Auxerre

Country
Founded
1905
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins213
Draws314
Losses5914
HomeAwayAll
Goals9918
Goals Conceded192746
Yellow Cards161127
Red Cards336
Clean Sheets202
Corners373976
Fouls116131247
Offsides121628
Shots128109237
Shots on Goal393170
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Auxerre
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Angers
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
17 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Auxerre
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 3:00 pm
Lorient
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Nice
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Auxerre
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Auxerre
- -
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Ajaccio
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Auxerre
- -
Nantes
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Auxerre
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Marseille
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Auxerre
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Auxerre
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Toulouse
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Auxerre
- -
Lens
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Monaco
3 2
Auxerre
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Auxerre
0 2
Montpellier
Ligue 1
14 Jan 2023
- 7:00 pm
Lens
1 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 9:00 pm
Auxerre
0 5
Toulouse
Ligue 1
1 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Nantes
1 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
- 7:00 pm
Auxerre
2 3
Monaco
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 3:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
5 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
4 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Estac Troyes
1 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 3:00 pm
Auxerre
1 0
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Reims
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Auxerre
1 1
Nice
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Clermont Foot
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
2 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Auxerre
1 1
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
16 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Auxerre
1 3
Lorient
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 6:05 pm
Rennes
5 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
3 Sep 2022
- 6:00 pm
Auxerre
0 2
Marseille
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 8:00 pm
Lyon
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
27 Aug 2022
- 6:00 pm
Auxerre
1 0
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Montpellier
1 2
Auxerre
Ligue 1
14 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Auxerre
2 2
Angers
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Lille
4 1
Auxerre
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
23
B. Costil
35
16
D. Léon
D.Léon
Age:
30
30
S. Laiton
23
40
T. De Percin
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
14
G. Mensah
24
27
J. Jeanvier
30
3
Q. Bernard
33
32
D. Bain
D.Bain
Age:
29
29
24
K. Boto
K.Boto
Age:
26
26
20
A. Coeff
A.Coeff
Age:
30
30
5
T. Pellenard
28
13
A. Zedadka
27
4
Jubal
Jubal
Age:
29
29
A. Georgen
24
26
P. Joly
P.Joly
Age:
22
22
2
B. Pereira
19
S. Touré
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
6
Y. M'Changama
32
12
B. Touré
30
8
O. Camara
24
18
K. Ruiz-Atil
20
29
M. Autret
31
97
R. Raveloson
26
22
H. Sakhi
H.Sakhi
Age:
26
26
31
K. Silvestre
20
35
K. Danois
18
34
N. Bouekou
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
11
M. Niang
M.Niang
Age:
28
28
7
G. Hein
G.Hein
Age:
26
26
G. Charbonnier
34
10
G. Perrin
26
21
R. Dugimont
36
9
Nuno da Costa
31
17
L. Sinayoko
23
28
O. Camara
21
36
I. Metsoko
20
M. Abline
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Furlan
65
C. Daury
C.Daury
Age:
53
53
F. Gillot
62
PlayerPosition
B. CostilGoalkeeper19191710000412
D. LéonGoalkeeper00000000
I. RaduGoalkeeper2218000050
T. De PercinGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. CoeffDefender765850000001
A. ZedadkaDefender664950000000
B. PereiraDefender221800000000
B. TouréMidfielder212118761000000
C. Pelissier0001000000
D. BainDefender211250000000
G. CharbonnierForward632521001000
G. HeinForward1897930001000
G. MensahDefender121210684000000
G. PerrinForward2187711002001
H. SakhiMidfielder211815502001002
Han-Noah Massengo10210000000
J. JeanvierDefender151512463101000
JubalDefender201816862001001
K. BotoDefender11900000000
K. DanoisMidfielder0000000000
K. Ruiz-AtilMidfielder11631000000
L. SinayokoForward201411891100002
M. AblineForward411040001000
M. AutretMidfielder181411340002102
M. NiangForward161310352023200
Nuno da CostaForward181110693103001
O. CamaraDefender0000000000
O. CamaraMidfielder0000000000
O. CamaraForward10121000000
P. JolyDefender10108672000000
Q. BernardDefender776300000001
R. DugimontForward1001001000001
R. RavelosonMidfielder17109150000000
S. TouréDefender432571100000
Y. M'ChangamaMidfielder1766090000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
S. Touré
Defender
- Mar 28, 2003
Marseille
Mar 28, 2003
Jan 4, 2023
Loan
Marseille
Jan 4, 2023 Loan
player photo
M. Abline
Forward
- Mar 28, 2003
Rennes
Mar 28, 2003
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
Rennes
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
player photo
A. Zedadka
Defender
- May 30, 1995
Lille
May 30, 1995
Dec 12, 2022
Loan
Lille
Dec 12, 2022 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
G. Charbonnier
Forward
- Dec 27, 1988
Saint Etienne
Dec 27, 1988
Dec 16, 2022
€ 500K
Saint Etienne
Dec 16, 2022 € 500K
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Niang
Forward
- Dec 19, 1994
Bordeaux
Dec 19, 1994
Aug 16, 2022
Free
Bordeaux
Aug 16, 2022 Free
player photo
G. Mensah
Defender
- Jul 18, 1998
Red Bull Salzburg
Jul 18, 1998
Aug 13, 2022
Red Bull Salzburg
Aug 13, 2022
player photo
Nuno da Costa
Forward
- Feb 10, 1991
Nottingham Forest
Feb 10, 1991
Aug 5, 2022
Nottingham Forest
Aug 5, 2022
player photo
J. Jeanvier
Defender
- Mar 31, 1992
Brentford
Mar 31, 1992
Aug 4, 2022
Free
Brentford
Aug 4, 2022 Free
player photo
B. Costil
Goalkeeper
- Jul 4, 1987
Bordeaux
Jul 4, 1987
Jul 15, 2022
Free
Bordeaux
Jul 15, 2022 Free
player photo
B. Pereira
Defender
- May 21, 2003
Lens
May 21, 2003
Jul 12, 2022
Lens
Jul 12, 2022
player photo
K. Ruiz-Atil
Midfielder
- Aug 26, 2002
Barcelona B
Aug 26, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Barcelona B
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
K. Boto
Defender
- Mar 7, 1996
PAU
Mar 7, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
PAU
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Y. M'Changama
Midfielder
- Aug 29, 1990
Guingamp
Aug 29, 1990
Jun 17, 2022
Free
Guingamp
Jun 17, 2022 Free
player photo
D. Bain
Defender
- Jul 2, 1993
Stade Brestois 29
Jul 2, 1993
Jun 5, 2022
Free
Stade Brestois 29
Jun 5, 2022 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Aly Ndom
Midfielder
- May 30, 1996
Chindia Targoviste
May 30, 1996
Sep 23, 2022
Free
Chindia Targoviste
Sep 23, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Georgen
Defender
- Sep 17, 1998
Concarneau
Sep 17, 1998
Aug 23, 2022
Loan
Concarneau
Aug 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
Mohamed Ben Fredj
Forward
- May 9, 2000
Le Puy Foot
May 9, 2000
Aug 1, 2022
Loan
Le Puy Foot
Aug 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Nicolas Mercier
Forward
- Jan 30, 2003
Avranches
Jan 30, 2003
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Avranches
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
Oumar Camara
Defender
- Apr 12, 2001
Chasselay MDA
Apr 12, 2001
Jul 19, 2022
Free
Chasselay MDA
Jul 19, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Trouillet
Midfielder
- Dec 23, 2000
Nice
Dec 23, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Nice
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
C. Arcus
Defender
- Jun 28, 1996
Vitesse
Jun 28, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Vitesse
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Ryan Ponti
Forward
- Jun 22, 1998
Bourg-en-bresse 01
Jun 22, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Bourg-en-bresse 01
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
I. Mohamed
Midfielder
- Mar 5, 2001
Caen
Mar 5, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Caen
Jul 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P