Sporting CP

Country
Founded
1906
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played336
Wins112
Draws011
Losses213
HomeAwayAll
Goals358
Goals Conceded459
Yellow Cards8614
Red Cards314
Clean Sheets112
Corners11920
Fouls402969
Offsides224
Shots212445
Shots on Goal101121
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
1 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Sporting CP
1 2
Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Champions League
26 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Tottenham
1 1
Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League
12 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Sporting CP
0 2
Marseille
UEFA Champions League
4 Oct 2022
- 7:45 pm
Marseille
4 1
Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League
13 Sep 2022
- 7:45 pm
Sporting CP
2 0
Tottenham
UEFA Champions League
7 Sep 2022
- 7:45 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
0 3
Sporting CP
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
Adán
Adán
Age:
35
35
12
F. Israel
22
22
André Paulo
26
41
Diego Callai
18
12
F. Israel
22
41
Diego Callai
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
13
Luís Carlos
34
3
J. St. Juste
26
47
Ricardo Esgaio
29
2
Matheus Reis
27
24
Pedro Porro
23
25
Gonçalo Inácio
21
63
José Martínez
20
73
Chico Lamba
19
71
Flávio Nazinho
19
4
S. Coates
32
97
Diogo Martins Travassos
-
47
Ricardo Esgaio
29
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
33
Arthur Gomes
24
28
Pote
Pote
Age:
24
24
11
Nuno Santos
27
5
H. Morita
27
15
M. Ugarte
21
6
S. Alexandropoulos
21
84
Dário Essugo
17
82
Mateus Fernandes
18
23
Daniel Bragança
23
95
Renato Veiga
19
33
Arthur Gomes
24
28
Pote
Pote
Age:
24
24
84
Dário Essugo
17
82
Mateus Fernandes
18
Forwards
Age
Nationality
Tabata
Tabata
Age:
25
25
77
Jovane Cabral
24
10
M. Edwards
24
20
Paulinho
30
17
Trincão
23
16
Rochinha
27
18
I. Fatawu
18
91
Rodrigo Ribeiro
17
79
Youssef Chermiti
-
16
Rochinha
27
Coach
Age
Nationality
Ruben Amorim
38
PlayerPosition
AdánGoalkeeper5538300105
André PauloGoalkeeper00000000
Diego CallaiGoalkeeper00000000
F. IsraelGoalkeeper2115400001
 
PlayerPosition
Arthur GomesMidfielder311100002000
Dário EssugoMidfielder10270000000
Flávio NazinhoDefender301190000000
Gonçalo InácioDefender665401000000
H. MoritaMidfielder553342000001
I. FatawuForward20870000000
J. St. JusteDefender431901000000
José MartínezDefender201000000000
Jovane CabralForward10120000000
Luís CarlosDefender10380000000
M. EdwardsForward663580002002
M. UgarteMidfielder664682000000
Mateus FernandesMidfielder10290000000
Matheus ReisDefender655082000000
Nuno SantosMidfielder652981001000
PaulinhoForward522351001002
Pedro PorroDefender543911000001
PoteMidfielder553640110001
Ricardo EsgaioDefender321102100000
RochinhaForward10170000000
S. AlexandropoulosMidfielder301190000000
S. CoatesDefender553951000000
TrincãoForward653880002000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Trincão
Forward
- Dec 29, 1999
Barcelona
Dec 29, 1999
Jul 13, 2022
Loan
Barcelona
Jul 13, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Israel
Goalkeeper
- Apr 22, 2000
Juventus
Apr 22, 2000
Jul 5, 2022
€ 650K
Juventus
Jul 5, 2022 € 650K
player photo
J. St. Juste
Defender
- Oct 19, 1996
FSV Mainz 05
Oct 19, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
€ 9.5M
FSV Mainz 05
Jul 1, 2022 € 9.5M
player photo
R. Battaglia
Midfielder
- Jul 12, 1991
Mallorca
Jul 12, 1991
Jul 1, 2022
Mallorca
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
G. Plata
Forward
- Nov 1, 2000
Valladolid
Nov 1, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Valladolid
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Pedro Porro
Defender
- Sep 13, 1999
Manchester City
Sep 13, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 25M
Manchester City
Jul 1, 2022 € 25M
player photo
Eduardo Henrique
Midfielder
- May 17, 1995
Al-Raed
May 17, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Al-Raed
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Jovane Cabral
Forward
- Jun 14, 1998
Lazio
Jun 14, 1998
Jun 30, 2022
Lazio
Jun 30, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Z. Feddal
Defender
- Dec 23, 1989
Valladolid
Dec 23, 1989
Aug 24, 2022
Free
Valladolid
Aug 24, 2022 Free
player photo
I. Slimani
Forward
- Jun 18, 1988
Stade Brestois 29
Jun 18, 1988
Aug 24, 2022
Free
Stade Brestois 29
Aug 24, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Nunes
Midfielder
- Aug 27, 1998
Wolves
Aug 27, 1998
Aug 18, 2022
€ 45M
Wolves
Aug 18, 2022 € 45M
player photo
R. Battaglia
Midfielder
- Jul 12, 1991
Mallorca
Jul 12, 1991
Jul 29, 2022
Mallorca
Jul 29, 2022
player photo
G. Plata
Forward
- Nov 1, 2000
Valladolid
Nov 1, 2000
Jul 11, 2022
€ 3M
Valladolid
Jul 11, 2022 € 3M
player photo
João Palhinha
Midfielder
- Jul 9, 1995
Fulham
Jul 9, 1995
Jul 4, 2022
€ 20M
Fulham
Jul 4, 2022 € 20M
player photo
Pablo Sarabia
Midfielder
- May 11, 1992
Paris Saint Germain
May 11, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Paris Saint Germain
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Nuno Mendes
Defender
- Jun 19, 2002
Paris Saint Germain
Jun 19, 2002
Jun 10, 2022
€ 38M
Paris Saint Germain
Jun 10, 2022 € 38M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P