Dinamo Zagreb

Country
Founded
1911
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played6612
Wins325
Draws202
Losses145
HomeAwayAll
Goals12517
Goals Conceded10818
Yellow Cards121628
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets112
Corners212546
Fouls504292
Offsides9514
Shots643498
Shots on Goal251136
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Chelsea
2 1
Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
0 4
AC Milan
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
1 1
Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 7:45 pm
Red Bull Salzburg
1 0
Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 7:45 pm
AC Milan
3 1
Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 7:45 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
1 0
Chelsea
UEFA Champions League
24 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
4 1
Bodo/Glimt
UEFA Champions League
16 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Bodo/Glimt
1 0
Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League
9 Aug 2022
- 9:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
4 2
Ludogorets
UEFA Champions League
2 Aug 2022
- 8:45 pm
Ludogorets
1 2
Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League
26 Jul 2022
- 10:00 pm
Shkupi 1927
0 1
Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League
19 Jul 2022
- 10:00 pm
Dinamo Zagreb
2 2
Shkupi 1927
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
D. Zagorac
35
33
I. Nevistić
24
40
D. Livaković
28
Defenders
Age
Nationality
66
E. Dilaver
31
55
D. Perić
28
28
K. Théophile-Catherine
33
13
S. Ristovski
30
4
B. Šutalo
23
6
R. Lauritsen
26
2
S. Moharrami
26
3
D. Štefulj
23
37
J. Šutalo
22
28
K. Théophile-Catherine
33
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
5
A. Ademi
A.Ademi
Age:
31
31
27
J. Mišić
28
14
R. Ljubičić
23
12
P. Bočkaj
26
7
L. Ivanušec
24
31
M. Bulat
M.Bulat
Age:
21
21
46
M. Baturina
19
A. Gojak
A.Gojak
Age:
25
25
21
Marko Brkljača
-
Marko Soldo
-
Alessio Tonon
-
5
A. Ademi
A.Ademi
Age:
31
31
14
R. Ljubičić
23
31
M. Bulat
M.Bulat
Age:
21
21
46
M. Baturina
19
A. Gojak
A.Gojak
Age:
25
25
Forwards
Age
Nationality
20
A. Marin
A.Marin
Age:
22
22
11
M. Emreli
25
18
J. Drmic
J.Drmic
Age:
30
30
99
M. Oršić
30
10
B. Petković
28
77
D. Špikić
23
70
L. Menalo
26
41
G. Rukavina
-
11
M. Emreli
25
41
G. Rukavina
-
Coach
Age
Nationality
A. Čačić
69
PlayerPosition
D. LivakovićGoalkeeper12121110000182
D. ZagoracGoalkeeper00000000
I. NevistićGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. AdemiMidfielder121210054002001
A. GojakMidfielder401191000000
A. MarinForward1061000000
B. PetkovićForward1298892004102
B. ŠutaloDefender433040000000
D. PerićDefender11119711001000
D. ŠpikićForward1264940000000
D. ŠtefuljDefender0000000000
E. DilaverDefender10491000000
G. RukavinaForward0000000000
J. DrmicForward1143670002001
J. MišićMidfielder11119004000000
J. ŠutaloDefender775570000000
K. Théophile-CatherineDefender211490000000
L. IvanušecMidfielder12109622000000
L. MenaloForward401100000001
M. BaturinaMidfielder1143582000000
M. BulatMidfielder30260000000
M. EmreliForward301020000000
M. OršićForward12119221005100
M. TolićMidfielder0000000000
P. BočkajMidfielder40650001000
R. LauritsenDefender432841000001
R. LjubičićMidfielder121211101001011
S. MoharramiDefender1065635000001
S. RistovskiDefender11107922000002
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Šutalo
Defender
- Jan 1, 2000
Atalanta
Jan 1, 2000
Jun 22, 2022
Loan
Atalanta
Jun 22, 2022 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
K. Andrić
Forward
- Jul 1, 1995
Clermont Foot
Jul 1, 1995
Jul 15, 2022
€ 1M
Clermont Foot
Jul 15, 2022 € 1M
player photo
K. Jakić
Midfielder
- May 14, 1997
Eintracht Frankfurt
May 14, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3.5M
Eintracht Frankfurt
Jul 1, 2022 € 3.5M
player photo
B. Franjić
Midfielder
- Jan 14, 2000
VfL Wolfsburg
Jan 14, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
€ 7.5M
VfL Wolfsburg
Jul 1, 2022 € 7.5M
player photo
P. Stojanović
Defender
- Oct 7, 1995
Empoli
Oct 7, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Empoli
Jul 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P