VfL BOCHUM

Country
Founded
1848
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played81018
Wins415
Draws101
Losses3912
HomeAwayAll
Goals12719
Goals Conceded152944
Yellow Cards101929
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets112
Corners383573
Fouls97128225
Offsides221840
Shots98107205
Shots on Goal323062
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Bundesliga
4 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
11 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Bayern Munich
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
18 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
4 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
10 Mar 2023
- 10:30 pm
FC Koln
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
18 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
Eintracht Frankfurt
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
Union Berlin
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
Hertha Berlin
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
28 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
5 2
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
25 Jan 2023
- 10:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
2 0
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
21 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
3 1
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Augsburg
0 1
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
8 Nov 2022
- 10:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
2 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
3 0
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
29 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
4 0
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
23 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
2 1
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
15 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
4 1
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
8 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
3 0
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
1 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
RB Leipzig
4 0
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
18 Sep 2022
- 6:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
1 1
FC Koln
Bundesliga
10 Sep 2022
- 7:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
3 1
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
3 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
0 2
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
26 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
SC Freiburg
1 0
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
21 Aug 2022
- 6:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
0 7
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
13 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
3 2
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
6 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
1 2
FSV Mainz 05
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
M. Riemann
34
21
M. Esser
M.Esser
Age:
35
35
26
M. Johansson
24
34
P. Grave
P.Grave
Age:
21
21
Defenders
Age
Nationality
24
V. Lampropoulos
32
20
I. Ordets
30
2
C. Gamboa
33
18
J. Osei-Tutu
24
23
S. Janko
S.Janko
Age:
27
27
38
J. Horn
J.Horn
Age:
25
25
3
D. Soares
31
16
K. Stafylidis
29
30
D. Heintz
29
14
T. Oermann
19
25
M. Tolba
M.Tolba
Age:
18
18
K. Schlotterbeck
25
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
5
J. Góralski
30
4
E. Mašović
24
6
P. Osterhage
22
M. Pannewig
18
N. Böll
N.Böll
Age:
18
18
8
A. Losilla
36
10
P. Förster
27
7
K. Stöger
29
P. Kunde Malong
27
Forwards
Age
Nationality
39
L. Mousset
26
22
C. Antwi-Adjei
28
35
S. Ganvoula
26
9
S. Zoller
31
11
T. Asano
T.Asano
Age:
28
28
17
G. Holtmann
27
33
P. Hofmann
29
32
T. Bonga
T.Bonga
Age:
26
26
Coach
Age
Nationality
T. Reis
T.Reis
Age:
49
49
PlayerPosition
M. EsserGoalkeeper00000000
M. JohanssonGoalkeeper00000000
M. RiemannGoalkeeper18181620100442
 
PlayerPosition
A. LosillaMidfielder181815933000001
C. Antwi-AdjeiForward1366410002003
C. GamboaDefender151512782000010
D. HeintzDefender443421000000
D. SoaresDefender131310454000000
E. MašovićMidfielder1488541001010
G. HoltmannForward1688020001001
I. OrdetsDefender161412162000000
J. GóralskiMidfielder321420000000
J. HornDefender21581000000
J. Osei-TutuDefender1455142000000
K. SchlotterbeckDefender332701001000
K. StafylidisDefender944152000002
K. StögerMidfielder171614201001001
L. MoussetForward0000000000
M. BroschinskiForward0000000000
M. TolbaDefender0000000000
P. FörsterMidfielder1597511001004
P. HofmannForward181513220006001
P. Kunde MalongMidfielder311110001000
P. OsterhageMidfielder1133470000000
S. GanvoulaForward1101761000000
S. JankoDefender1054651000000
S. ZollerForward161511473003001
T. AsanoForward975360000000
T. BongaForward0000000000
T. OermannDefender421930000000
V. LampropoulosDefender1065652000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
P. Kunde Malong
Midfielder
- Jul 26, 1995
Olympiakos Piraeus
Jul 26, 1995
Jan 6, 2023
Loan
Olympiakos Piraeus
Jan 6, 2023 Loan
player photo
K. Schlotterbeck
Defender
- Apr 28, 1997
SC Freiburg
Apr 28, 1997
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
SC Freiburg
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
J. Horn
Defender
- Feb 6, 1997
FC Nurnberg
Feb 6, 1997
Jan 7, 2023
Loan
FC Nurnberg
Jan 7, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Johansson
Goalkeeper
- Aug 25, 1998
Hamburger SV
Aug 25, 1998
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Hamburger SV
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Mousset
Forward
- Feb 8, 1996
Sheffield Utd
Feb 8, 1996
Aug 15, 2022
Free
Sheffield Utd
Aug 15, 2022 Free
player photo
D. Heintz
Defender
- Aug 15, 1993
Union Berlin
Aug 15, 1993
Aug 11, 2022
Loan
Union Berlin
Aug 11, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Horn
Defender
- Feb 6, 1997
FC Koln
Feb 6, 1997
Jul 25, 2022
Free
FC Koln
Jul 25, 2022 Free
player photo
I. Ordets
Defender
- Jul 8, 1992
Dinamo Moscow
Jul 8, 1992
Jul 10, 2022
Loan
Dinamo Moscow
Jul 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. Stafylidis
Defender
- Dec 2, 1993
1899 Hoffenheim
Dec 2, 1993
Jul 6, 2022
€ 250K
1899 Hoffenheim
Jul 6, 2022 € 250K
Türkgücü-Ataspor
Jul 1, 2022
Türkgücü-Ataspor
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Stöger
Midfielder
- Aug 27, 1993
FSV Mainz 05
Aug 27, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FSV Mainz 05
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
P. Förster
Midfielder
- Feb 4, 1995
VfB Stuttgart
Feb 4, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
VfB Stuttgart
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Ganvoula
Forward
- Jun 29, 1996
Cercle Brugge
Jun 29, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Cercle Brugge
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
P. Hofmann
Forward
- Mar 30, 1993
Karlsruher SC
Mar 30, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Karlsruher SC
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Góralski
Midfielder
- Sep 21, 1992
Kairat Almaty
Sep 21, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Kairat Almaty
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
S. Janko
Defender
- Oct 22, 1995
Valladolid
Oct 22, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Valladolid
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Osei-Tutu
Defender
- Oct 2, 1998
Arsenal
Oct 2, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Arsenal
Jul 1, 2022 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
H. Bockhorn
Defender
- Jan 31, 1995
FC Magdeburg
Jan 31, 1995
Sep 10, 2022
Free
FC Magdeburg
Sep 10, 2022 Free
player photo
Eduard Löwen
Midfielder
- Jan 28, 1997
St. Louis City II
Jan 28, 1997
Aug 20, 2022
Free
St. Louis City II
Aug 20, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Locadia
Forward
- Nov 7, 1993
Persepolis FC
Nov 7, 1993
Aug 12, 2022
Free
Persepolis FC
Aug 12, 2022 Free
player photo
Danny Blum
Forward
- Jan 7, 1991
Apoel Nicosia
Jan 7, 1991
Aug 3, 2022
Apoel Nicosia
Aug 3, 2022
Rot-weiss Essen
Jul 15, 2022
Loan
Rot-weiss Essen
Jul 15, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Hartwig
Forward
- Nov 23, 2002
SKN ST. Polten
Nov 23, 2002
Jul 14, 2022
Loan
SKN ST. Polten
Jul 14, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Pantović
Midfielder
- Jul 7, 1996
Union Berlin
Jul 7, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Union Berlin
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Tom Weilandt
Forward
- Apr 27, 1992
Greifswalder FC
Apr 27, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Greifswalder FC
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
K. Stafylidis
Defender
- Dec 2, 1993
1899 Hoffenheim
Dec 2, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
1899 Hoffenheim
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Polter
Forward
- Apr 1, 1991
FC Schalke 04
Apr 1, 1991
Jul 1, 2022
€ 1.5M
FC Schalke 04
Jul 1, 2022 € 1.5M
player photo
R. Tesche
Midfielder
- May 27, 1987
VfL Osnabruck
May 27, 1987
Jul 1, 2022
Free
VfL Osnabruck
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
S. Decarli
Defender
- Feb 4, 1992
Eintracht Braunschweig
Feb 4, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Eintracht Braunschweig
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Leitsch
Defender
- May 18, 1998
FSV Mainz 05
May 18, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3.5M
FSV Mainz 05
Jul 1, 2022 € 3.5M
player photo
E. Rexhbeçaj
Midfielder
- Nov 1, 1997
VfL Wolfsburg
Nov 1, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
VfL Wolfsburg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Bella-Kotchap
Defender
- Dec 11, 2001
Southampton
Dec 11, 2001
Jun 21, 2022
€ 10M
Southampton
Jun 21, 2022 € 10M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P