDefender231816564003003
A. KalimuendoForward0000000000
A. KariMidfielder0000000000
Carlos SolerMidfielder1665070003001
Danilo PereiraMidfielder191412031001010
E. BitshiabuDefender21830000000
E. BitshiabuDefender1070000000
Fabián RuizMidfielder16108241000000
H. EkitikeForward1143580002002
H. EkitikeForward521950001000
I. HousniForward0000000000
Ismaël GharbiMidfielder10121000000
Ismaël GharbiMidfielder0000000000
Juan BernatDefender171210431001000
K. MbappéForward2321189030020305
L. MessiForward20201747000120014
L. ParedesMidfielder30490000001
M. VerrattiMidfielder2121168411000001
MarquinhosDefender242219931002010
N. da Silva Santos JúniorForward22201778810132012
N. MukieleDefender201111010000003
Nuno MendesDefender161110221002003
P. KimpembeDefender1087153000000
Pablo SarabiaMidfielder1744522000000
R. Luz SanchesMidfielder1434630002000
Sergio RamosDefender232219125100001
VitinhaMidfielder231915992000000
W. Zaïre-EmeryMidfielder711240000000
W. Zaïre-EmeryMidfielder10110000000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Carlos Soler
Midfielder
- Jan 2, 1997
Valencia
Jan 2, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
€ 18M
Valencia
Sep 1, 2022 € 18M
player photo
Fabián Ruiz
Midfielder
- Apr 3, 1996
Napoli
Apr 3, 1996
Aug 30, 2022
€ 23M
Napoli
Aug 30, 2022 € 23M
player photo
R. Luz Sanches
Midfielder
- Aug 18, 1997
Lille
Aug 18, 1997
Aug 4, 2022
Lille
Aug 4, 2022
player photo
N. Mukiele
Defender
- Nov 1, 1997
RB Leipzig
Nov 1, 1997
Jul 26, 2022
€ 12M
RB Leipzig
Jul 26, 2022 € 12M
player photo
H. Ekitike
Forward
- Jun 20, 2002
Reims
Jun 20, 2002
Jul 16, 2022
Loan
Reims
Jul 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
Sergio Rico
Goalkeeper
- Sep 1, 1993
Mallorca
Sep 1, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Mallorca
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Kalimuendo
Forward
- Jan 20, 2002
Lens
Jan 20, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Lens
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
T. Baldé
Defender
- Jun 10, 2002
LE Havre
Jun 10, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
LE Havre
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Nagera
Forward
- Feb 21, 2002
Avranches
Feb 21, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Avranches
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Pablo Sarabia
Midfielder
- May 11, 1992
Sporting CP
May 11, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Sporting CP
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Rafael Alcântara do Nascimento
Midfielder
- Feb 12, 1992
Real Sociedad
Feb 12, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Real Sociedad
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Vitinha
Midfielder
- Feb 13, 2000
FC Porto
Feb 13, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
€ 41.5M
FC Porto
Jul 1, 2022 € 41.5M
player photo
T. Pembélé
Defender
- Sep 9, 2002
Bordeaux
Sep 9, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Bordeaux
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Nuno Mendes
Defender
- Jun 19, 2002
Sporting CP
Jun 19, 2002
Jun 10, 2022
€ 38M
Sporting CP
Jun 10, 2022 € 38M
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
T. Alloh
Midfielder
- Jan 23, 2002
AS Eupen
Jan 23, 2002
Sep 17, 2022
Free
AS Eupen
Sep 17, 2022 Free
player photo
S. Yansané
Forward
- Apr 28, 2003
Al Ahli Doha
Apr 28, 2003
Sep 10, 2022
Al Ahli Doha
Sep 10, 2022
player photo
M. Icardi Rivero
Forward
- Feb 19, 1993
Galatasaray
Feb 19, 1993
Sep 8, 2022
Loan
Galatasaray
Sep 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Gassama
Forward
- Sep 10, 2003
AS Eupen
Sep 10, 2003
Sep 7, 2022
Loan
AS Eupen
Sep 7, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. Najeh
Defender
- Jan 23, 2003
Al-Rayyan SC
Jan 23, 2003
Sep 4, 2022
Al-Rayyan SC
Sep 4, 2022
player photo
Rafael Alcântara do Nascimento
Midfielder
- Feb 12, 1992
Al-Arabi SC
Feb 12, 1992
Sep 4, 2022
Al-Arabi SC
Sep 4, 2022
player photo
G. Innocent
Goalkeeper
- Apr 16, 2000
AS Eupen
Apr 16, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
AS Eupen
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
J. Draxler
Midfielder
- Sep 20, 1993
Benfica
Sep 20, 1993
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Benfica
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
I. Gueye
Midfielder
- Sep 26, 1989
Everton
Sep 26, 1989
Sep 1, 2022
€ 10M
Everton
Sep 1, 2022 € 10M
player photo
L. Kurzawa
Defender
- Sep 4, 1992
Fulham
Sep 4, 1992
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Fulham
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Diallo
Defender
- May 4, 1996
RB Leipzig
May 4, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
RB Leipzig
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Paredes
Midfielder
- Jun 29, 1994
Juventus
Jun 29, 1994
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Juventus
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
É. Michut
Midfielder
- Mar 4, 2003
Sunderland
Mar 4, 2003
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Sunderland
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
Ander Herrera
Midfielder
- Aug 14, 1989
Athletic Club
Aug 14, 1989
Aug 27, 2022
Loan
Athletic Club
Aug 27, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Franchi
Goalkeeper
- Oct 22, 2002
Burnley
Oct 22, 2002
Aug 27, 2022
Burnley
Aug 27, 2022
player photo
Moutanabi Bodiang
Defender
- Mar 14, 2003
Le Puy Foot
Mar 14, 2003
Aug 27, 2022
Loan
Le Puy Foot
Aug 27, 2022 Loan
player photo
E. Ebimbe
Midfielder
- Nov 21, 2000
Eintracht Frankfurt
Nov 21, 2000
Aug 21, 2022
Loan
Eintracht Frankfurt
Aug 21, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Bitumazala
Midfielder
- Dec 10, 2002
AS Eupen
Dec 10, 2002
Aug 17, 2022
Free
AS Eupen
Aug 17, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Kehrer
Defender
- Sep 21, 1996
West Ham
Sep 21, 1996
Aug 17, 2022
€ 12M
West Ham
Aug 17, 2022 € 12M
player photo
A. Kalimuendo
Forward
- Jan 20, 2002
Rennes
Jan 20, 2002
Aug 11, 2022
€ 20M
Rennes
Aug 11, 2022 € 20M
player photo
T. Baldé
Defender
- Jun 10, 2002
Estac Troyes
Jun 10, 2002
Aug 9, 2022
Estac Troyes
Aug 9, 2022
player photo
G. Wijnaldum
Midfielder
- Nov 11, 1990
AS Roma
Nov 11, 1990
Aug 5, 2022
Loan
AS Roma
Aug 5, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Weidmann
Midfielder
- May 4, 2003
Torino
May 4, 2003
Aug 3, 2022
Free
Torino
Aug 3, 2022 Free
player photo
Á. Di María
Midfielder
- Feb 14, 1988
Juventus
Feb 14, 1988
Jul 8, 2022
Free
Juventus
Jul 8, 2022 Free
player photo
C. Dagba
Defender
- Sep 9, 1998
Strasbourg
Sep 9, 1998
Jul 6, 2022
Loan
Strasbourg
Jul 6, 2022 Loan
player photo
X. Simons
Midfielder
- Apr 21, 2003
PSV Eindhoven
Apr 21, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Free
PSV Eindhoven
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Aréola
Goalkeeper
- Feb 27, 1993
West Ham
Feb 27, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
€ 9.3M
West Ham
Jul 1, 2022 € 9.3M
player photo
M. Bułka
Goalkeeper
- Oct 4, 1999
Nice
Oct 4, 1999
Jun 11, 2022
€ 2M
Nice
Jun 11, 2022 € 2M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P