UEFA Champions League

2021-2022
Knockout Stage
Group Stage
Playoff Round
Qualifying rounds
Statistics
Round of 16
15 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Sporting CP
0 5
Manchester City
9 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
0 0
Sporting CP
15 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
1 0
Real Madrid
9 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Real Madrid
3 1
Paris Saint Germain
16 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Red Bull Salzburg
1 1
Bayern Munich
8 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Bayern Munich
7 1
Red Bull Salzburg
16 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Inter
0 2
Liverpool
8 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Liverpool
0 1
Inter
22 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Chelsea
2 0
Lille
16 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Lille
1 2
Chelsea
22 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Villarreal
1 1
Juventus
16 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Juventus
0 3
Villarreal
23 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Benfica
2 2
Ajax
15 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Ajax
0 1
Benfica
23 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
1 1
Manchester United
15 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Manchester United
0 1
Atletico Madrid
Quarter-finals
5 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Manchester City
1 0
Atletico Madrid
13 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
0 0
Manchester City
5 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Benfica
1 3
Liverpool
13 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Liverpool
3 3
Benfica
6 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Chelsea
1 3
Real Madrid
12 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Real Madrid
2 3
Chelsea
6 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Villarreal
1 0
Bayern Munich
12 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Bayern Munich
1 1
Villarreal
Semi-finals
26 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Manchester City
4 3
Real Madrid
4 May 2022
- 10:00 pm
Real Madrid
3 1
Manchester City
27 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
Liverpool
2 0
Villarreal
3 May 2022
- 10:00 pm
Villarreal
2 3
Liverpool
Final
28 May 2022
- 10:00 pm
Liverpool
0 1
Real Madrid
Group A
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
6
4
0
2
18
10
8
12
2
6
3
2
1
13
8
5
11
3
RB Leipzig
l l d w w
6
2
1
3
15
14
1
7
4
6
1
1
4
6
20
-14
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
15 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Manchester City
6 3
RB Leipzig
15 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Club Brugge KV
1 1
Paris Saint Germain
Matchweek 2
28 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 0
Manchester City
28 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
RB Leipzig
1 2
Club Brugge KV
Matchweek 3
19 Oct 2021
- 7:45 pm
Club Brugge KV
1 5
Manchester City
19 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
3 2
RB Leipzig
Matchweek 4
3 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
4 1
Club Brugge KV
3 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
RB Leipzig
2 2
Paris Saint Germain
Matchweek 5
24 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
2 1
Paris Saint Germain
24 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Club Brugge KV
0 5
RB Leipzig
Matchweek 6
7 Dec 2021
- 8:45 pm
Paris Saint Germain
4 1
Club Brugge KV
7 Dec 2021
- 8:45 pm
RB Leipzig
2 1
Manchester City
Group B
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Liverpool
w w w w w
6
6
0
0
17
6
11
18
2
6
2
1
3
7
8
-1
7
3
FC Porto
l w d l l
6
1
2
3
4
11
-7
5
4
AC Milan
l l d w l
6
1
1
4
6
9
-3
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
15 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
0 0
FC Porto
15 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Liverpool
3 2
AC Milan
Matchweek 2
28 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
FC Porto
1 5
Liverpool
28 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
AC Milan
1 2
Atletico Madrid
Matchweek 3
19 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
2 3
Liverpool
19 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
FC Porto
1 0
AC Milan
Matchweek 4
3 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
AC Milan
1 1
FC Porto
3 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Liverpool
2 0
Atletico Madrid
Matchweek 5
24 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
0 1
AC Milan
24 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Liverpool
2 0
FC Porto
Matchweek 6
7 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
AC Milan
1 2
Liverpool
7 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
FC Porto
1 3
Atletico Madrid
Group C
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Ajax
w w w w w
6
6
0
0
20
5
15
18
2
Sporting CP
l w w w l
6
3
0
3
14
12
2
9
3
6
3
0
3
10
11
-1
9
4
Besiktas
l l l l l
6
0
0
6
3
19
-16
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
15 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Besiktas
1 2
Borussia Dortmund
15 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Sporting CP
1 5
Ajax
Matchweek 2
28 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Ajax
2 0
Besiktas
28 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Borussia Dortmund
1 0
Sporting CP
Matchweek 3
19 Oct 2021
- 7:45 pm
Besiktas
1 4
Sporting CP
19 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Ajax
4 0
Borussia Dortmund
Matchweek 4
3 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Borussia Dortmund
1 3
Ajax
3 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Sporting CP
4 0
Besiktas
Matchweek 5
24 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
Besiktas
1 2
Ajax
24 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Sporting CP
3 1
Borussia Dortmund
Matchweek 6
7 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Borussia Dortmund
5 0
Besiktas
7 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Ajax
4 2
Sporting CP
Group D
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Real Madrid
l w w w w
6
5
0
1
14
3
11
15
2
Inter
d w w w l
6
3
1
2
8
5
3
10
3
6
2
1
3
7
11
-4
7
4
6
0
2
4
2
12
-10
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
15 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
2 0
Shakhtar Donetsk
15 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Inter
0 1
Real Madrid
Matchweek 2
28 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Shakhtar Donetsk
0 0
Inter
28 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Real Madrid
1 2
Sheriff Tiraspol
Matchweek 3
19 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Shakhtar Donetsk
0 5
Real Madrid
19 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Inter
3 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
Matchweek 4
3 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
Real Madrid
2 1
Shakhtar Donetsk
3 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 3
Inter
Matchweek 5
24 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
Inter
2 0
Shakhtar Donetsk
24 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 3
Real Madrid
Matchweek 6
7 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Real Madrid
2 0
Inter
7 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Shakhtar Donetsk
1 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
Group E
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Bayern Munich
w w w w w
6
6
0
0
22
3
19
18
2
Benfica
w l l d w
6
2
2
2
7
9
-2
8
3
Barcelona
l w w d l
6
2
1
3
2
9
-7
7
4
Dynamo Kyiv
l l l l l
6
0
1
5
1
11
-10
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
14 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Barcelona
0 3
Bayern Munich
14 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
0 0
Benfica
Matchweek 2
29 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Bayern Munich
5 0
Dynamo Kyiv
29 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Benfica
3 0
Barcelona
Matchweek 3
20 Oct 2021
- 7:45 pm
Barcelona
1 0
Dynamo Kyiv
20 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Benfica
0 4
Bayern Munich
Matchweek 4
2 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Bayern Munich
5 2
Benfica
2 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
0 1
Barcelona
Matchweek 5
23 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
1 2
Bayern Munich
23 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Barcelona
0 0
Benfica
Matchweek 6
8 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Bayern Munich
3 0
Barcelona
8 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Benfica
2 0
Dynamo Kyiv
Group F
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
6
3
2
1
11
8
3
11
2
Villarreal
l w w l w
6
3
1
2
12
9
3
10
3
Atalanta
w l d d l
6
1
3
2
12
13
-1
6
4
6
1
2
3
7
12
-5
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
14 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
BSC Young Boys
2 1
Manchester United
14 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Villarreal
2 2
Atalanta
Matchweek 2
29 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Atalanta
1 0
BSC Young Boys
29 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Manchester United
2 1
Villarreal
Matchweek 3
20 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
1 4
Villarreal
20 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Manchester United
3 2
Atalanta
Matchweek 4
2 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Atalanta
2 2
Manchester United
2 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Villarreal
2 0
BSC Young Boys
Matchweek 5
23 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
Villarreal
0 2
Manchester United
23 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
3 3
Atalanta
Matchweek 6
8 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Manchester United
1 1
BSC Young Boys
9 Dec 2021
- 9:00 pm
Atalanta
2 3
Villarreal
Group G
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Lille
l d w w w
6
3
2
1
7
4
3
11
2
6
3
1
2
8
6
2
10
3
Sevilla
d d l w l
6
1
3
2
5
5
0
6
4
VfL Wolfsburg
d l w l l
6
1
2
3
5
10
-5
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
14 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Sevilla
1 1
Red Bull Salzburg
14 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Lille
0 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Matchweek 2
29 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Red Bull Salzburg
2 1
Lille
29 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
1 1
Sevilla
Matchweek 3
20 Oct 2021
- 7:45 pm
Red Bull Salzburg
3 1
VfL Wolfsburg
20 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Lille
0 0
Sevilla
Matchweek 4
2 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
2 1
Red Bull Salzburg
2 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Sevilla
1 2
Lille
Matchweek 5
23 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Sevilla
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
23 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Lille
1 0
Red Bull Salzburg
Matchweek 6
8 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
Red Bull Salzburg
1 0
Sevilla
8 Dec 2021
- 11:00 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
1 3
Lille
Group H
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Juventus
w w w l w
6
5
0
1
10
6
4
15
2
Chelsea
l w w w d
6
4
1
1
13
4
9
13
3
6
1
2
3
10
10
0
5
4
Malmo FF
l l l d l
6
0
1
5
1
14
-13
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
14 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Chelsea
1 0
Zenit Saint Petersburg
14 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Malmo FF
0 3
Juventus
Matchweek 2
29 Sep 2021
- 7:45 pm
Zenit Saint Petersburg
4 0
Malmo FF
29 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Juventus
1 0
Chelsea
Matchweek 3
20 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Chelsea
4 0
Malmo FF
20 Oct 2021
- 10:00 pm
Zenit Saint Petersburg
0 1
Juventus
Matchweek 4
2 Nov 2021
- 8:45 pm
Malmo FF
0 1
Chelsea
2 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Juventus
4 2
Zenit Saint Petersburg
Matchweek 5
23 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Chelsea
4 0
Juventus
23 Nov 2021
- 11:00 pm
Malmo FF
1 1
Zenit Saint Petersburg
Matchweek 6
8 Dec 2021
- 8:45 pm
Juventus
1 0
Malmo FF
8 Dec 2021
- 8:45 pm
Zenit Saint Petersburg
3 3
Chelsea
17 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Red Bull Salzburg
2 1
Brondby
25 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Brondby
1 2
Red Bull Salzburg
18 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
3 2
Ferencvarosi TC
24 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
2 3
BSC Young Boys
18 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Malmo FF
2 0
Ludogorets
24 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Ludogorets
2 1
Malmo FF
17 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
3 0
Dinamo Zagreb
25 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
0 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
17 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Monaco
0 1
Shakhtar Donetsk
25 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Shakhtar Donetsk
2 2
Monaco
18 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Benfica
2 1
PSV Eindhoven
24 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
PSV Eindhoven
0 0
Benfica
Preliminary round
22 Jun 2021
- 9:00 pm
Folgore
0 2
Prishtina
22 Jun 2021
- 9:00 pm
HB
0 1
Inter Club d'Escaldes
First qualifying round
7 Jul 2021
- 7:30 pm
Slovan Bratislava
2 0
Shamrock Rovers
13 Jul 2021
- 10:00 pm
Shamrock Rovers
2 1
Slovan Bratislava
7 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Malmo FF
1 0
Riga
13 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Riga
1 1
Malmo FF
7 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Bodo/Glimt
2 3
Legia Warszawa
14 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Legia Warszawa
2 0
Bodo/Glimt
7 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
GAP Connah S Quay FC
2 2
Alashkert
14 Jul 2021
- 6:00 pm
Alashkert
1 0
GAP Connah S Quay FC
6 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
HJK helsinki
3 1
Buducnost Podgorica
13 Jul 2021
- 9:30 pm
Buducnost Podgorica
0 4
HJK helsinki
6 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
CFR 1907 Cluj
3 1
Borac Banja Luka
13 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Borac Banja Luka
2 1
CFR 1907 Cluj
6 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Shkendija
0 1
Mura
13 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Mura
5 0
Shkendija
7 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Teuta Durrës
0 4
Sheriff Tiraspol
13 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 0
Teuta Durrës
7 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Dinamo Tbilisi
1 2
Neftchi Baku
14 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Neftchi Baku
2 1
Dinamo Tbilisi
7 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Maccabi Haifa
1 1
Kairat Almaty
14 Jul 2021
- 5:00 pm
Kairat Almaty
2 0
Maccabi Haifa
7 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Ludogorets
1 0
Shakhter Soligorsk
13 Jul 2021
- 10:30 pm
Shakhter Soligorsk
0 1
Ludogorets
6 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
3 1
Linfield
13 Jul 2021
- 9:45 pm
Linfield
1 2
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
6 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Flora Tallinn
2 0
Hibernians
13 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Hibernians
0 3
Flora Tallinn
7 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
3 2
Valur Reykjavik
13 Jul 2021
- 11:00 pm
Valur Reykjavik
0 2
Dinamo Zagreb
6 Jul 2021
- 8:30 pm
Fola Esch
2 2
Lincoln Red Imps FC
13 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Lincoln Red Imps FC
5 0
Fola Esch
25 Jun 2021
- 9:00 pm
Prishtina
2 0
Inter Club d'Escaldes
6 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
3 0
Prishtina
13 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Prishtina
1 3
Ferencvarosi TC
Second qualifying round
20 Jul 2021
- 9:45 pm
Celtic
1 1
FC Midtjylland
28 Jul 2021
- 8:45 pm
FC Midtjylland
2 1
Celtic
20 Jul 2021
- 9:30 pm
Rapid Vienna
2 1
Sparta Praha
28 Jul 2021
- 9:30 pm
Sparta Praha
2 0
Rapid Vienna
21 Jul 2021
- 10:00 pm
PSV Eindhoven
5 1
Galatasaray
28 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Galatasaray
1 2
PSV Eindhoven
20 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
2 0
Omonia Nicosia
27 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Omonia Nicosia
0 1
Dinamo Zagreb
21 Jul 2021
- 9:30 pm
Slovan Bratislava
0 0
BSC Young Boys
28 Jul 2021
- 9:15 pm
BSC Young Boys
3 2
Slovan Bratislava
20 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Lincoln Red Imps FC
1 2
CFR 1907 Cluj
28 Jul 2021
- 8:30 pm
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 0
Lincoln Red Imps FC
21 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Malmo FF
2 1
HJK helsinki
27 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
HJK helsinki
2 2
Malmo FF
20 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
2 0
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
27 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1 3
Ferencvarosi TC
21 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Mura
0 0
Ludogorets
28 Jul 2021
- 9:00 pm
Ludogorets
3 1
Mura
21 Jul 2021
- 10:00 pm
Legia Warszawa
2 1
Flora Tallinn
27 Jul 2021
- 7:00 pm
Flora Tallinn
0 1
Legia Warszawa
20 Jul 2021
- 6:00 pm
Alashkert
0 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
28 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
3 1
Alashkert
21 Jul 2021
- 5:00 pm
Kairat Almaty
2 1
FK Crvena Zvezda
28 Jul 2021
- 9:30 pm
FK Crvena Zvezda
5 0
Kairat Almaty
21 Jul 2021
- 10:00 pm
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 0
Neftchi Baku
28 Jul 2021
- 8:00 pm
Neftchi Baku
0 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Third qualifying round
4 Aug 2021
- 8:00 pm
Spartak Moscow
0 2
Benfica
10 Aug 2021
- 10:00 pm
Benfica