West Brom

Country
Founded
1878
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played191938
Wins325
Draws6511
Losses101222
HomeAwayAll
Goals152035
Goals Conceded393776
Yellow Cards262551
Red Cards224
Clean Sheets516
Corners10045145
Fouls205199404
Offsides344074
Shots174166340
Shots on Goal5953112
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
23 May 2021
- 6:00 pm
Leeds
3 1
West Brom
Premier League
19 May 2021
- 10:15 pm
West Brom
1 3
West Ham
Premier League
16 May 2021
- 6:30 pm
West Brom
1 2
Liverpool
Premier League
9 May 2021
- 9:00 pm
Arsenal
3 1
West Brom
Premier League
3 May 2021
- 8:00 pm
West Brom
1 1
Wolves
Premier League
25 Apr 2021
- 9:00 pm
Aston Villa
2 2
West Brom
Premier League
22 Apr 2021
- 10:00 pm
Leicester
3 0
West Brom
Premier League
12 Apr 2021
- 8:00 pm
West Brom
3 0
Southampton
Premier League
3 Apr 2021
- 2:30 pm
Chelsea
2 5
West Brom
Premier League
13 Mar 2021
- 6:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1 0
West Brom
Premier League
7 Mar 2021
- 3:00 pm
West Brom
0 0
Newcastle
Premier League
4 Mar 2021
- 9:00 pm
West Brom
0 1
Everton
Premier League
27 Feb 2021
- 6:00 pm
West Brom
1 0
Brighton
Premier League
20 Feb 2021
- 6:00 pm
Burnley
0 0
West Brom
Premier League
14 Feb 2021
- 5:00 pm
West Brom
1 1
Manchester United
Premier League
7 Feb 2021
- 3:00 pm
Tottenham
2 0
West Brom
Premier League
2 Feb 2021
- 9:00 pm
Sheffield Utd
2 1
West Brom
Premier League
30 Jan 2021
- 6:00 pm
West Brom
2 2
Fulham
Premier League
26 Jan 2021
- 11:15 pm
West Brom
0 5
Manchester City
Premier League
19 Jan 2021
- 9:00 pm
West Ham
2 1
West Brom
Premier League
16 Jan 2021
- 3:30 pm
Wolves
2 3
West Brom
Premier League
2 Jan 2021
- 11:00 pm
West Brom
0 4
Arsenal
Premier League
29 Dec 2020
- 9:00 pm
West Brom
0 5
Leeds
Premier League
27 Dec 2020
- 7:30 pm
Liverpool
1 1
West Brom
Premier League
20 Dec 2020
- 10:15 pm
West Brom
0 3
Aston Villa
Premier League
15 Dec 2020
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
1 1
West Brom
Premier League
12 Dec 2020
- 6:00 pm
Newcastle
2 1
West Brom
Premier League
6 Dec 2020
- 3:00 pm
West Brom
1 5
Crystal Palace
Premier League
28 Nov 2020
- 11:00 pm
West Brom
1 0
Sheffield Utd
Premier League
21 Nov 2020
- 11:00 pm
Manchester United
1 0
West Brom
Premier League
8 Nov 2020
- 3:00 pm
West Brom
0 1
Tottenham
Premier League
2 Nov 2020
- 8:30 pm
Fulham
2 0
West Brom
Premier League
26 Oct 2020
- 8:30 pm
Brighton
1 1
West Brom
Premier League
19 Oct 2020
- 7:30 pm
West Brom
0 0
Burnley
Premier League
4 Oct 2020
- 2:00 pm
Southampton
2 0
West Brom
Premier League
26 Sep 2020
- 7:30 pm
West Brom
3 3
Chelsea
Premier League
19 Sep 2020
- 2:30 pm
Everton
5 2
West Brom
Premier League
13 Sep 2020
- 4:00 pm
West Brom
0 3
Leicester
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
D. Button
33
J. Bond
J.Bond
Age:
29
29
S. Johnstone
29
A. Lonergan
39
Defenders
Age
Nationality
B. Ivanović
38
L. Peltier
36
K. Bartley
31
C. Townsend
29
D. Furlong
27
S. Ajayi
S.Ajayi
Age:
29
29
D. O'Shea
23
K. Gibbs
K.Gibbs
Age:
33
33
Ahmed Hegazy
32
C. Kipré
26
G. Harmon
22
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
F. Krovinović
27
K. Grosicki
34
G. Barry
G.Barry
Age:
41
41
C. Brunt
C.Brunt
Age:
38
38
S. Field
S.Field
Age:
24
24
R. Tulloch
22
R. Scott Richards
19
T. Iroegbunam
19
G. Diangana
24
R. Harper
22
J. Livermore
33
M. Phillips
31
R. Sawyers
31
Matheus Pereira
26
O. Yokuşlu
28
T. King
T.King
Age:
21
21
C. Taylor
20
A. Maitland-Niles
25
R. Snodgrass
35
C. Gallagher
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
O. Burke
O.Burke
Age:
25
25
C. Austin
33
K. Edwards
24
T. Robson-Kanu
33
C. Diaby
C.Diaby
Age:
22
22
J. Soule
J.Soule
Age:
22
22
M. Diagne
31
K. Zohorè
29
K. Ahearne-Grant
25
C. Robinson
28
T. Gardner-Hickman
21
PlayerPosition
A. LonerganGoalkeeper00000000
D. ButtonGoalkeeper119000020
S. JohnstoneGoalkeeper37373330100746
 
PlayerPosition
A. Maitland-NilesMidfielder151412332000000
Ahmed HegazyDefender11900000000
B. IvanovićDefender1387672000000
C. AustinForward501340000000
C. DiabyForward0000000000
C. GallagherMidfielder3028253211002002
C. KipréDefender0000000000
C. RobinsonForward282015630005000
C. TaylorMidfielder0000000000
C. TownsendDefender252522350000002
D. FurlongDefender353229325001013
D. O'SheaDefender282521023000000
F. KrovinovićMidfielder1155440000000
G. DianganaMidfielder201512370001000
J. LivermoreMidfielder181512482010010
K. Ahearne-GrantForward211411321001000
K. BartleyDefender302825844003001
K. EdwardsForward511130000000
K. GibbsDefender1098101010000
K. GrosickiMidfielder321490000001
L. PeltierDefender432281000000
M. DiagneForward161411942003002
M. PhillipsMidfielder332018271002001
Matheus PereiraMidfielder3330258220111406
O. YokuşluMidfielder161513194000001
R. HarperMidfielder20300000000
R. SawyersMidfielder191714902000010
R. SnodgrassMidfielder865272000000
S. AjayiDefender333127803012000
S. FieldMidfielder30610000000
T. Gardner-HickmanForward0000000000
T. IroegbunamMidfielder0000000000
T. KingMidfielder0000000000
T. Robson-KanuForward1925462002000
No data

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P