1899 Hoffenheim

Country
Founded
1899
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played10818
Wins325
Draws224
Losses549
HomeAwayAll
Goals141226
Goals Conceded181331
Yellow Cards191938
Red Cards022
Clean Sheets224
Corners573491
Fouls134112246
Offsides301444
Shots16081241
Shots on Goal602787
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Bundesliga
4 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
11 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
17 Feb 2023
- 10:30 pm
FC Augsburg
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
4 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
12 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
SC Freiburg
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
18 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
Werder Bremen
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 4:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
28 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 4
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
24 Jan 2023
- 10:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
2 2
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
21 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
Union Berlin
3 1
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 2
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
9 Nov 2022
- 10:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
4 2
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 3
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
30 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
FC Koln
1 1
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
22 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
0 2
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
14 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 3
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
7 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 2
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
2 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
1 1
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
18 Sep 2022
- 8:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
0 0
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
10 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
4 1
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
2 Sep 2022
- 9:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
1 0
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
27 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 0
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
20 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
0 3
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
13 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
3 2
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
6 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
3 1
1899 Hoffenheim
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
O. Baumann
32
12
P. Pentke
37
37
L. Philipp
22
36
N. Noll
N.Noll
Age:
19
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
11
Angeliño
26
34
S. Nsoki
S.Nsoki
Age:
23
23
B. Hübner
33
3
P. Kadeřábek
30
22
K. Vogt
K.Vogt
Age:
31
31
H. Nordtveit
32
D. Raum
D.Raum
Age:
24
24
25
K. Akpoguma
27
5
O. Kabak
O.Kabak
Age:
22
22
4
E. Bičakčić
33
S. Posch
S.Posch
Age:
25
25
M. Bogarde
20
26
Eduardo Quaresma
20
24
J. Che
J.Che
Age:
19
19
48
J. Quarshie
18
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
16
S. Rudy
S.Rudy
Age:
32
32
14
C. Baumgartner
23
8
D. Geiger
24
6
G. Prömel
28
39
T. Bischof
17
Diadié Samassékou
27
20
F. Becker
22
13
A. Stiller
21
M. John
M.John
Age:
20
20
35
M. Damar
M.Damar
Age:
18
18
Forwards
Age
Nationality
7
J. Bruun Larsen
24
27
A. Kramarić
31
10
M. Dabbur
30
9
I. Bebou
I.Bebou
Age:
28
28
29
R. Skov
R.Skov
Age:
26
26
33
G. Rutter
20
44
F. Asllani
20
K. Dolberg
25
Coach
Age
Nationality
S. Hoeneb
40
G. Gallai
43
PlayerPosition
L. PhilippGoalkeeper00000000
N. NollGoalkeeper00000000
O. BaumannGoalkeeper18181620000314
P. PentkeGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. KramarićForward171312351005002
A. StillerMidfielder1234000000001
AngeliñoDefender171614442000004
C. BaumgartnerMidfielder181814263004003
D. GeigerMidfielder151511034001002
Diadié SamassékouMidfielder21341000000
E. BičakčićDefender10130000000
Eduardo QuaresmaDefender41850000000
F. AsllaniForward30400000000
F. BeckerMidfielder20170000000
G. PrömelMidfielder131310743001001
G. RutterForward151110102002002
I. BebouForward321930002000
J. BrooksDefender11901000000
J. Bruun LarsenForward1132890001000
J. CheDefender0000000000
J. QuarshieDefender1010000000
K. AkpogumaDefender1599395000001
K. DolbergForward31770000000
K. VogtDefender151512386000000
M. DabburForward1244941004000
M. DamarMidfielder511400000000
O. KabakDefender161614246102012
P. KadeřábekDefender1677950001000
R. SkovForward161410581003202
S. NsokiDefender12109121000000
S. PoschDefender11191100000
S. RudyMidfielder1233690000001
T. BischofMidfielder421630000000
U. Deger TohumcuMidfielder10450000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
K. Dolberg
Forward
- Oct 6, 1997
Nice
Oct 6, 1997
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
Nice
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Angeliño
Defender
- Jan 4, 1997
RB Leipzig
Jan 4, 1997
Aug 8, 2022
Loan
RB Leipzig
Aug 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
Eduardo Quaresma
Defender
- Mar 2, 2002
Tondela
Mar 2, 2002
Aug 4, 2022
Loan
Tondela
Aug 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Nsoki
Defender
- Apr 9, 1999
Club Brugge KV
Apr 9, 1999
Aug 3, 2022
€ 12M
Club Brugge KV
Aug 3, 2022 € 12M
player photo
O. Kabak
Defender
- Mar 25, 2000
FC Schalke 04
Mar 25, 2000
Jul 23, 2022
€ 5M
FC Schalke 04
Jul 23, 2022 € 5M
player photo
M. Bogarde
Defender
- May 28, 2002
Groningen
May 28, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Groningen
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Becker
Midfielder
- Jun 8, 2000
FC St. Pauli
Jun 8, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC St. Pauli
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
K. Stafylidis
Defender
- Dec 2, 1993
VfL BOCHUM
Dec 2, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
VfL BOCHUM
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Adamyan
Forward
- May 23, 1993
Club Brugge KV
May 23, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Club Brugge KV
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
G. Prömel
Midfielder
- Jan 9, 1995
Union Berlin
Jan 9, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Union Berlin
Jul 1, 2022 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Diadié Samassékou
Midfielder
- Jan 11, 1996
Olympiakos Piraeus
Jan 11, 1996
Sep 15, 2022
Loan
Olympiakos Piraeus
Sep 15, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Posch
Defender
- May 14, 1997
Bologna
May 14, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Bologna
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Grillitsch
Midfielder
- Aug 7, 1995
Ajax
Aug 7, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
Free
Ajax
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Bogarde
Defender
- May 28, 2002
PEC Zwolle
May 28, 2002
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
PEC Zwolle
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. John
Midfielder
- Apr 2, 2002
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Apr 2, 2002
Aug 26, 2022
Loan
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Aug 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Raum
Defender
- Apr 22, 1998
RB Leipzig
Apr 22, 1998
Jul 31, 2022
€ 26M
RB Leipzig
Jul 31, 2022 € 26M
player photo
K. Nuhu
Defender
- Jun 22, 1995
FC Basel 1893
Jun 22, 1995
Jul 21, 2022
Loan
FC Basel 1893
Jul 21, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. Stafylidis
Defender
- Dec 2, 1993
VfL BOCHUM
Dec 2, 1993
Jul 6, 2022
€ 250K
VfL BOCHUM
Jul 6, 2022 € 250K
player photo
S. Adamyan
Forward
- May 23, 1993
FC Koln
May 23, 1993
Jul 5, 2022
FC Koln
Jul 5, 2022
player photo
C. Richards
Defender
- Mar 28, 2000
Bayern Munich
Mar 28, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Bayern Munich
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Mijat Gaćinović
Midfielder
- Feb 8, 1995
AEK Athens FC
Feb 8, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
€ 2M
AEK Athens FC
Jul 1, 2022 € 2M
player photo
João Klauss
Forward
- Mar 1, 1997
St. Louis City
Mar 1, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3.2M
St. Louis City
Jul 1, 2022 € 3.2M
player photo
D. Otto
Forward
- Mar 3, 1999
FC St. Pauli
Mar 3, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
FC St. Pauli
Jul 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P