Wolves

Country
Founded
1877
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins314
Draws235
Losses5611
HomeAwayAll
Goals6612
Goals Conceded141630
Yellow Cards212041
Red Cards213
Clean Sheets415
Corners5248100
Fouls101122223
Offsides181634
Shots104123227
Shots on Goal293463
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
10 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Liverpool
- -
Wolves
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
11 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Southampton
- -
Wolves
Premier League
18 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
24 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Wolves
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Tottenham
Premier League
12 Mar 2023
- 7:30 pm
Newcastle
- -
Wolves
Premier League
18 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Leeds
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Wolves
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Brentford
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Wolves
Premier League
25 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Wolves
- -
Crystal Palace
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Wolves
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Aston Villa
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester United
- -
Wolves
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Everton
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Wolves
Premier League
22 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
3 0
Wolves
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
1 0
West Ham
Premier League
4 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Aston Villa
1 1
Wolves
Premier League
31 Dec 2022
- 3:30 pm
Wolves
0 1
Manchester United
Premier League
26 Dec 2022
- 6:00 pm
Everton
1 2
Wolves
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Wolves
0 2
Arsenal
Premier League
5 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
2 3
Brighton
Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Brentford
1 1
Wolves
Premier League
23 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Wolves
0 4
Leicester
Premier League
18 Oct 2022
- 10:15 pm
Crystal Palace
2 1
Wolves
Premier League
15 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
1 0
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
8 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Chelsea
3 0
Wolves
Premier League
1 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
West Ham
2 0
Wolves
Premier League
17 Sep 2022
- 2:30 pm
Wolves
0 3
Manchester City
Premier League
3 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
1 0
Southampton
Premier League
31 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
Bournemouth
0 0
Wolves
Premier League
28 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Wolves
1 1
Newcastle
Premier League
20 Aug 2022
- 2:30 pm
Tottenham
1 0
Wolves
Premier League
13 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
0 0
Fulham
Premier League
6 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Leeds
2 1
Wolves
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
J. Smith
J.Smith
Age:
21
21
1
José Sá
30
13
M. Šarkić
25
Defenders
Age
Nationality
22
Nélson Semedo
29
19
Jonny Castro
28
23
M. Kilman
25
3
R. Aït Nouri
21
24
Toti
Toti
Age:
24
24
14
Y. Mosquera
21
64
Hugo Bueno
20
81
D. Lembikisa
19
L. Dendoncker
27
C. Coady
C.Coady
Age:
29
29
4
N. Collins
21
Lewis Paul Jimmy Richards
21
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
L. Cundle
20
6
B. Traoré
21
10
Daniel Podence
27
28
João Moutinho
36
M. Gibbs-White
23
25
C. Ronan
C.Ronan
Age:
24
24
77
C. Campbell
20
59
J. Hodge
J.Hodge
Age:
20
20
66
H. Griffiths
19
8
Rúben Neves
25
27
M. Nunes
M.Nunes
Age:
24
24
Forwards
Age
Nationality
29
Diego Costa
34
17
Gonçalo Guedes
26
7
Pedro Neto
22
18
S. Kalajdzic
25
37
A. Traoré Diarra
27
11
H. Hwang
H.Hwang
Age:
27
27
T. Corbeanu
20
9
R. Jiménez Rodríguez
31
20
Chiquinho
22
33
Léo Bonatini
28
63
N. Fraser
-
12
Matheus Cunha
23
L. Campana
22
Coach
Age
Nationality
Bruno Lage
46
PlayerPosition
José SáGoalkeeper20201800000305
M. ŠarkićGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. Traoré DiarraForward1778020001001
B. TraoréMidfielder843822000001
C. CampbellMidfielder50690000000
C. CoadyDefender0000000000
C. RonanMidfielder1010000000
D. LembikisaDefender10220000000
Daniel PodenceMidfielder201613064005000
Diego CostaForward986162010000
Gonçalo GuedesForward1387091001001
H. GriffithsMidfielder0000000000
H. HwangForward1686481000001
Hugo BuenoDefender11108261000001
J. HodgeMidfielder511681000000
J. Lopetegui0001000000
João MoutinhoMidfielder181513282000002
Jonny CastroDefender131110073000000
L. CundleMidfielder0000000000
L. DendonckerDefender422130000000
M. Gibbs-WhiteMidfielder221801000000
M. KilmanDefender202018003000000
M. LeminaMidfielder21841000000
M. NunesMidfielder171512531000001
Matheus CunhaForward311330000000
N. CollinsDefender171714732010000
N. FraserForward0000000000
Nélson SemedoDefender181310994010001
Pablo SarabiaMidfielder10450000000
Pedro NetoForward886051000000
R. Aït NouriDefender1577802001010
R. Jiménez RodríguezForward632910000000
Rúben NevesMidfielder191917107004200
S. KalajdzicForward11450000000
TotiDefender632951000000
W. BolyDefender0000000000
Y. MosqueraDefender0000000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Lewis Paul Jimmy Richards
Defender
- Oct 15, 2001
Harrogate Town
Oct 15, 2001
Jan 3, 2023
Harrogate Town
Jan 3, 2023
player photo
L. Campana
Forward
- Jul 24, 2000
Inter Miami
Jul 24, 2000
Jan 1, 2023
Inter Miami
Jan 1, 2023
player photo
Matheus Cunha
Forward
- May 27, 1999
Atletico Madrid
May 27, 1999
Jan 1, 2023
Loan
Atletico Madrid
Jan 1, 2023 Loan
player photo
Lewis Paul Jimmy Richards
Defender
- Oct 15, 2001
Harrogate Town
Oct 15, 2001
Nov 10, 2022
Harrogate Town
Nov 10, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Léo Bonatini
Forward
- Mar 28, 1994
Atletico San Luis
Mar 28, 1994
Dec 3, 2022
Free
Atletico San Luis
Dec 3, 2022 Free
player photo
Lewis Paul Jimmy Richards
Defender
- Oct 15, 2001
Harrogate Town
Oct 15, 2001
Nov 18, 2022
Loan
Harrogate Town
Nov 18, 2022 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Traoré
Midfielder
- Aug 20, 2001
Metz
Aug 20, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Metz
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Kalajdzic
Forward
- Jul 7, 1997
VfB Stuttgart
Jul 7, 1997
Aug 31, 2022
€ 18M
VfB Stuttgart
Aug 31, 2022 € 18M
player photo
M. Nunes
Midfielder
- Aug 27, 1998
Sporting CP
Aug 27, 1998
Aug 18, 2022
€ 45M
Sporting CP
Aug 18, 2022 € 45M
player photo
Gonçalo Guedes
Forward
- Nov 29, 1996
Valencia
Nov 29, 1996
Aug 8, 2022
€ 32.6M
Valencia
Aug 8, 2022 € 32.6M
player photo
J. Smith
Goalkeeper
- Oct 14, 2001
Kettering Town
Oct 14, 2001
Jul 22, 2022
Free
Kettering Town
Jul 22, 2022 Free
player photo
N. Collins
Defender
- Apr 30, 2001
Burnley
Apr 30, 2001
Jul 13, 2022
€ 5.3M
Burnley
Jul 13, 2022 € 5.3M
player photo
A. Traoré Diarra
Forward
- Jan 25, 1996
Barcelona
Jan 25, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Barcelona
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Gibbs-White
Midfielder
- Jan 27, 2000
Sheffield Utd
Jan 27, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Sheffield Utd
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
T. Corbeanu
Forward
- May 17, 2002
Milton Keynes Dons
May 17, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Milton Keynes Dons
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Nigel Cello Lonwijk
Defender
- Oct 27, 2002
Fortuna Sittard
Oct 27, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Fortuna Sittard
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
H. Hwang
Forward
- Jan 26, 1996
RB Leipzig
Jan 26, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
€ 16.7M
RB Leipzig
Jul 1, 2022 € 16.7M
player photo
D. Sanderson
Defender
- Dec 15, 1999
QPR
Dec 15, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
QPR
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Léo Bonatini
Forward
- Mar 28, 1994
Grasshoppers
Mar 28, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
Grasshoppers
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Bruno Jordão
Midfielder
- Oct 12, 1998
Grasshoppers
Oct 12, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Grasshoppers
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
P. Cutrone
Forward
- Jan 3, 1998
Empoli
Jan 3, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Empoli
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Giles
Midfielder
- Jan 26, 2000
Blackburn
Jan 26, 2000
Jun 1, 2022
Blackburn
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
Lewis Paul Jimmy Richards
Defender
- Oct 15, 2001
Harrogate Town
Oct 15, 2001
Jun 1, 2022
Harrogate Town
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
C. Ronan
Midfielder
- Mar 6, 1998
ST Mirren
Mar 6, 1998
May 19, 2022
ST Mirren
May 19, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
L. Dendoncker
Defender
- Apr 15, 1995
Aston Villa
Apr 15, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
€ 15M
Aston Villa
Sep 1, 2022 € 15M
player photo
W. Boly
Defender
- Feb 3, 1991
Nottingham Forest
Feb 3, 1991
Sep 1, 2022
€ 2.6M
Nottingham Forest
Sep 1, 2022 € 2.6M
player photo
L. Cundle
Midfielder
- Apr 26, 2002
Swansea
Apr 26, 2002
Aug 29, 2022
Loan
Swansea
Aug 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
P. Cutrone
Forward
- Jan 3, 1998
Como
Jan 3, 1998
Aug 28, 2022
Como
Aug 28, 2022
player photo
Bruno Jordão
Midfielder
- Oct 12, 1998
Santa Clara
Oct 12, 1998
Aug 23, 2022
Loan
Santa Clara
Aug 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Gibbs-White
Midfielder
- Jan 27, 2000
Nottingham Forest
Jan 27, 2000
Aug 19, 2022
€ 29.5M
Nottingham Forest
Aug 19, 2022 € 29.5M
player photo
C. Coady
Defender
- Feb 25, 1993
Everton
Feb 25, 1993
Aug 8, 2022
Loan
Everton
Aug 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
Nigel Cello Lonwijk
Defender
- Oct 27, 2002
Plymouth
Oct 27, 2002
Jul 29, 2022
Loan
Plymouth
Jul 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
T. Corbeanu
Forward
- May 17, 2002
Blackpool
May 17, 2002
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Blackpool
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
Rúben Vinagre
Defender
- Apr 9, 1999
Everton
Apr 9, 1999
Jul 27, 2022
Loan
Everton
Jul 27, 2022 Loan
player photo
Fábio Silva
Forward
- Jul 19, 2002
Anderlecht
Jul 19, 2002
Jul 19, 2022
Loan
Anderlecht
Jul 19, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Ruddy
Goalkeeper
- Oct 24, 1986
Birmingham
Oct 24, 1986
Jul 14, 2022
Free
Birmingham
Jul 14, 2022 Free
Grasshoppers
Jul 9, 2022
Grasshoppers
Jul 9, 2022
player photo
Lewis Paul Jimmy Richards
Defender
- Oct 15, 2001
Harrogate Town
Oct 15, 2001
Jul 8, 2022
Loan
Harrogate Town
Jul 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Sanderson
Defender
- Dec 15, 1999
Birmingham
Dec 15, 1999
Jul 5, 2022
Loan
Birmingham
Jul 5, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Giles
Midfielder
- Jan 26, 2000
Middlesbrough
Jan 26, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Middlesbrough
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Saïss
Defender
- Mar 26, 1990
Besiktas
Mar 26, 1990
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Besiktas
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
K. Hoever
Defender
- Jan 18, 2002
PSV Eindhoven
Jan 18, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
PSV Eindhoven
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Fernando Marçal
Defender
- Feb 19, 1989
Botafogo
Feb 19, 1989
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Botafogo
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Louie Moulden
Goalkeeper
- Jan 6, 2002
Solihull Moors
Jan 6, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Solihull Moors
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Trincão
Forward
- Dec 29, 1999
Barcelona
Dec 29, 1999
Jun 30, 2022
Barcelona
Jun 30, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P