Shakhtar Donetsk

Country
Founded
1936
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played336
Wins011
Draws213
Losses112
HomeAwayAll
Goals268
Goals Conceded6410
Yellow Cards51015
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets000
Corners10515
Fouls293665
Offsides639
Shots212445
Shots on Goal51015
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 8:45 pm
Shakhtar Donetsk
0 4
RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Celtic
1 1
Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Shakhtar Donetsk
1 1
Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Real Madrid
2 1
Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 7:45 pm
Shakhtar Donetsk
1 1
Celtic
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
RB Leipzig
1 4
Shakhtar Donetsk
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
30
A. Pyatov
38
1
O. Shevchenko
30
81
A. Trubin
21
12
Tymur Puzankov
19
1
O. Shevchenko
30
Defenders
Age
Nationality
Y. Rakitskiy
33
Marlon
Marlon
Age:
27
27
O. Drambaev
21
D. Udod
D.Udod
Age:
18
18
5
V. Bondar
23
4
S. Kryvtsov
31
22
M. Matviyenko
26
15
B. Mykhailichenko
25
23
Lucas Taylor
27
99
V. Kornienko
23
26
Y. Konoplya
23
32
E. Kozik
E.Kozik
Age:
19
19
28
M. Farina
19
I. Kyryukhantsev
27
P. Stasyuk
27
5
V. Bondar
23
4
S. Kryvtsov
31
22
M. Matviyenko
26
32
E. Kozik
E.Kozik
Age:
19
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Solomon
23
K. Sigeev
18
6
T. Stepanenko
33
7
A. Totovytskyi
30
29
E. Nazaryna
25
17
N. Đurasek
24
34
I. Petryak
28
10
M. Mudryk
22
8
H. Sudakov
20
27
O. Ocheretko
19
21
A. Bondarenko
22
16
D. Kryskiv
22
D. Myshnov
29
O. Kashchuk
22
M. Chekh
M.Chekh
Age:
24
24
D. Kapinus
19
7
A. Totovytskyi
30
17
N. Đurasek
24
21
A. Bondarenko
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
V. Vakula
23
2
L. Traoré
22
A. Boryachuk
26
9
M. Shved
M.Shved
Age:
25
25
11
O. Zubkov
26
14
D. Sikan
D.Sikan
Age:
21
21
20
D. Topalov
24
19
A. Kulakov
23
11
O. Zubkov
26
14
D. Sikan
D.Sikan
Age:
21
21
19
A. Kulakov
23
Coach
Age
Nationality
R. De Zerbi
43
PlayerPosition
A. PyatovGoalkeeper00000000
A. TrubinGoalkeeper6654010006
O. ShevchenkoGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. BondarenkoMidfielder664871000010
A. KulakovForward0000000000
A. TotovytskyiMidfielder10160000000
B. MykhailichenkoDefender443601000002
D. KryskivMidfielder1090000000
D. SikanForward401001000001
D. TopalovForward0000000000
E. KozikDefender0000000000
H. SudakovMidfielder664860000002
I. PetryakMidfielder611780000000
L. TraoréForward632440001000
Lucas TaylorDefender533091000000
M. MatviyenkoDefender665401000000
M. MudrykMidfielder665192003002
M. ShvedForward331880002000
N. ĐurasekMidfielder50861000000
O. OcheretkoMidfielder10120000000
O. ZubkovForward553701002000
S. KryvtsovDefender2050000000
T. StepanenkoMidfielder665341000000
V. BondarDefender665402000010
Y. KonoplyaDefender554192000000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Marlon
Defender
- Sep 7, 1995
Monza
Sep 7, 1995
Aug 5, 2022
Loan
Monza
Aug 5, 2022 Loan
player photo
Ismaily
Defender
- Jan 11, 1990
Lille
Jan 11, 1990
Aug 4, 2022
Free
Lille
Aug 4, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Solomon
Midfielder
- Jul 24, 1999
Fulham
Jul 24, 1999
Jul 25, 2022
Loan
Fulham
Jul 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
Dodô
Defender
- Nov 17, 1998
Fiorentina
Nov 17, 1998
Jul 22, 2022
€ 14.5M
Fiorentina
Jul 22, 2022 € 14.5M
player photo
Marcos Antônio
Midfielder
- Jun 13, 2000
Lazio
Jun 13, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
€ 8M
Lazio
Jul 1, 2022 € 8M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P