Watford

Country
Founded
1881
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played191938
Wins246
Draws235
Losses151227
HomeAwayAll
Goals171734
Goals Conceded463177
Yellow Cards342660
Red Cards123
Clean Sheets134
Corners8378161
Fouls216226442
Offsides312253
Shots217181398
Shots on Goal6958127
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
22 May 2022
- 6:00 pm
Chelsea
2 1
Watford
Premier League
15 May 2022
- 4:00 pm
Watford
1 5
Leicester
Premier League
11 May 2022
- 9:45 pm
Watford
0 0
Everton
Premier League
7 May 2022
- 5:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1 0
Watford
Premier League
30 Apr 2022
- 5:00 pm
Watford
1 2
Burnley
Premier League
23 Apr 2022
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
5 1
Watford
Premier League
16 Apr 2022
- 5:00 pm
Watford
1 2
Brentford
Premier League
9 Apr 2022
- 5:00 pm
Watford
0 3
Leeds
Premier League
2 Apr 2022
- 2:30 pm
Liverpool
2 0
Watford
Premier League
13 Mar 2022
- 5:00 pm
Southampton
1 2
Watford
Premier League
10 Mar 2022
- 10:30 pm
Wolves
4 0
Watford
Premier League
6 Mar 2022
- 5:00 pm
Watford
2 3
Arsenal
Premier League
26 Feb 2022
- 6:00 pm
Manchester United
0 0
Watford
Premier League
23 Feb 2022
- 10:30 pm
Watford
1 4
Crystal Palace
Premier League
19 Feb 2022
- 6:00 pm
Aston Villa
0 1
Watford
Premier League
12 Feb 2022
- 6:00 pm
Watford
0 2
Brighton
Premier League
8 Feb 2022
- 10:45 pm
West Ham
1 0
Watford
Premier League
5 Feb 2022
- 9:00 pm
Burnley
0 0
Watford
Premier League
21 Jan 2022
- 11:00 pm
Watford
0 3
Norwich
Premier League
15 Jan 2022
- 6:00 pm
Newcastle
1 1
Watford
Premier League
1 Jan 2022
- 6:00 pm
Watford
0 1
Tottenham
Premier League
28 Dec 2021
- 6:00 pm
Watford
1 4
West Ham
Premier League
10 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Brentford
2 1
Watford
Premier League
4 Dec 2021
- 8:30 pm
Watford
1 3
Manchester City
Premier League
1 Dec 2021
- 10:30 pm
Watford
1 2
Chelsea
Premier League
28 Nov 2021
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
4 2
Watford
Premier League
20 Nov 2021
- 6:00 pm
Watford
4 1
Manchester United
Premier League
7 Nov 2021
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
1 0
Watford
Premier League
30 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Watford
0 1
Southampton
Premier League
23 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Everton
2 5
Watford
Premier League
16 Oct 2021
- 2:30 pm
Watford
0 5
Liverpool
Premier League
2 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Leeds
1 0
Watford
Premier League
25 Sep 2021
- 5:00 pm
Watford
1 1
Newcastle
Premier League
18 Sep 2021
- 5:00 pm
Norwich
1 3
Watford
Premier League
11 Sep 2021
- 5:00 pm
Watford
0 2
Wolves
Premier League
29 Aug 2021
- 4:00 pm
Tottenham
1 0
Watford
Premier League
21 Aug 2021
- 7:30 pm
Brighton
2 0
Watford
Premier League
14 Aug 2021
- 5:00 pm
Watford
3 2
Aston Villa
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
B. Foster
39
D. Bachmann
28
V. Angelini
19
R. Elliot
36
Defenders
Age
Nationality
D. Rose
D.Rose
Age:
32
32
W. Troost-Ekong
29
C. Cathcart
33
C. Kabasele
31
A. Masina
29
M. Navarro Ceciliano
27
H. Kamara
28
Samir
Samir
Age:
28
28
M. Pollock
21
F. Sierralta
25
J. Morris
21
Kiko Femenía
31
N. N'Koulou
32
D. Agyakwa
21
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
W. Hughes
27
J. Alvarado
23
E. Kayembe
24
K. Sema
K.Sema
Age:
29
29
N. Chalobah
28
T. Cleverley
33
D. Gosling
32
I. Louza
I.Louza
Age:
23
23
O. Tufan
O.Tufan
Age:
27
27
A. Dele-Bashiru
23
J. Hungbo
23
M. Sissoko
33
O. Etebo
O.Etebo
Age:
27
27
Domingos Quina
23
J. Kucka
J.Kucka
Age:
35
35
K. Amadu Conteh
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
I. Success
27
T. Deeney
34
J. Sinclair
26
S. Perica
27
K. Baah
K.Baah
Age:
20
20
T. Çukur
20
J. Grieves
18
E. Dennis
25
S. Kalu
S.Kalu
Age:
25
25
I. Sarr
I.Sarr
Age:
24
24
João Pedro
21
A. Fletcher
27
J. Ngakia
22
S. Forde
S.Forde
Age:
18
18
A. Blake
A.Blake
Age:
17
17
A. Gray
A.Gray
Age:
31
31
J. King
J.King
Age:
31
31
J. Hernández
23
Coach
Age
Nationality
C. Lancaster
-
PlayerPosition
B. FosterGoalkeeper26262340000494
D. BachmannGoalkeeper12121080000280
R. ElliotGoalkeeper00000000
V. AngeliniGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. BlakeForward0000000000
A. FletcherForward30280000000
A. MasinaDefender151310760000001
C. CathcartDefender312723963000001
C. KabaseleDefender161211900000000
D. GoslingMidfielder421640001000
D. RoseDefender876894000000
E. DennisForward3330259081010006
E. KayembeMidfielder1397990000000
F. SierraltaDefender554280000010
H. KamaraDefender191816254101000
I. LouzaMidfielder201714206000000
I. SarrForward222118652005002
J. GrievesForward0000000000
J. HernándezForward251111413005012
J. KingForward322722495005103
J. KuckaMidfielder262219234101011
J. MorrisDefender0000000000
J. NgakiaForward1699000000000
João PedroForward281516381003001
K. Amadu ContehMidfielder0000000000
K. BaahForward0000000000
K. SemaMidfielder1878461000000
Kiko FemeníaDefender272621502000005
M. SissokoMidfielder363632215002001
N. N'KoulouDefender321680000000
O. EteboMidfielder943973000000
O. TufanMidfielder743380000000
S. FordeForward0000000000
S. KaluForward422220000000
SamirDefender191916764000000
T. CleverleyMidfielder282016232000002
T. ÇukurForward0000000000
T. DeeneyForward20230000000
W. Troost-EkongDefender171513883000000
No data

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P