FC Augsburg

Country
Founded
1907
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played9918
Wins235
Draws213
Losses5510
HomeAwayAll
Goals81523
Goals Conceded151833
Yellow Cards203454
Red Cards112
Clean Sheets213
Corners413879
Fouls132102234
Offsides181432
Shots10395198
Shots on Goal303363
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Bundesliga
3 Feb 2023
- 10:30 pm
FC Augsburg
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
11 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
17 Feb 2023
- 10:30 pm
FC Augsburg
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
4 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Augsburg
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
11 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
Bayern Munich
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
18 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Augsburg
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
FC Augsburg
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
FC Augsburg
- -
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
Eintracht Frankfurt
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
FC Augsburg
- -
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
FC Augsburg
- -
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 4:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
28 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
SC Freiburg
3 1
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
25 Jan 2023
- 10:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 0
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
22 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
4 3
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Augsburg
0 1
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
9 Nov 2022
- 10:30 pm
Union Berlin
2 2
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 2
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
29 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
2 1
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
22 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
3 3
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
16 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Koln
3 2
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
8 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 1
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
2 Oct 2022
- 6:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
2 3
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
17 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 0
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
9 Sep 2022
- 9:30 pm
Werder Bremen
0 1
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
4 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
0 2
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
27 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 0
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
20 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 2
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
13 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
1 2
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
6 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
0 4
SC Freiburg
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
40
T. Koubek
30
1
R. Gikiewicz
35
39
B. Leneis
23
25
D. Klein
D.Klein
Age:
21
21
Defenders
Age
Nationality
2
R. Gumny
R.Gumny
Age:
24
24
22
Iago
Iago
Age:
25
25
3
M. Pedersen
26
23
M. Bauer
M.Bauer
Age:
22
22
6
J. Gouweleeuw
31
4
R. Oxford
24
19
O. Uduokhai
25
26
F. Winther
22
32
R. Framberger
27
F. Götze
24
41
D. Katić
19
42
A. Zehnter
18
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
20
D. Caligiuri
35
14
J. Baumgartlinger
35
8
C. Gruezo
27
28
A. Hahn
A.Hahn
Age:
32
32
24
H. Jensen
25
10
A. Maier
A.Maier
Age:
24
24
17
N. Sarenren Bazee
26
13
E. Rexhbeçaj
25
5
T. Strobl
32
16
R. Vargas
24
30
N. Dorsch
25
Arne Engels
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
7
F. Niederlechner
32
11
M. Berisha
24
M. Malone
22
9
E. Demirović
24
R. Pepi
R.Pepi
Age:
20
20
L. Günther
19
21
L. Petkov
22
48
J. Mbila
J.Mbila
Age:
23
23
H. Koudossou
23
Coach
Age
Nationality
M. Schmidt
55
M. Weinzierl
48
PlayerPosition
D. KleinGoalkeeper00000000
R. GikiewiczGoalkeeper14141260200243
T. KoubekGoalkeeper4436000090
 
PlayerPosition
A. HahnMidfielder743891002000
A. MaierMidfielder1497750001000
A. ZehnterDefender0000000000
Arne EngelsMidfielder332701000001
C. GruezoMidfielder13129655000000
D. CaligiuriMidfielder1022551001000
D. KatićDefender0000000000
David Čolina20350001000
Dion Drena Beljo332040000000
E. DemirovićForward181814225006002
E. RexhbeçajMidfielder171714495000000
F. GötzeDefender0000000000
F. NiederlechnerForward14109121004001
F. WintherDefender11900000001
H. JensenMidfielder1366511001001
I. CardonaForward10531000000
IagoDefender131310933100001
J. BaumgartlingerMidfielder722730000000
J. GouweleeuwDefender171714677000000
J. MbilaForward0000000000
K. YeboahForward30660000001
L. PetkovForward701401000000
M. BauerDefender151210396000000
M. BerishaForward12129707105204
M. MaloneForward0000000000
M. PedersenDefender15109412000000
N. DorschMidfielder20301000000
N. Sarenren BazeeMidfielder0000000000
O. UduokhaiDefender1077031000001
R. FrambergerDefender321770000000
R. GumnyDefender141211052001001
R. OxfordDefender31930000000
R. PepiForward41940000000
R. VargasMidfielder1265001001001
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Berisha
Forward
- May 11, 1998
Fenerbahce
May 11, 1998
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Fenerbahce
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Baumgartlinger
Midfielder
- Jan 2, 1988
Bayer Leverkusen
Jan 2, 1988
Aug 16, 2022
Free
Bayer Leverkusen
Aug 16, 2022 Free
player photo
E. Rexhbeçaj
Midfielder
- Nov 1, 1997
VfL Wolfsburg
Nov 1, 1997
Jul 27, 2022
€ 1.7M
VfL Wolfsburg
Jul 27, 2022 € 1.7M
player photo
E. Demirović
Forward
- Mar 25, 1998
SC Freiburg
Mar 25, 1998
Jul 8, 2022
SC Freiburg
Jul 8, 2022
player photo
B. Leneis
Goalkeeper
- Mar 8, 1999
FC Magdeburg
Mar 8, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
FC Magdeburg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Seong-hoon Cheon
Forward
- Sep 21, 2000
FC 08 Homburg
Sep 21, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
FC 08 Homburg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Petkov
Forward
- Nov 1, 2000
Verl
Nov 1, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Verl
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Malone
Forward
- Aug 17, 2000
FC Heidenheim
Aug 17, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
FC Heidenheim
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Götze
Defender
- Feb 11, 1998
FC Kaiserslautern
Feb 11, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
FC Kaiserslautern
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Maier
Midfielder
- Jan 8, 1999
Hertha Berlin
Jan 8, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 5M
Hertha Berlin
Jul 1, 2022 € 5M
player photo
M. Bauer
Defender
- Feb 9, 2000
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Feb 9, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Jozo Stanić
Defender
- Apr 6, 1999
SV Wehen
Apr 6, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
SV Wehen
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
H. Koudossou
Forward
- Sep 3, 1999
Austria Lustenau
Sep 3, 1999
Sep 10, 2022
Free
Austria Lustenau
Sep 10, 2022 Free
player photo
R. Pepi
Forward
- Jan 9, 2003
Groningen
Jan 9, 2003
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Groningen
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Malone
Forward
- Aug 17, 2000
Wolfsberger AC
Aug 17, 2000
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Wolfsberger AC
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Götze
Defender
- Feb 11, 1998
Rot-weiss Essen
Feb 11, 1998
Aug 29, 2022
Loan
Rot-weiss Essen
Aug 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
Jan Morávek
Midfielder
- Nov 1, 1989
Bohemians 1905
Nov 1, 1989
Aug 15, 2022
Bohemians 1905
Aug 15, 2022
player photo
L. Günther
Forward
- Mar 21, 2003
Jahn Regensburg
Mar 21, 2003
Aug 10, 2022
Loan
Jahn Regensburg
Aug 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Gregoritsch
Forward
- Apr 18, 1994
SC Freiburg
Apr 18, 1994
Jul 8, 2022
SC Freiburg
Jul 8, 2022
player photo
Dominic Schmidt
Defender
- Mar 12, 2001
FC Schweinfurt 05
Mar 12, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC Schweinfurt 05
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
D. Salifou
Midfielder
- Jun 8, 2003
Werder Bremen
Jun 8, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Werder Bremen
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
T. Civeja
Midfielder
- Jan 4, 2002
FC Ingolstadt 04
Jan 4, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
FC Ingolstadt 04
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Jozo Stanić
Defender
- Apr 6, 1999
NK Varazdin
Apr 6, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
NK Varazdin
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Zeqiri
Forward
- Jun 22, 1999
Brighton
Jun 22, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Brighton
Jul 1, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P