Manchester City

Country
Founded
1880
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played141226
Wins12618
Draws145
Losses123
HomeAwayAll
Goals481967
Goals Conceded14822
Yellow Cards131326
Red Cards112
Clean Sheets5712
Corners10563168
Fouls12194215
Offsides171835
Shots258184442
Shots on Goal9664160
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
5 Feb 2023
- 7:30 pm
Tottenham
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
12 Feb 2023
- 7:30 pm
Manchester City
- -
Aston Villa
Premier League
15 Feb 2023
- 10:30 pm
Arsenal
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
18 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
22 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
RB Leipzig
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 8:30 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 3:30 pm
Manchester City
- -
Newcastle
Premier League
11 Mar 2023
- 8:30 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
14 Mar 2023
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
RB Leipzig
Premier League
19 Mar 2023
- 7:30 pm
Manchester City
- -
West Ham
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Southampton
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
Leicester
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
26 Apr 2023
- 10:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
Leeds
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Everton
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brentford
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
22 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
3 0
Wolves
Premier League
19 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
4 2
Tottenham
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 3:30 pm
Manchester United
2 1
Manchester City
Premier League
5 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Chelsea
0 1
Manchester City
Premier League
31 Dec 2022
- 6:00 pm
Manchester City
1 1
Everton
Premier League
28 Dec 2022
- 11:00 pm
Leeds
1 3
Manchester City
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 3:30 pm
Manchester City
1 2
Brentford
Premier League
5 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
Manchester City
2 1
Fulham
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Manchester City
3 1
Sevilla
Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 2:30 pm
Leicester
0 1
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Borussia Dortmund
0 0
Manchester City
Premier League
22 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
3 1
Brighton
Premier League
16 Oct 2022
- 6:30 pm
Liverpool
1 0
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 7:45 pm
FC Copenhagen
0 0
Manchester City
Premier League
8 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
4 0
Southampton
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Manchester City
5 0
FC Copenhagen
Premier League
2 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Manchester City
6 3
Manchester United
Premier League
17 Sep 2022
- 2:30 pm
Wolves
0 3
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Manchester City
2 1
Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Sevilla
0 4
Manchester City
Premier League
3 Sep 2022
- 7:30 pm
Aston Villa
1 1
Manchester City
Premier League
31 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
Manchester City
6 0
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
27 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
4 2
Crystal Palace
Premier League
21 Aug 2022
- 6:30 pm
Newcastle
3 3
Manchester City
Premier League
13 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
4 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
7 Aug 2022
- 6:30 pm
West Ham
0 2
Manchester City
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
18
S. Ortega
30
31
Ederson
Ederson
Age:
29
29
33
S. Carson
37
18
S. Ortega
30
Defenders
Age
Nationality
97
J. Wilson-Esbrand
20
82
R. Lewis
R.Lewis
Age:
18
18
25
M. Akanji
27
14
A. Laporte
28
5
J. Stones
28
2
K. Walker
32
L. Mbete
L.Mbete
Age:
19
19
3
Rúben Dias
25
6
N. Aké
N.Aké
Age:
27
27
7
João Cancelo
28
S. Charles
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
21
Sergio Gómez
22
80
C. Palmer
20
O. Bobb
O.Bobb
Age:
19
19
J. McAtee
20
16
Rodri
Rodri
Age:
26
26
17
K. De Bruyne
31
47
P. Foden
P.Foden
Age:
22
22
8
İ. Gündoğan
32
4
K. Phillips
27
10
J. Grealish
27
20
Bernardo Silva
28
96
B. Knight
20
Alexander Sean Pablo Robertson
19
Forwards
Age
Nationality
19
J. Álvarez
22
Kayky
Kayky
Age:
19
19
26
R. Mahrez
31
9
E. Haaland
22
L. Delap
L.Delap
Age:
19
19
26
R. Mahrez
31
9
E. Haaland
22
M. Rogers
20
Coach
Age
Nationality
Pep Guardiola
52
G. Taylor
49
PlayerPosition
EdersonGoalkeeper242421600002111
S. CarsonGoalkeeper00000000
S. OrtegaGoalkeeper2218000002
S. OrtegaGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. LaporteDefender876430000000
B. KnightMidfielder0000000000
Bernardo SilvaMidfielder251716072002005
C. GomesMidfielder0000000000
C. PalmerMidfielder1312461000000
E. HaalandForward2322180230030403
İ. GündoğanMidfielder231916611002002
J. ÁlvarezForward2188911006002
J. GrealishMidfielder201512930002003
J. StonesDefender161513611001012
J. Wilson-EsbrandDefender20440000000
João CanceloDefender232116554012004
K. De BruyneMidfielder2321183710030014
K. PhillipsMidfielder50310000000
K. WalkerDefender1097050000000
L. DelapForward0000000000
L. MbeteDefender0000000000
M. AkanjiDefender181615122000001
N. AkéDefender171412480000000
P. FodenMidfielder231613342008003
R. LewisDefender1054811001000
R. MahrezForward211412102006104
RodriMidfielder242320414001004
Rúben DiasDefender181312911001000
Sergio GómezMidfielder943860010001
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Rogers
Forward
- Jul 26, 2002
Blackpool
Jul 26, 2002
Jan 4, 2023
Loan
Blackpool
Jan 4, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Akanji
Defender
- Jul 19, 1995
Borussia Dortmund
Jul 19, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
€ 17.5M
Borussia Dortmund
Sep 1, 2022 € 17.5M
player photo
Sergio Gómez
Midfielder
- Sep 4, 2000
Anderlecht
Sep 4, 2000
Aug 16, 2022
Anderlecht
Aug 16, 2022
player photo
J. Álvarez
Forward
- Jan 31, 2000
River Plate
Jan 31, 2000
Jul 8, 2022
River Plate
Jul 8, 2022
player photo
K. Phillips
Midfielder
- Dec 2, 1995
Leeds
Dec 2, 1995
Jul 4, 2022
Leeds
Jul 4, 2022
PEC Zwolle
Jul 1, 2022
PEC Zwolle
Jul 1, 2022
Lincoln
Jul 1, 2022
Lincoln
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Y. Herrera
Midfielder
- Jan 7, 1998
Espanyol
Jan 7, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Espanyol
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Pablo Moreno
Forward
- May 3, 2002
Girona
May 3, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Girona
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
E. Haaland
Forward
- Jul 21, 2000
Borussia Dortmund
Jul 21, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
€ 75M
Borussia Dortmund
Jul 1, 2022 € 75M
player photo
S. Ortega
Goalkeeper
- Nov 6, 1992
Arminia Bielefeld
Nov 6, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Arminia Bielefeld
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Murić
Goalkeeper
- Nov 7, 1998
Adana Demirspor
Nov 7, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Adana Demirspor
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
T. Doyle
Midfielder
- Oct 17, 2001
Cardiff
Oct 17, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Cardiff
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Moreno
Forward
- Sep 20, 1996
Kortrijk
Sep 20, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Kortrijk
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Itakura
Defender
- Jan 27, 1997
FC Schalke 04
Jan 27, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
FC Schalke 04
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Yan Bueno Couto
Defender
- Jun 3, 2002
SC Braga
Jun 3, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
SC Braga
Jul 1, 2022
Lommel United
Jul 1, 2022
Lommel United
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
C. Gomes
Midfielder
- Jul 23, 2000
Barnsley
Jul 23, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Barnsley
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
James Harrington Trafford
Goalkeeper
- Oct 10, 2002
Bolton
Oct 10, 2002
Jun 1, 2022
Bolton
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
B. Knight
Midfielder
- Jun 14, 2002
Crewe
Jun 14, 2002
Jun 1, 2022
Crewe
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
T. Harwood-Bellis
Defender
- Jan 30, 2002
Stoke City
Jan 30, 2002
Jun 1, 2022
Stoke City
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
F. Burns
Defender
- Jun 17, 2003
Swansea
Jun 17, 2003
Jun 1, 2022
Swansea
Jun 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
L. Mbete
Defender
- Sep 18, 2003
Huddersfield
Sep 18, 2003
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Huddersfield
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Edozie
Forward
- Jan 28, 2003
Southampton
Jan 28, 2003
Sep 1, 2022
Southampton
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
M. Moreno
Forward
- Sep 20, 1996
Estac Troyes
Sep 20, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
Estac Troyes
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
C. Gomes
Midfielder
- Jul 23, 2000
Palermo
Jul 23, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
Palermo
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
A. Palaversa
Midfielder
- Apr 6, 2000
Estac Troyes
Apr 6, 2000
Aug 31, 2022
Estac Troyes
Aug 31, 2022
Barnsley
Aug 4, 2022
Loan
Barnsley
Aug 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. McAtee
Midfielder
- Oct 18, 2002
Sheffield Utd
Oct 18, 2002
Aug 4, 2022
Loan
Sheffield Utd
Aug 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
Y. Herrera
Midfielder
- Jan 7, 1998
Girona
Jan 7, 1998
Aug 2, 2022
Loan
Girona
Aug 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
I. Kaboré
Defender
- May 12, 2001
Marseille
May 12, 2001
Aug 1, 2022
Loan
Marseille
Aug 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Cieran Peter Slicker
Goalkeeper
- Sep 15, 2002
Rochdale
Sep 15, 2002
Jul 29, 2022
Loan
Rochdale
Jul 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
Yan Bueno Couto
Defender
- Jun 3, 2002
Girona
Jun 3, 2002
Jul 25, 2022
Loan
Girona
Jul 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
O. Zinchenko
Midfielder
- Dec 15, 1996
Arsenal
Dec 15, 1996
Jul 22, 2022
€ 37M
Arsenal
Jul 22, 2022 € 37M
player photo
A. Murić
Goalkeeper
- Nov 7, 1998
Burnley
Nov 7, 1998
Jul 22, 2022
Burnley
Jul 22, 2022
player photo
Z. Steffen
Goalkeeper
- Apr 2, 1995
Middlesbrough
Apr 2, 1995
Jul 19, 2022
Loan
Middlesbrough
Jul 19, 2022 Loan
Blackpool
Jul 16, 2022
Loan
Blackpool
Jul 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Sterling
Forward
- Dec 8, 1994
Chelsea
Dec 8, 1994
Jul 13, 2022
€ 55M
Chelsea
Jul 13, 2022 € 55M
Gamba Osaka
Jul 11, 2022
Free
Gamba Osaka
Jul 11, 2022 Free
Vizela
Jul 7, 2022
Loan
Vizela
Jul 7, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Lavia
Midfielder
- Jan 6, 2004
Southampton
Jan 6, 2004
Jul 6, 2022
€ 11.7M
Southampton
Jul 6, 2022 € 11.7M
player photo
G. de Jesus
Forward
- Apr 3, 1997
Arsenal
Apr 3, 1997
Jul 4, 2022
Arsenal
Jul 4, 2022
player photo
T. Doyle
Midfielder
- Oct 17, 2001
Sheffield Utd
Oct 17, 2001
Jul 4, 2022
Loan
Sheffield Utd
Jul 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. Itakura
Defender
- Jan 27, 1997
Borussia Monchengladbach
Jan 27, 1997
Jul 2, 2022
€ 5M
Borussia Monchengladbach
Jul 2, 2022 € 5M
player photo
James Harrington Trafford
Goalkeeper
- Oct 10, 2002
Bolton
Oct 10, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Bolton
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
C. Egan-Riley
Defender
- Jan 2, 2003
Burnley
Jan 2, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Burnley
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
T. Harwood-Bellis
Defender
- Jan 30, 2002
Burnley
Jan 30, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Burnley
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Pedro Porro
Defender
- Sep 13, 1999
Sporting CP
Sep 13, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 25M
Sporting CP
Jul 1, 2022 € 25M
player photo
Fernandinho
Midfielder
- May 4, 1985
Atletico Paranaense
May 4, 1985
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Atletico Paranaense
Jul 1, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P