Juventus

Country
Founded
1897
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played141226
Wins8412
Draws325
Losses369
HomeAwayAll
Goals291039
Goals Conceded131730
Yellow Cards232649
Red Cards224
Clean Sheets7512
Corners6759126
Fouls162144306
Offsides351247
Shots218138356
Shots on Goal7551126
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Serie A
7 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Salernitana
- -
Juventus
Serie A
12 Feb 2023
- 8:00 pm
Juventus
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
19 Feb 2023
- 8:00 pm
Spezia
- -
Juventus
Serie A
28 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Juventus
- -
Torino
Serie A
5 Mar 2023
- 10:45 pm
AS Roma
- -
Juventus
Serie A
12 Mar 2023
- 10:45 pm
Juventus
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
19 Mar 2023
- 10:45 pm
Inter
- -
Juventus
Serie A
1 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Juventus
- -
Verona
Serie A
8 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Lazio
- -
Juventus
Serie A
16 Apr 2023
Sassuolo
- -
Juventus
Serie A
23 Apr 2023
Juventus
- -
Napoli
Serie A
30 Apr 2023
Bologna
- -
Juventus
Serie A
3 May 2023
Juventus
- -
Lecce
Serie A
7 May 2023
Atalanta
- -
Juventus
Serie A
14 May 2023
Juventus
- -
Cremonese
Serie A
21 May 2023
Empoli
- -
Juventus
Serie A
28 May 2023
Juventus
- -
AC Milan
Serie A
4 Jun 2023
Udinese
- -
Juventus
Serie A
29 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Juventus
0 2
Monza
Serie A
22 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Juventus
3 3
Atalanta
Serie A
13 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Napoli
5 1
Juventus
Serie A
7 Jan 2023
- 8:00 pm
Juventus
1 0
Udinese
Serie A
4 Jan 2023
- 8:30 pm
Cremonese
0 1
Juventus
Serie A
13 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Juventus
3 0
Lazio
Serie A
10 Nov 2022
- 8:30 pm
Verona
0 1
Juventus
Serie A
6 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Juventus
2 0
Inter
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Juventus
1 2
Paris Saint Germain
Serie A
29 Oct 2022
- 7:00 pm
Lecce
0 1
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Benfica
4 3
Juventus
Serie A
21 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Juventus
4 0
Empoli
Serie A
15 Oct 2022
- 7:00 pm
Torino
0 1
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 7:45 pm
Maccabi Haifa
2 0
Juventus
Serie A
8 Oct 2022
- 7:00 pm
AC Milan
2 0
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Juventus
3 1
Maccabi Haifa
Serie A
2 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Juventus
3 0
Bologna
Serie A
18 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Monza
1 0
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Juventus
1 2
Benfica
Serie A
11 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Juventus
2 2
Salernitana
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 1
Juventus
Serie A
3 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Fiorentina
1 1
Juventus
Serie A
31 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Juventus
2 0
Spezia
Serie A
27 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Juventus
1 1
AS Roma
Serie A
22 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Sampdoria
0 0
Juventus
Serie A
15 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Juventus
3 0
Sassuolo
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
36
M. Perin
M.Perin
Age:
30
30
23
C. Pinsoglio
32
1
W. Szczęsny
32
41
G. Garofani
20
47
S. Scaglia
18
S. Gori
S.Gori
Age:
26
26
M. Raina
M.Raina
Age:
20
20
Z. Senkó
20
F. Israel
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
L. Pellegrini
23
2
M. De Sciglio
30
24
D. Rugani
28
42
T. Barbieri
20
19
L. Bonucci
35
15
F. Gatti
F.Gatti
Age:
24
24
6
Danilo
Danilo
Age:
31
31
12
Alex Sandro
32
3
Bremer
Bremer
Age:
25
25
2
M. De Sciglio
30
15
F. Gatti
F.Gatti
Age:
24
24
M. de Ligt
23
G. Chiellini
38
A. Cambiaso
22
K. De Winter
20
R. Drăgușin
20
D. Stramaccioni
22
A. Citi
A.Citi
Age:
20
20
A. Hajdari
19
A. Riccio
20
J. Rouhi
J.Rouhi
Age:
19
19
D. Huijsen
17
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
N. Rovella
21
11
J. Cuadrado
34
44
N. Fagioli
21
10
P. Pogba
P.Pogba
Age:
29
29
5
M. Locatelli
25
45
E. Barrenechea
21
20
F. Miretti
19
46
M. Compagnon
21
30
M. Soulé
19
22
Á. Di María
34
25
A. Rabiot
27
8
W. McKennie
24
17
F. Kostić
30
D. Zakaria
26
32
L. Paredes
28
44
N. Fagioli
21
20
F. Miretti
19
30
M. Soulé
19
G. Kastanos
25
H. Nicolussi
22
E. Zuelli
21
M. Njøten Palumbo
20
Arthur
Arthur
Age:
26
26
M. Ihattaren
20
R. Bentancur
25
D. Kulusevski
22
A. Ramsey
32
J. Nonge Boende
17
A. Sersanti
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
N. Cudrig
20
18
M. Kean
M.Kean
Age:
22
22
7
F. Chiesa
25
14
A. Milik
A.Milik
Age:
28
28
9
D. Vlahović
23
33
M. Aké
M.Aké
Age:
22
22
40
C. Da Graca
20
43
S. Iling-Junior
19
21
Kaio Jorge
21
7
F. Chiesa
25
43
S. Iling-Junior
19
F. Bernardeschi
28
M. Pjaca
M.Pjaca
Age:
27
27
Félix Correia
22
P. Dybala
29
M. Olivieri
23
Á. Morata Martín
30
S. Mbangula
19
L. Cerri
L.Cerri
Age:
19
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Montemurro
53
M. Allegri
55
PlayerPosition
C. PinsoglioGoalkeeper00000000
G. GarofaniGoalkeeper00000000
M. PerinGoalkeeper9876710045
S. ScagliaGoalkeeper00000000
W. SzczęsnyGoalkeeper18181573100228
 
PlayerPosition
Á. Di MaríaMidfielder1496940013105
A. MilikForward221313243108001
A. RabiotMidfielder212017582005002
A. RiccioDefender0000000000
Alex SandroDefender201412884100001
BremerDefender202017575001000
C. Da GracaForward0000000000
D. RuganiDefender443490000000
D. VlahovićForward161512920007102
D. ZakariaMidfielder211220000000
DaniloDefender252421336002002
E. BarrenecheaMidfielder1020000000
F. ChiesaForward712411000002
F. GattiDefender887203000000
F. KostićMidfielder262318641001006
F. MirettiMidfielder22119943000001
J. CuadradoMidfielder211914733010004
L. BonucciDefender151110391002000
L. ParedesMidfielder1788253000001
M. CompagnonMidfielder0000000000
M. De SciglioDefender1266180000000
M. KeanForward2398163005000
M. LocatelliMidfielder221815875000000
M. SouléMidfielder1222750000000
N. FagioliMidfielder1376261002001
N. RovellaMidfielder30231000000
P. PogbaMidfielder0000000000
S. Iling-JuniorForward601101000002
T. BarbieriDefender1020000000
W. McKennieMidfielder201714191003001
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Ihattaren
Midfielder
- Feb 12, 2002
Ajax
Feb 12, 2002
Jan 1, 2023
Ajax
Jan 1, 2023
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
H. Nicolussi
Midfielder
- Jun 18, 2000
Salernitana
Jun 18, 2000
Jan 5, 2023
Loan
Salernitana
Jan 5, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
L. Paredes
Midfielder
- Jun 29, 1994
Paris Saint Germain
Jun 29, 1994
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Paris Saint Germain
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Milik
Forward
- Feb 28, 1994
Marseille
Feb 28, 1994
Aug 26, 2022
Loan
Marseille
Aug 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Kostić
Midfielder
- Nov 1, 1992
Eintracht Frankfurt
Nov 1, 1992
Aug 11, 2022
Eintracht Frankfurt
Aug 11, 2022
player photo
Bremer
Defender
- Mar 18, 1997
Torino
Mar 18, 1997
Jul 20, 2022
€ 41M
Torino
Jul 20, 2022 € 41M
player photo
A. Cambiaso
Defender
- Feb 20, 2000
Genoa
Feb 20, 2000
Jul 14, 2022
Genoa
Jul 14, 2022
player photo
P. Pogba
Midfielder
- Mar 15, 1993
Manchester United
Mar 15, 1993
Jul 11, 2022
Free
Manchester United
Jul 11, 2022 Free
player photo
Á. Di María
Midfielder
- Feb 14, 1988
Paris Saint Germain
Feb 14, 1988
Jul 8, 2022
Free
Paris Saint Germain
Jul 8, 2022 Free
player photo
F. Gatti
Defender
- Jun 24, 1998
Frosinone
Jun 24, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Frosinone
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Drăgușin
Defender
- Feb 3, 2002
Salernitana
Feb 3, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Salernitana
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Ramsey
Midfielder
- Dec 26, 1990
Rangers
Dec 26, 1990
Jul 1, 2022
Rangers
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Hajdari
Defender
- May 18, 2003
FC Basel 1893
May 18, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
FC Basel 1893
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Félix Correia
Forward
- Jan 22, 2001
Parma
Jan 22, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Parma
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
N. Fagioli
Midfielder
- Feb 12, 2001
Cremonese
Feb 12, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Cremonese
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Chiesa
Forward
- Oct 25, 1997
Fiorentina
Oct 25, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 40M
Fiorentina
Jul 1, 2022 € 40M
player photo
N. Rovella
Midfielder
- Dec 4, 2001
Genoa
Dec 4, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Genoa
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Pjaca
Forward
- May 6, 1995
Torino
May 6, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Torino
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
G. Kastanos
Midfielder
- Jan 30, 1998
Salernitana
Jan 30, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Salernitana
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Gori
Goalkeeper
- Mar 9, 1996
Como
Mar 9, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Como
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Arthur
Midfielder
- Aug 12, 1996
Liverpool
Aug 12, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Liverpool
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
G. Frabotta
Defender
- Jun 24, 1999
Frosinone
Jun 24, 1999
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Frosinone
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Ferdinando Del Sole
Forward
- Jan 17, 1998
Potenza
Jan 17, 1998
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Potenza
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Zakaria
Midfielder
- Nov 20, 1996
Chelsea
Nov 20, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Chelsea
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Pjaca
Forward
- May 6, 1995
Empoli
May 6, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Empoli
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Rovella
Midfielder
- Dec 4, 2001
Monza
Dec 4, 2001
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Monza
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
Filippo Fiumanò
Defender
- Feb 23, 2003
Montevarchi Calcio
Feb 23, 2003
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Montevarchi Calcio
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
Andrea Brighenti
Forward
- Dec 2, 1987
Trento
Dec 2, 1987
Aug 26, 2022
Free
Trento
Aug 26, 2022 Free
player photo
Erasmo Mulè
Defender
- Jun 13, 1999
Catanzaro
Jun 13, 1999
Aug 24, 2022
Loan
Catanzaro
Aug 24, 2022 Loan
player photo
Luca Coccolo
Defender
- Feb 23, 1998
Cesena
Feb 23, 1998
Aug 18, 2022
Cesena
Aug 18, 2022
player photo
Daniel Leo
Defender
- Sep 19, 2001
Foggia
Sep 19, 2001
Aug 13, 2022
Loan
Foggia
Aug 13, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Pellegrini
Defender
- Mar 7, 1999
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mar 7, 1999
Aug 12, 2022
Loan
Eintracht Frankfurt
Aug 12, 2022 Loan
player photo
Wesley David de Oliveira Andrade
Defender
- Mar 13, 2000
Cruzeiro
Mar 13, 2000
Aug 4, 2022
Cruzeiro
Aug 4, 2022
player photo
G. Kastanos
Midfielder
- Jan 30, 1998
Salernitana
Jan 30, 1998
Aug 2, 2022
Free
Salernitana
Aug 2, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Ramsey
Midfielder
- Dec 26, 1990
Nice
Dec 26, 1990
Aug 1, 2022
Free
Nice
Aug 1, 2022 Free
player photo
F. Ranocchia
Midfielder
- May 14, 2001
Monza
May 14, 2001
Jul 21, 2022
Loan
Monza
Jul 21, 2022 Loan
player photo
P. Dybala
Forward
- Nov 15, 1993
AS Roma
Nov 15, 1993
Jul 20, 2022
Free
AS Roma
Jul 20, 2022 Free
player photo
M. de Ligt
Defender
- Aug 12, 1999
Bayern Munich
Aug 12, 1999
Jul 19, 2022
€ 67M
Bayern Munich
Jul 19, 2022 € 67M
player photo
F. Bernardeschi
Forward
- Feb 16, 1994
Toronto FC
Feb 16, 1994
Jul 16, 2022
Toronto FC
Jul 16, 2022
player photo
A. Cambiaso
Defender
- Feb 20, 2000
Bologna
Feb 20, 2000
Jul 15, 2022
Loan
Bologna
Jul 15, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Drăgușin
Defender
- Feb 3, 2002
Genoa
Feb 3, 2002
Jul 14, 2022
Loan
Genoa
Jul 14, 2022 Loan
player photo
Davide De Marino
Defender
- Mar 17, 2000
Pescara
Mar 17, 2000
Jul 14, 2022
Loan
Pescara
Jul 14, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Gori
Goalkeeper
- Mar 9, 1996
Perugia
Mar 9, 1996
Jul 13, 2022
Loan
Perugia
Jul 13, 2022 Loan
player photo
H. Nicolussi
Midfielder
- Jun 18, 2000
Sudtirol
Jun 18, 2000
Jul 12, 2022
Loan
Sudtirol
Jul 12, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. De Winter
Defender
- Jun 12, 2002
Empoli
Jun 12, 2002
Jul 9, 2022
Loan
Empoli
Jul 9, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Hajdari
Defender
- May 18, 2003
FC Lugano
May 18, 2003
Jul 8, 2022
Free
FC Lugano
Jul 8, 2022 Free
player photo
G. Chiellini
Defender
- Aug 14, 1984
Los Angeles FC
Aug 14, 1984
Jul 7, 2022
Los Angeles FC
Jul 7, 2022
player photo
Douglas Costa
Midfielder
- Sep 14, 1990
Los Angeles Galaxy
Sep 14, 1990
Jul 7, 2022
Free
Los Angeles Galaxy
Jul 7, 2022 Free
player photo
Mattia Del Favero
Goalkeeper
- Jun 5, 1998
Pro Patria
Jun 5, 1998
Jul 7, 2022
Loan
Pro Patria
Jul 7, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Israel
Goalkeeper
- Apr 22, 2000
Sporting CP
Apr 22, 2000
Jul 5, 2022
€ 650K
Sporting CP
Jul 5, 2022 € 650K
player photo
R. Mandragora
Midfielder
- Jun 29, 1997
Fiorentina
Jun 29, 1997
Jul 4, 2022
€ 8.2M
Fiorentina
Jul 4, 2022 € 8.2M
player photo
Á. Morata Martín
Forward
- Oct 23, 1992
Atletico Madrid
Oct 23, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Atletico Madrid
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Demiral
Defender
- Mar 5, 1998
Atalanta
Mar 5, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
€ 21M
Atalanta
Jul 1, 2022 € 21M
player photo
R. Capellini
Defender
- Mar 1, 2000
Benevento
Mar 1, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Benevento
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
G. Frabotta
Defender
- Jun 24, 1999
Lecce
Jun 24, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Lecce
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Di Pardo
Defender
- Jul 18, 1999
Cagliari
Jul 18, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Cagliari
Jul 1, 2022 Loan

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P