Sampdoria

Country
Founded
1946
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins022
Draws213
Losses8715
HomeAwayAll
Goals268
Goals Conceded161834
Yellow Cards273562
Red Cards101
Clean Sheets112
Corners402969
Fouls132154286
Offsides192039
Shots93116209
Shots on Goal184361
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Serie A
6 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Monza
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
13 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Sampdoria
- -
Inter
Serie A
18 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Sampdoria
- -
Bologna
Serie A
27 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Lazio
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
5 Mar 2023
- 5:00 pm
Sampdoria
- -
Salernitana
Serie A
12 Mar 2023
- 10:45 pm
Juventus
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
19 Mar 2023
- 2:30 pm
Sampdoria
- -
Verona
Serie A
2 Apr 2023
- 7:00 pm
AS Roma
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
8 Apr 2023
- 5:30 pm
Sampdoria
- -
Cremonese
Serie A
16 Apr 2023
Lecce
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
23 Apr 2023
Sampdoria
- -
Spezia
Serie A
30 Apr 2023
Fiorentina
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
3 May 2023
Sampdoria
- -
Torino
Serie A
7 May 2023
Udinese
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
14 May 2023
Sampdoria
- -
Empoli
Serie A
21 May 2023
AC Milan
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
28 May 2023
Sampdoria
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
4 Jun 2023
Napoli
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
28 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Atalanta
2 0
Sampdoria
Serie A
22 Jan 2023
- 2:30 pm
Sampdoria
0 1
Udinese
Serie A
16 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Empoli
1 0
Sampdoria
Serie A
8 Jan 2023
- 8:00 pm
Sampdoria
0 2
Napoli
Serie A
4 Jan 2023
- 2:30 pm
Sassuolo
1 2
Sampdoria
Serie A
12 Nov 2022
- 8:00 pm
Sampdoria
0 2
Lecce
Serie A
9 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Torino
2 0
Sampdoria
Serie A
6 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Sampdoria
0 2
Fiorentina
Serie A
29 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Inter
3 0
Sampdoria
Serie A
24 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Cremonese
0 1
Sampdoria
Serie A
17 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Sampdoria
0 1
AS Roma
Serie A
8 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Bologna
1 1
Sampdoria
Serie A
2 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Sampdoria
0 3
Monza
Serie A
17 Sep 2022
- 7:00 pm
Spezia
2 1
Sampdoria
Serie A
10 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Sampdoria
1 2
AC Milan
Serie A
4 Sep 2022
- 7:00 pm
Verona
2 1
Sampdoria
Serie A
31 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Sampdoria
1 1
Lazio
Serie A
28 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Salernitana
4 0
Sampdoria
Serie A
22 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Sampdoria
0 0
Juventus
Serie A
13 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Sampdoria
0 2
Atalanta
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
E. Audero
26
30
N. Ravaglia
34
M. Esposito
20
22
N. Contini
26
32
E. Tantalocchi
18
Defenders
Age
Nationality
21
J. Murillo
30
13
A. Conti
A.Conti
Age:
28
28
24
B. Bereszyński
30
15
O. Colley
30
25
A. Ferrari
28
29
N. Murru
N.Murru
Age:
28
28
3
T. Augello
28
J. Chabot
24
2
B. Amione
21
F. Migliardi
19
33
L. Villa
L.Villa
Age:
19
19
M. Leverbe
25
F. Depaoli
25
42
Kaique Rocha
21
17
B. Nuytinck
32
A. Zanoli
22
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
7
F. Đuričić
31
5
V. Verre
V.Verre
Age:
29
29
4
Gonzalo Villar
24
20
H. Winks
H.Winks
Age:
27
27
A. Candreva
35
M. Ihattaren
20
8
T. Rincón
35
M. Damsgaard
22
11
A. Sabiri
26
70
S. Trimboli
20
14
R. Vieira
24
37
M. Léris
24
18
I. Pussetto
27
19
T. Segovia
19
28
Gerard Yepes
20
31
L. Malagrida
19
36
Flavio Paoletti
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
S. Giovinco
36
23
M. Gabbiadini
31
27
F. Quagliarella
40
10
F. Caputo
35
9
M. De Luca
24
34
D. Montevago
19
10
S. Lammers
25
Coach
Age
Nationality
A. Cincotta
37
M. Giampaolo
55
PlayerPosition
E. AuderoGoalkeeper20201800000342
E. TantalocchiGoalkeeper00000000
M. TurkGoalkeeper00000000
N. ContiniGoalkeeper00000000
N. RavagliaGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. ContiDefender10220000000
A. FerrariDefender12108683000000
A. SabiriMidfielder13119174001000
A. ZanoliDefender401130000000
B. AmioneDefender997044000001
B. BereszyńskiDefender151512021000000
B. NuytinckDefender554411000000
D. MontevagoForward632271000000
F. CaputoForward151311000001000
F. DepaoliDefender311341000000
F. ĐuričićMidfielder191612666002000
F. QuagliarellaForward1423362000000
Flavio PaolettiMidfielder30560000000
Gerard YepesMidfielder521972000000
Gonzalo VillarMidfielder1586942000000
H. WinksMidfielder322080000000
I. PussettoMidfielder511501000000
J. MurilloDefender1186863000010
L. MalagridaMidfielder1091000000
L. VillaDefender0000000000
M. De LucaForward10320000000
M. GabbiadiniForward18109694002001
M. LérisMidfielder181512719000001
M. LeverbeDefender0000000000
N. MurruDefender833311000000
O. ColleyDefender151412955001000
R. VieiraMidfielder1688153000000
S. LammersForward554120000000
S. TrimboliMidfielder0000000000
T. AugelloDefender191715391001002
T. RincónMidfielder171612832010002
T. SegoviaMidfielder0000000000
V. VerreMidfielder1866735000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
A. Zanoli
Defender
- Oct 3, 2000
Napoli
Oct 3, 2000
Jan 7, 2023
Loan
Napoli
Jan 7, 2023 Loan
player photo
S. Lammers
Forward
- Apr 30, 1997
Atalanta
Apr 30, 1997
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
Atalanta
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
player photo
B. Nuytinck
Defender
- May 4, 1990
Udinese
May 4, 1990
Jan 2, 2023
Udinese
Jan 2, 2023
player photo
Kaique Rocha
Defender
- Feb 28, 2001
Internacional
Feb 28, 2001
Jan 1, 2023
Internacional
Jan 1, 2023
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Bereszyński
Defender
- Jul 12, 1992
Napoli
Jul 12, 1992
Jan 7, 2023
Loan
Napoli
Jan 7, 2023 Loan
player photo
A. Ferrari
Defender
- Jul 1, 1994
Cremonese
Jul 1, 1994
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
Cremonese
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
player photo
F. Caputo
Forward
- Aug 6, 1987
Empoli
Aug 6, 1987
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
Empoli
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
L. Villa
Defender
- Jul 26, 2003
Internazionale U19
Jul 26, 2003
Oct 19, 2022
Internazionale U19
Oct 19, 2022
player photo
I. Pussetto
Midfielder
- Dec 21, 1995
Watford
Dec 21, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Watford
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
B. Amione
Defender
- Jan 3, 2002
Verona
Jan 3, 2002
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Verona
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
H. Winks
Midfielder
- Feb 2, 1996
Tottenham
Feb 2, 1996
Aug 30, 2022
Loan
Tottenham
Aug 30, 2022 Loan
player photo
Lorenzo Di Stefano
Forward
- Sep 19, 2002
Sampdoria
Sep 19, 2002
Aug 30, 2022
Sampdoria
Aug 30, 2022
player photo
T. Segovia
Midfielder
- Apr 2, 2003
Deportivo Lara
Apr 2, 2003
Aug 27, 2022
Free
Deportivo Lara
Aug 27, 2022 Free
player photo
N. Contini
Goalkeeper
- May 21, 1996
Napoli
May 21, 1996
Aug 11, 2022
Loan
Napoli
Aug 11, 2022 Loan
player photo
Gonzalo Villar
Midfielder
- Mar 23, 1998
AS Roma
Mar 23, 1998
Aug 8, 2022
Loan
AS Roma
Aug 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Đuričić
Midfielder
- Jan 30, 1992
Sassuolo
Jan 30, 1992
Aug 1, 2022
Free
Sassuolo
Aug 1, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Leverbe
Defender
- Feb 15, 1997
Pisa
Feb 15, 1997
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Pisa
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
Virtus Verona
Jul 19, 2022
Free
Virtus Verona
Jul 19, 2022 Free
player photo
E. Tantalocchi
Goalkeeper
- Jun 30, 2004
Fermana
Jun 30, 2004
Jul 8, 2022
Free
Fermana
Jul 8, 2022 Free
player photo
T. Rincón
Midfielder
- Jan 13, 1988
Torino
Jan 13, 1988
Jul 5, 2022
Free
Torino
Jul 5, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Murillo
Defender
- May 27, 1992
Celta Vigo
May 27, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Celta Vigo
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
V. Verre
Midfielder
- Jan 11, 1994
Empoli
Jan 11, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
Empoli
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Depaoli
Defender
- Apr 24, 1997
Verona
Apr 24, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Verona
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. De Luca
Forward
- Jul 17, 1998
Perugia
Jul 17, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Perugia
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Léris
Midfielder
- May 23, 1998
Brescia
May 23, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Brescia
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Sabiri
Midfielder
- Nov 28, 1996
Ascoli
Nov 28, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
€ 1M
Ascoli
Jul 1, 2022 € 1M
player photo
F. Caputo
Forward
- Aug 6, 1987
Sassuolo
Aug 6, 1987
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3.5M
Sassuolo
Jul 1, 2022 € 3.5M
player photo
E. Torregrossa
Forward
- Jun 28, 1992
Pisa
Jun 28, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Pisa
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
N. Prelec
Forward
- Jun 10, 2001
Olimpija Ljubljana
Jun 10, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Olimpija Ljubljana
Jul 1, 2022
Juve Stabia
Jul 1, 2022
Juve Stabia
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Felice D'Amico
Forward
- Aug 22, 2000
Gubbio
Aug 22, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Gubbio
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Lorenzo Di Stefano
Forward
- Sep 19, 2002
Gubbio
Sep 19, 2002
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Gubbio
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Depaoli
Defender
- Apr 24, 1997
Verona
Apr 24, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Verona
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
Vicenza Virtus
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Vicenza Virtus
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Lorenzo Di Stefano
- Sep 19, 2002
Sampdoria
Sep 19, 2002
Aug 30, 2022
Sampdoria
Aug 30, 2022
player photo
A. Candreva
Midfielder
- Feb 28, 1987
Salernitana
Feb 28, 1987
Aug 12, 2022
Loan
Salernitana
Aug 12, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Damsgaard
Midfielder
- Jul 3, 2000
Brentford
Jul 3, 2000
Aug 10, 2022
€ 15M
Brentford
Aug 10, 2022 € 15M
Pro Sesto
Aug 1, 2022
Loan
Pro Sesto
Aug 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Marco Somma
Defender
- Feb 7, 2002
Pontedera
Feb 7, 2002
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Pontedera
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
E. Torregrossa
Forward
- Jun 28, 1992
Pisa
Jun 28, 1992
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Pisa
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
Tommaso Farabegoli
Defender
- Mar 26, 1999
Sangiuliano City
Mar 26, 1999
Jul 28, 2022
Sangiuliano City
Jul 28, 2022
Palermo
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Palermo
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. La Gumina
Forward
- Mar 6, 1996
Benevento
Mar 6, 1996
Jul 26, 2022
Loan
Benevento
Jul 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Bonazzoli
Forward
- May 21, 1997
Salernitana
May 21, 1997
Jul 26, 2022
€ 5M
Salernitana
Jul 26, 2022 € 5M
Sangiuliano City
Jul 20, 2022
Loan
Sangiuliano City
Jul 20, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Thorsby
Midfielder
- May 5, 1996
Union Berlin
May 5, 1996
Jul 19, 2022
€ 3M
Union Berlin
Jul 19, 2022 € 3M
player photo
K. Askildsen
Midfielder
- Jan 9, 2001
Lecce
Jan 9, 2001
Jul 17, 2022
Loan
Lecce
Jul 17, 2022 Loan
player photo
W. Falcone
Goalkeeper
- Apr 12, 1995
Lecce
Apr 12, 1995
Jul 17, 2022
Loan
Lecce
Jul 17, 2022 Loan
player photo
Lorenzo Di Stefano
Forward
- Sep 19, 2002
Reggina
Sep 19, 2002
Jul 17, 2022
Loan
Reggina
Jul 17, 2022 Loan
player photo
Luigi Aquino
Defender
- Feb 1, 2002
Turris
Feb 1, 2002
Jul 16, 2022
Loan
Turris
Jul 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
Giovanni Bonfanti
Defender
- Jan 17, 2003
Pontedera
Jan 17, 2003
Jul 14, 2022
Loan
Pontedera
Jul 14, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Ekdal
Midfielder
- Jul 28, 1989
Spezia
Jul 28, 1989
Jul 13, 2022
Free
Spezia
Jul 13, 2022 Free
player photo
Felice D'Amico
Forward
- Aug 22, 2000
Pro Sesto
Aug 22, 2000
Jul 10, 2022
Loan
Pro Sesto
Jul 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Prelec
Forward
- Jun 10, 2001
WSG Wattens
Jun 10, 2001
Jul 9, 2022
WSG Wattens
Jul 9, 2022
player photo
Ivan Saio
Goalkeeper
- Mar 16, 2002
Arzignano Valchiampo
Mar 16, 2002
Jul 8, 2022
Loan
Arzignano Valchiampo
Jul 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
G. Caprari
Forward
- Jul 30, 1993
Verona
Jul 30, 1993
Jul 5, 2022
€ 5M
Verona
Jul 5, 2022 € 5M
player photo
M. Yoshida
Defender
- Aug 24, 1988
FC Schalke 04
Aug 24, 1988
Jul 5, 2022
Free
FC Schalke 04
Jul 5, 2022 Free
Turris
Jul 4, 2022
Loan
Turris
Jul 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
G. Magnani
Defender
- Oct 4, 1995
Verona
Oct 4, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Verona
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Vladyslav Supryaha
Forward
- Feb 15, 2000
Dynamo Kyiv
Feb 15, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Dynamo Kyiv
Jul 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P