Slovan Bratislava

Country
Founded
1919
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played224
Wins022
Draws101
Losses101
HomeAwayAll
Goals145
Goals Conceded426
Yellow Cards639
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets101
Corners7613
Fouls17017
Offsides000
Shots13013
Shots on Goal505
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
27 Jul 2022
- 9:30 pm
Slovan Bratislava
1 4
Ferencvarosi TC
UEFA Champions League
20 Jul 2022
- 9:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
1 2
Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Champions League
13 Jul 2022
- 8:00 pm
Dinamo Batumi
1 2
Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Champions League
6 Jul 2022
- 9:30 pm
Slovan Bratislava
0 0
Dinamo Batumi
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
A. Chovan
27
31
M. Trnovský
22
35
A. Hrdina
18
22
Matúš Ružinský
31
30
Michal Šulla
31
Branislav Chudík
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
14
M. Abena
M.Abena
Age:
28
28
36
Lucas
Lucas
Age:
26
26
5
R. Križan
25
17
J. Medveděv
26
25
L. Pauschek
30
2
S. Voet
S.Voet
Age:
22
22
81
V. De Marco
30
18
D. Hrnčár
25
4
G. Kashia
35
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
21
J. Zmrhal
29
70
G. Chakvetadze
23
19
A. Green
A.Green
Age:
24
24
33
J. Kucka
J.Kucka
Age:
35
35
7
V. Weiss
V.Weiss
Age:
33
33
3
U. Agbo
U.Agbo
Age:
27
27
20
J. Kankava
36
8
D. Holman
29
11
T. Barseghyan
29
10
I. Rabiu
I.Rabiu
Age:
31
31
16
A. Mustafić
23
Forwards
Age
Nationality
9
I. Šaponjić
25
55
Ž. Medved
23
77
A. Čavrić
28
24
E. Ramírez
24
Coach
Age
Nationality
V. Weiss
V.Weiss
Age:
58
58
P. Šiška
-
PlayerPosition
A. ChovanGoalkeeper4439000004
A. HrdinaGoalkeeper00000000
M. TrnovskýGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. ČavrićForward41990000000
A. GreenMidfielder301170000000
A. MustafićMidfielder1060000000
D. HolmanMidfielder41510000000
D. HrnčárDefender0000000000
E. RamírezForward31940000000
G. ChakvetadzeMidfielder422010000001
G. KashiaDefender443900001000
I. ŠaponjićForward422633000000
J. KankavaMidfielder443901000000
J. KuckaMidfielder443802000000
J. MedveděvDefender443050000000
J. ZmrhalMidfielder211430000000
L. PauschekDefender332650000000
LucasDefender0000000000
M. AbenaDefender443900000000
R. KrižanDefender0000000000
S. VoetDefender0000000000
T. BarseghyanMidfielder432961002001
U. AgboMidfielder2020000000
V. De MarcoDefender332381001001
V. WeissMidfielder432741001000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
S. Mráz
Forward
- May 13, 1997
Spezia
May 13, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Spezia
Jul 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P