Sevilla

Country
Founded
1890
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played121224
Wins325
Draws358
Losses6511
HomeAwayAll
Goals111324
Goals Conceded201838
Yellow Cards364177
Red Cards538
Clean Sheets224
Corners6535100
Fouls154134288
Offsides342458
Shots153125278
Shots on Goal563894
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
La Liga
28 Jan 2023
- 8:30 pm
Sevilla
- -
Elche
La Liga
5 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Barcelona
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
11 Feb 2023
- 8:30 pm
Sevilla
- -
Mallorca
La Liga
19 Feb 2023
Rayo Vallecano
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
26 Feb 2023
Sevilla
- -
Osasuna
La Liga
5 Mar 2023
Atletico Madrid
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
12 Mar 2023
Sevilla
- -
Almeria
La Liga
19 Mar 2023
Getafe
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
2 Apr 2023
Cadiz
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
9 Apr 2023
Sevilla
- -
Celta Vigo
La Liga
16 Apr 2023
Valencia
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
23 Apr 2023
Sevilla
- -
Villarreal
La Liga
26 Apr 2023
Athletic Club
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
30 Apr 2023
Sevilla
- -
Girona
La Liga
3 May 2023
Sevilla
- -
Espanyol
La Liga
14 May 2023
Valladolid
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
21 May 2023
Sevilla
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
24 May 2023
Elche
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
28 May 2023
Sevilla
- -
Real Madrid
La Liga
4 Jun 2023
Real Sociedad
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
21 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Sevilla
1 0
Cadiz
La Liga
14 Jan 2023
- 6:15 pm
Girona
2 1
Sevilla
La Liga
8 Jan 2023
- 8:30 pm
Sevilla
2 1
Getafe
La Liga
30 Dec 2022
- 9:15 pm
Celta Vigo
1 1
Sevilla
La Liga
9 Nov 2022
- 9:00 pm
Sevilla
1 2
Real Sociedad
La Liga
6 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Real Betis
1 1
Sevilla
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
3 1
Sevilla
La Liga
29 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Sevilla
0 1
Rayo Vallecano
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 7:45 pm
Sevilla
3 0
FC Copenhagen
La Liga
22 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Real Madrid
3 1
Sevilla
La Liga
18 Oct 2022
- 8:00 pm
Sevilla
1 1
Valencia
La Liga
15 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Mallorca
0 1
Sevilla
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Borussia Dortmund
1 1
Sevilla
La Liga
8 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Sevilla
1 1
Athletic Club
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Sevilla
1 4
Borussia Dortmund
La Liga
1 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Sevilla
0 2
Atletico Madrid
La Liga
18 Sep 2022
- 5:15 pm
Villarreal
1 1
Sevilla
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
FC Copenhagen
0 0
Sevilla
La Liga
10 Sep 2022
- 5:15 pm
Espanyol
2 3
Sevilla
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Sevilla
0 4
Manchester City
La Liga
3 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Sevilla
0 3
Barcelona
La Liga
27 Aug 2022
- 11:00 pm
Almeria
2 1
Sevilla
La Liga
19 Aug 2022
- 11:00 pm
Sevilla
1 1
Valladolid
La Liga
12 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Osasuna
2 1
Sevilla
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
13
Y. Bounou
31
1
M. Dmitrović
31
31
Alberto Flores
19
36
Matías Árbol
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
23
Marcão
Marcão
Age:
26
26
16
Navas
Navas
Age:
37
37
4
K. Rekik
K.Rekik
Age:
28
28
14
Tanguy-Austin Nianzou Kouassi
20
19
M. Acuña
31
2
G. Montiel
26
3
A. Telles
30
30
José Ángel Carmona
20
26
Pablo Pérez
21
29
Kike Salas
20
44
Diego Hormigo
-
L. Badé
L.Badé
Age:
22
22
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
10
I. Rakitić
34
17
E. Lamela
30
21
Óliver Torres
28
20
Fernando
35
22
Isco
Isco
Age:
30
30
7
Suso
Suso
Age:
29
29
L. Ocampos
28
11
A. Januzaj
27
8
Joan Jordán
28
18
T. Delaney
31
Juanlu Sánchez
19
6
N. Gudelj
31
24
P. Gómez
34
34
P. Ortiz Bernat
22
43
I. Quintana Navarro
21
43
Manu Bueno
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
9
J. Corona
30
M. El Haddadi
27
12
Rafa Mir
RafaMir
Age:
25
25
5
K. Dolberg
25
15
Y. En-Nesyri
25
L. Cruz Hernández
21
Iván Romero
21
27
Carlos Álvarez
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
Age:
-
-
Cristian Toro
42
PlayerPosition
Alberto FloresGoalkeeper00000000
M. DmitrovićGoalkeeper5440510032
Matías ÁrbolGoalkeeper00000000
Y. BounouGoalkeeper20201755300352
 
PlayerPosition
A. JanuzajMidfielder51950000000
A. TellesDefender191111434000003
Carlos ÁlvarezForward1091000000
Diego HormigoDefender0000000000
E. LamelaMidfielder221414518103000
FernandoMidfielder11119052000000
G. MontielDefender14108545011001
I. Quintana NavarroMidfielder0000000000
I. RakitićMidfielder201511982011103
IscoMidfielder181512045001003
Iván RomeroForward10101000000
J. CoronaForward11630000000
J. Sampaoli00591100000
Joan JordánMidfielder201513054000001
José Ángel CarmonaDefender15109797102001
K. DolbergForward833050000001
K. RekikDefender986041001001
Kike SalasDefender865492101001
L. BadéDefender321780000000
L. OcamposMidfielder411481000000
M. AcuñaDefender171310405011001
M. El HaddadiForward0000000000
Manu BuenoMidfielder0000000000
MarcãoDefender775852000000
N. GudeljMidfielder222118906002000
NavasDefender181311973000010
Óliver TorresMidfielder161612001003001
P. GómezMidfielder1798934000002
P. Ortiz BernatMidfielder1010000000
Pablo PérezDefender0000000000
Rafa MirForward16109012004000
SusoMidfielder1433831000000
T. DelaneyMidfielder1255363000000
Tanguy-Austin Nianzou KouassiDefender141210031012000
Y. En-NesyriForward1887951002000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
K. Dolberg
Forward
- Oct 6, 1997
Nice
Oct 6, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Nice
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Januzaj
Midfielder
- Feb 5, 1995
Real Sociedad
Feb 5, 1995
Aug 31, 2022
Free
Real Sociedad
Aug 31, 2022 Free
player photo
Tanguy-Austin Nianzou Kouassi
Defender
- Jun 7, 2002
Bayern Munich
Jun 7, 2002
Aug 17, 2022
€ 16M
Bayern Munich
Aug 17, 2022 € 16M
player photo
Isco
Midfielder
- Apr 21, 1992
Real Madrid
Apr 21, 1992
Aug 7, 2022
Free
Real Madrid
Aug 7, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Telles
Defender
- Dec 15, 1992
Manchester United
Dec 15, 1992
Aug 4, 2022
Loan
Manchester United
Aug 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
Marcão
Defender
- Jun 5, 1996
Galatasaray
Jun 5, 1996
Jul 11, 2022
€ 15M
Galatasaray
Jul 11, 2022 € 15M
player photo
O. Idrissi
Forward
- Feb 26, 1996
Cadiz
Feb 26, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Cadiz
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Rony Lopes
Forward
- Dec 28, 1995
Olympiakos Piraeus
Dec 28, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Olympiakos Piraeus
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Óscar Rodríguez
Midfielder
- Jun 28, 1998
Getafe
Jun 28, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Getafe
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Ryan Nils Johansson
Forward
- Feb 15, 2001
Fortuna Sittard
Feb 15, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Fortuna Sittard
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
L. Ocampos
Midfielder
- Jul 11, 1994
Ajax
Jul 11, 1994
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Ajax
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
Iván Romero
Forward
- Apr 10, 2001
Tenerife
Apr 10, 2001
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Tenerife
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. El Haddadi
Forward
- Sep 1, 1995
Getafe
Sep 1, 1995
Aug 31, 2022
Getafe
Aug 31, 2022
player photo
Rony Lopes
Forward
- Dec 28, 1995
Estac Troyes
Dec 28, 1995
Aug 24, 2022
Free
Estac Troyes
Aug 24, 2022 Free
player photo
Alfonso Pastor Vacas
Goalkeeper
- Oct 4, 2000
Castellón
Oct 4, 2000
Aug 16, 2022
Loan
Castellón
Aug 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
Juanlu Sánchez
Midfielder
- Aug 15, 2003
Mirandes
Aug 15, 2003
Aug 8, 2022
Loan
Mirandes
Aug 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Koundé
Defender
- Nov 12, 1998
Barcelona
Nov 12, 1998
Jul 28, 2022
€ 50M
Barcelona
Jul 28, 2022 € 50M
player photo
O. Idrissi
Forward
- Feb 26, 1996
Feyenoord
Feb 26, 1996
Jul 27, 2022
Loan
Feyenoord
Jul 27, 2022 Loan
player photo
Lluís Aspar Mayà
Defender
- Feb 25, 2000
La Nucía
Feb 25, 2000
Jul 16, 2022
La Nucía
Jul 16, 2022
player photo
L. Augustinsson
Defender
- Apr 21, 1994
Aston Villa
Apr 21, 1994
Jul 11, 2022
Loan
Aston Villa
Jul 11, 2022 Loan
player photo
Juan Berrocal
Defender
- Feb 5, 1999
Eibar
Feb 5, 1999
Jul 11, 2022
Free
Eibar
Jul 11, 2022 Free
player photo
Óscar Rodríguez
Midfielder
- Jun 28, 1998
Celta Vigo
Jun 28, 1998
Jul 8, 2022
Loan
Celta Vigo
Jul 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
Javi Díaz
Goalkeeper
- May 15, 1997
Tenerife
May 15, 1997
Jul 7, 2022
Free
Tenerife
Jul 7, 2022 Free
player photo
L. de Jong
Forward
- Aug 27, 1990
PSV Eindhoven
Aug 27, 1990
Jul 2, 2022
PSV Eindhoven
Jul 2, 2022
player photo
A. Martial
Forward
- Dec 5, 1995
Manchester United
Dec 5, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Manchester United
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Juan María Alcedo Serrano
Defender
- Feb 5, 2001
Albacete
Feb 5, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Albacete
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Alejandro Pozo
Midfielder
- Feb 22, 1999
Almeria
Feb 22, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3M
Almeria
Jul 1, 2022 € 3M
player photo
Diego Carlos
Defender
- Mar 15, 1993
Aston Villa
Mar 15, 1993
Jun 10, 2022
€ 31M
Aston Villa
Jun 10, 2022 € 31M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P