Sassuolo

Country
Founded
1922
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played91120
Wins325
Draws235
Losses4610
HomeAwayAll
Goals121123
Goals Conceded112031
Yellow Cards282250
Red Cards112
Clean Sheets325
Corners434487
Fouls11390203
Offsides71219
Shots114145259
Shots on Goal385492
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Serie A
4 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Sassuolo
- -
Atalanta
Serie A
12 Feb 2023
- 2:30 pm
Udinese
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
17 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Sassuolo
- -
Napoli
Serie A
25 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Lecce
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
6 Mar 2023
- 8:30 pm
Sassuolo
- -
Cremonese
Serie A
12 Mar 2023
- 8:00 pm
AS Roma
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
17 Mar 2023
- 8:30 pm
Sassuolo
- -
Spezia
Serie A
2 Apr 2023
- 4:00 pm
Sassuolo
- -
Torino
Serie A
8 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Verona
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
16 Apr 2023
Sassuolo
- -
Juventus
Serie A
23 Apr 2023
Salernitana
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
30 Apr 2023
Sassuolo
- -
Empoli
Serie A
3 May 2023
Lazio
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
7 May 2023
Sassuolo
- -
Bologna
Serie A
14 May 2023
Inter
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
21 May 2023
Sassuolo
- -
Monza
Serie A
28 May 2023
Sampdoria
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
4 Jun 2023
Sassuolo
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
29 Jan 2023
- 2:30 pm
AC Milan
2 5
Sassuolo
Serie A
22 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Monza
1 1
Sassuolo
Serie A
15 Jan 2023
- 2:30 pm
Sassuolo
0 2
Lazio
Serie A
7 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Fiorentina
2 1
Sassuolo
Serie A
4 Jan 2023
- 2:30 pm
Sassuolo
1 2
Sampdoria
Serie A
12 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Bologna
3 0
Sassuolo
Serie A
9 Nov 2022
- 8:30 pm
Sassuolo
1 1
AS Roma
Serie A
5 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Empoli
1 0
Sassuolo
Serie A
29 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Napoli
4 0
Sassuolo
Serie A
24 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Sassuolo
2 1
Verona
Serie A
15 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Atalanta
2 1
Sassuolo
Serie A
8 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Sassuolo
1 2
Inter
Serie A
2 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Sassuolo
5 0
Salernitana
Serie A
17 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Torino
0 1
Sassuolo
Serie A
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Sassuolo
1 3
Udinese
Serie A
4 Sep 2022
- 1:30 pm
Cremonese
0 0
Sassuolo
Serie A
30 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Sassuolo
0 0
AC Milan
Serie A
27 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Spezia
2 2
Sassuolo
Serie A
20 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Sassuolo
1 0
Lecce
Serie A
15 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Juventus
3 0
Sassuolo
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
47
A. Consigli
36
25
G. Pegolo
41
64
A. Russo
A.Russo
Age:
21
21
30
G. Zacchi
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
22
J. Toljan
28
17
M. Müldür
23
5
K. Ayhan
K.Ayhan
Age:
28
28
13
G. Ferrari
30
6
Rogério
25
F. Peluso
39
19
F. Romagna
25
3
R. Marchizza
24
E. Pieragnolo
20
77
G. Kiriakopoulos
26
C. Adjapong
24
28
M. Erlić
25
44
Ruan
Ruan
Age:
23
23
J. Ryan
J.Ryan
Age:
19
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
F. Magnanelli
38
A. Mata
A.Mata
Age:
19
19
S. Abubakar
19
J. Kumi
J.Kumi
Age:
18
18
27
M. Lopez
M.Lopez
Age:
25
25
7
M. de Souza
25
14
Pedro Obiang
30
23
H. Traorè
22
16
D. Frattesi
23
8
A. Harroui
25
42
K. Thorstvedt
23
35
L. D'Andrea
18
Forwards
Age
Nationality
G. Raspadori
22
I. Karamoko
20
B. Oddei
B.Oddei
Age:
20
20
15
E. Ceïde
21
45
A. Laurienté
24
92
G. Defrel
31
10
D. Berardi
28
9
A. Pinamonti
23
18
J. Antiste
20
11
A. Álvarez
21
Coach
Age
Nationality
A. Dionisi
42
G. Piovani
54
PlayerPosition
A. ConsigliGoalkeeper18181620000285
A. RussoGoalkeeper00000000
G. PegoloGoalkeeper2218000030
G. ZacchiGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. ÁlvarezForward1512721001001
A. HarrouiMidfielder1222821001000
A. LaurientéForward141411473103103
A. PinamontiForward171613112003100
D. BerardiForward1298255004203
D. FrattesiMidfielder202016493005000
E. CeïdeForward1233020000000
F. RomagnaDefender0000000000
G. DefrelForward933241001000
G. FerrariDefender191715295001000
G. KiriakopoulosDefender1297723001001
G. RaspadoriForward10450000000
H. TraorèMidfielder1165931000003
J. AntisteForward20500001000
J. ToljanDefender191816792000001
K. AyhanDefender1055421000000
K. ThorstvedtMidfielder18118773001001
L. D'AndreaMidfielder553210000001
M. de SouzaMidfielder1256172001000
M. ErlićDefender131311342000000
M. LopezMidfielder141211176000000
M. MüldürDefender1170000000
Pedro ObiangMidfielder964771000001
R. MarchizzaDefender31600000000
RogérioDefender191816044000002
RuanDefender754144010000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
J. Ryan
Defender
- Jan 21, 2004
UCD
Jan 21, 2004
Sep 1, 2022
UCD
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
A. Laurienté
Forward
- Dec 4, 1998
Lorient
Dec 4, 1998
Aug 31, 2022
€ 10M
Lorient
Aug 31, 2022 € 10M
player photo
J. Antiste
Forward
- Aug 18, 2002
Spezia
Aug 18, 2002
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Spezia
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Pinamonti
Forward
- May 19, 1999
Inter
May 19, 1999
Aug 11, 2022
Loan
Inter
Aug 11, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. Thorstvedt
Midfielder
- Mar 13, 1999
Genk
Mar 13, 1999
Jul 12, 2022
€ 10M
Genk
Jul 12, 2022 € 10M
player photo
R. Ciervo
Forward
- Apr 1, 2002
AS Roma
Apr 1, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
AS Roma
Jul 1, 2022
Cremonese
Jul 1, 2022
Cremonese
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Erlić
Defender
- Jan 24, 1998
Spezia
Jan 24, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Spezia
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Russo
Goalkeeper
- Mar 31, 2001
St. Truiden
Mar 31, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
St. Truiden
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
C. Adjapong
Defender
- May 6, 1998
Reggina
May 6, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Reggina
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Lukáš Haraslín
Midfielder
- May 26, 1996
Sparta Praha
May 26, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Sparta Praha
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
I. Karamoko
Forward
- May 26, 2002
Apollon Larissa FC
May 26, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Apollon Larissa FC
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Marchizza
Defender
- Mar 26, 1998
Empoli
Mar 26, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Empoli
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. de Souza
Midfielder
- Dec 19, 1997
Gremio
Dec 19, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 8M
Gremio
Jul 1, 2022 € 8M
player photo
A. Harroui
Midfielder
- Jan 13, 1998
Sparta Rotterdam
Jan 13, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Sparta Rotterdam
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Álvarez
Forward
- May 19, 2001
Penarol
May 19, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
€ 12M
Penarol
Jul 1, 2022 € 12M
player photo
E. Ceïde
Forward
- Sep 3, 2001
Rosenborg
Sep 3, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Rosenborg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Jacopo Pellegrini
Forward
- Sep 12, 2000
Pordenone
Sep 12, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Pordenone
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Odgaard
Forward
- Mar 31, 1999
Waalwijk
Mar 31, 1999
Jun 23, 2022
Waalwijk
Jun 23, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
C. Adjapong
Defender
- May 6, 1998
Ascoli
May 6, 1998
Sep 1, 2022
Ascoli
Sep 1, 2022
Pordenone
Sep 1, 2022
Pordenone
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
Andrea Ghion
Midfielder
- Feb 23, 2000
Catanzaro
Feb 23, 2000
Aug 25, 2022
Loan
Catanzaro
Aug 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
G. Raspadori
Forward
- Feb 18, 2000
Napoli
Feb 18, 2000
Aug 20, 2022
Loan
Napoli
Aug 20, 2022 Loan
Ancona
Aug 8, 2022
Ancona
Aug 8, 2022
player photo
Stefano Piccinini
Defender
- Dec 31, 2002
Pergolettese
Dec 31, 2002
Aug 5, 2022
Loan
Pergolettese
Aug 5, 2022 Loan
player photo
Federico Artioli
Midfielder
- Jun 12, 2001
Pergolettese
Jun 12, 2001
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Pergolettese
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
Iulius Andrei Mărginean
Midfielder
- Jul 3, 2001
Novara
Jul 3, 2001
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Novara
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
Giacomo Satalino
Goalkeeper
- May 20, 1999
Carrarese
May 20, 1999
Aug 2, 2022
Loan
Carrarese
Aug 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
Alessandro Mercati
Midfielder
- Apr 12, 2002
Carrarese
Apr 12, 2002
Aug 1, 2022
Loan
Carrarese
Aug 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Đuričić
Midfielder
- Jan 30, 1992
Sampdoria
Jan 30, 1992
Aug 1, 2022
Free
Sampdoria
Aug 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Luigi Samele
Forward
- Apr 9, 2002
Carrarese
Apr 9, 2002
Jul 30, 2022
Loan
Carrarese
Jul 30, 2022 Loan
player photo
Samuele Vitale
Goalkeeper
- Aug 20, 2002
Gelbison
Aug 20, 2002
Jul 29, 2022
Loan
Gelbison
Jul 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
Y. Paz
Defender
- Jun 13, 2002
Perugia
Jun 13, 2002
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Perugia
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Sala
Defender
- Jun 4, 1999
Palermo
Jun 4, 1999
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Palermo
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
G. Scamacca
Forward
- Jan 1, 1999
West Ham
Jan 1, 1999
Jul 26, 2022
€ 36M
West Ham
Jul 26, 2022 € 36M
Cosenza
Jul 26, 2022
Cosenza
Jul 26, 2022
player photo
Cristian Aucelli
Midfielder
- Jun 14, 2002
Vis Pesaro
Jun 14, 2002
Jul 19, 2022
Loan
Vis Pesaro
Jul 19, 2022 Loan
Vitesse
Jul 18, 2022
Loan
Vitesse
Jul 18, 2022 Loan
player photo
Matteo Saccani
Defender
- Jan 1, 2002
Pescara
Jan 1, 2002
Jul 14, 2022
Loan
Pescara
Jul 14, 2022 Loan
player photo
Jacopo Pellegrini
Forward
- Sep 12, 2000
Reggiana
Sep 12, 2000
Jul 13, 2022
Loan
Reggiana
Jul 13, 2022 Loan
Miramar
Jan 12, 1999
Jul 11, 2022
Miramar
Jul 11, 2022
player photo
V. Chiricheș
Defender
- Nov 14, 1989
Cremonese
Nov 14, 1989
Jul 8, 2022
Cremonese
Jul 8, 2022
player photo
L. Sernicola
Defender
- Jul 30, 1997
Cremonese
Jul 30, 1997
Jul 8, 2022
Cremonese
Jul 8, 2022
player photo
Giuseppe Aurelio
Defender
- Mar 22, 2000
Pontedera
Mar 22, 2000
Jul 8, 2022
Pontedera
Jul 8, 2022
player photo
Emiliano Gómez Dutra
Forward
- Sep 18, 2001
Boston River
Sep 18, 2001
Jul 6, 2022
Boston River
Jul 6, 2022
Frosinone
Jul 4, 2022
Loan
Frosinone
Jul 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Ciervo
Forward
- Apr 1, 2002
Frosinone
Apr 1, 2002
Jul 4, 2022
Loan
Frosinone
Jul 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Turati
Goalkeeper
- Sep 5, 2001
Frosinone
Sep 5, 2001
Jul 4, 2022
Loan
Frosinone
Jul 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Boga
Forward
- Jan 3, 1997
Atalanta
Jan 3, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Atalanta
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Caputo
Forward
- Aug 6, 1987
Sampdoria
Aug 6, 1987
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3.5M
Sampdoria
Jul 1, 2022 € 3.5M
player photo
M. Bourabia
Midfielder
- Aug 7, 1991
Spezia
Aug 7, 1991
Jul 1, 2022
Spezia
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
E. Brignola
Forward
- Jul 8, 1999
Benevento
Jul 8, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Benevento
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Lukáš Haraslín
Midfielder
- May 26, 1996
Sparta Praha
May 26, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Sparta Praha
Jul 1, 2022
Modena
Jul 1, 2022
Modena
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Odgaard
Forward
- Mar 31, 1999
AZ Alkmaar
Mar 31, 1999
Jun 24, 2022
AZ Alkmaar
Jun 24, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P