Arsenal

Country
Founded
1886
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played91019
Wins8816
Draws112
Losses011
HomeAwayAll
Goals252045
Goals Conceded10616
Yellow Cards132033
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets279
Corners6641107
Fouls92104196
Offsides141226
Shots175130305
Shots on Goal6443107
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Everton
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 3:30 pm
Everton
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
11 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Brentford
Premier League
15 Feb 2023
- 10:30 pm
Arsenal
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
18 Feb 2023
- 3:30 pm
Aston Villa
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
12 Mar 2023
- 5:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
19 Mar 2023
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Crystal Palace
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Leeds
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Liverpool
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Southampton
Premier League
26 Apr 2023
- 10:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Newcastle
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Brighton
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Wolves
Premier League
22 Jan 2023
- 7:30 pm
Arsenal
3 2
Manchester United
Premier League
15 Jan 2023
- 7:30 pm
Tottenham
0 2
Arsenal
Premier League
3 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Arsenal
0 0
Newcastle
Premier League
31 Dec 2022
- 8:30 pm
Brighton
2 4
Arsenal
Premier League
26 Dec 2022
- 11:00 pm
Arsenal
3 1
West Ham
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Wolves
0 2
Arsenal
Premier League
6 Nov 2022
- 3:00 pm
Chelsea
0 1
Arsenal
Premier League
30 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
5 0
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
23 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Southampton
1 1
Arsenal
Premier League
16 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Leeds
0 1
Arsenal
Premier League
9 Oct 2022
- 6:30 pm
Arsenal
3 2
Liverpool
Premier League
1 Oct 2022
- 2:30 pm
Arsenal
3 1
Tottenham
Premier League
18 Sep 2022
- 2:00 pm
Brentford
0 3
Arsenal
Premier League
4 Sep 2022
- 6:30 pm
Manchester United
3 1
Arsenal
Premier League
31 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
Arsenal
2 1
Aston Villa
Premier League
27 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Arsenal
2 1
Fulham
Premier League
20 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Bournemouth
0 3
Arsenal
Premier League
13 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
4 2
Leicester
Premier League
5 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Crystal Palace
0 2
Arsenal
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
Arthur Okonkwo
21
1
A. Ramsdale
24
30
M. Turner
28
31
K. Hein
K.Hein
Age:
20
20
H. Graczyk
-
J. Hillson
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
Nuno Tavares
23
Pablo Marí
29
T. Foran
T.Foran
Age:
19
19
R. Walters
18
17
Cédric Soares
31
Héctor Bellerín
27
16
R. Holding
27
6
Gabriel Magalhães
25
96
L. Sousa
L.Sousa
Age:
18
18
3
K. Tierney
25
4
B. White
B.White
Age:
25
25
12
W. Saliba
21
18
T. Tomiyasu
24
Z. Monlouis
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
43
N. Butler-Oyedeji
20
72
M. Smith
M.Smith
Age:
22
22
S. Oulad M'Hand
19
M. Lewis-Skelly
16
35
O. Zinchenko
26
10
E. Smith Rowe
22
23
A. Lokonga
23
25
Mohamed Elneny
30
A. Maitland-Niles
25
21
Fábio Vieira
22
C. Cîrjan
20
85
A. Cozier-Duberry
17
83
E. Nwaneri
15
7
B. Saka
B.Saka
Age:
21
21
34
G. Xhaka
G.Xhaka
Age:
30
30
8
M. Ødegaard
24
5
T. Partey
29
B. Ibrahim
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
F. Balogun
21
24
R. Nelson
23
14
E. Nketiah
23
N. Pépé
27
C. Patino
19
27
Marquinhos
19
9
G. de Jesus
25
11
Gabriel Martinelli
21
K. Edwards
-
C. Sagoe
-
Coach
Age
Nationality
Mikel Arteta
40
J. Eidevall
40
P. Kirilchik
42
PlayerPosition
A. RamsdaleGoalkeeper19191710000169
K. HeinGoalkeeper00000000
M. TurnerGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. Cozier-DuberryMidfielder0000000000
A. LokongaMidfielder621960000000
B. SakaMidfielder191916294007107
B. WhiteDefender191915184000002
Cédric SoaresDefender20280000000
E. NketiahForward1755901004000
E. NwaneriMidfielder1010000000
E. Smith RoweMidfielder50490000000
Fábio VieiraMidfielder1012450001001
G. de JesusForward141412264005005
G. XhakaMidfielder191916193003005
Gabriel MagalhãesDefender191917104002000
Gabriel MartinelliForward191916162007002
K. TierneyDefender1544600000000
L. SousaDefender0000000000
L. TrossardForward1080000000
M. Arteta0001000000
M. ØdegaardMidfielder181815303008006
M. SmithMidfielder0000000000
MarquinhosForward1010000000
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielder511110000000
N. Butler-OyedejiMidfielder0000000000
N. PépéForward0000000000
O. ZinchenkoMidfielder12119080000001
R. HoldingDefender60160000000
R. NelsonForward20640002001
T. ParteyMidfielder161613952002000
T. TomiyasuDefender1544981000001
W. SalibaDefender191916964002011
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
Rotherham
Jan 5, 2023
Rotherham
Jan 5, 2023
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
Coventry
Jan 6, 2023
Loan
Coventry
Jan 6, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
O. Zinchenko
Midfielder
- Dec 15, 1996
Manchester City
Dec 15, 1996
Jul 22, 2022
€ 37M
Manchester City
Jul 22, 2022 € 37M
player photo
A. Trusty
Defender
- Aug 12, 1998
Colorado Rapids
Aug 12, 1998
Jul 14, 2022
Colorado Rapids
Jul 14, 2022
player photo
G. de Jesus
Forward
- Apr 3, 1997
Manchester City
Apr 3, 1997
Jul 4, 2022
Manchester City
Jul 4, 2022
player photo
Héctor Bellerín
Defender
- Mar 19, 1995
Real Betis
Mar 19, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Real Betis
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Balogun
Forward
- Jul 3, 2001
Middlesbrough
Jul 3, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Middlesbrough
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Hein
Goalkeeper
- Apr 13, 2002
Reading
Apr 13, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Reading
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Turner
Goalkeeper
- Jun 24, 1994
New England Revolution
Jun 24, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
€ 6.4M
New England Revolution
Jul 1, 2022 € 6.4M
player photo
R. Nelson
Forward
- Dec 10, 1999
Feyenoord
Dec 10, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Feyenoord
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
W. Saliba
Defender
- Mar 24, 2001
Marseille
Mar 24, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Marseille
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Maitland-Niles
Midfielder
- Aug 29, 1997
AS Roma
Aug 29, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
AS Roma
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Pablo Marí
Defender
- Aug 31, 1993
Udinese
Aug 31, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Udinese
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Rúnarsson
Goalkeeper
- Feb 18, 1995
OH Leuven
Feb 18, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
OH Leuven
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Torreira
Midfielder
- Feb 11, 1996
Fiorentina
Feb 11, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Fiorentina
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Fábio Vieira
Midfielder
- May 30, 2000
FC Porto
May 30, 2000
Jun 21, 2022
€ 35M
FC Porto
Jun 21, 2022 € 35M
player photo
Marquinhos
Forward
- Apr 7, 2003
Sao Paulo
Apr 7, 2003
Jun 13, 2022
€ 31.4M
Sao Paulo
Jun 13, 2022 € 31.4M
player photo
H. Clarke
Defender
- Mar 2, 2001
Hibernian
Mar 2, 2001
Jun 1, 2022
Hibernian
Jun 1, 2022
Lincoln
Jun 1, 2022
Lincoln
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
Tyreece Romayo John-Jules
Forward
- Feb 14, 2001
Sheffield Wednesday
Feb 14, 2001
Jun 1, 2022
Sheffield Wednesday
Jun 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Azeez
Midfielder
- Sep 20, 2002
Ibiza
Sep 20, 2002
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Ibiza
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Héctor Bellerín
Defender
- Mar 19, 1995
Barcelona
Mar 19, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
Free
Barcelona
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Maitland-Niles
Midfielder
- Aug 29, 1997
Southampton
Aug 29, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Southampton
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Pépé
Forward
- May 29, 1995
Nice
May 29, 1995
Aug 25, 2022
Loan
Nice
Aug 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Oulad M'Hand
Midfielder
- Aug 20, 2003
Hull City
Aug 20, 2003
Aug 23, 2022
Loan
Hull City
Aug 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Rúnarsson
Goalkeeper
- Feb 18, 1995
Alanyaspor
Feb 18, 1995
Aug 15, 2022
Loan
Alanyaspor
Aug 15, 2022 Loan
player photo
Pablo Marí
Defender
- Aug 31, 1993
Monza
Aug 31, 1993
Aug 11, 2022
Loan
Monza
Aug 11, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Torreira
Midfielder
- Feb 11, 1996
Galatasaray
Feb 11, 1996
Aug 8, 2022
€ 6M
Galatasaray
Aug 8, 2022 € 6M
player photo
Joel López Salguero
Defender
- Mar 31, 2002
Cultural Leonesa
Mar 31, 2002
Aug 5, 2022
Cultural Leonesa
Aug 5, 2022
player photo
F. Balogun
Forward
- Jul 3, 2001
Reims
Jul 3, 2001
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Reims
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
C. Patino
Forward
- Oct 17, 2003
Blackpool
Oct 17, 2003
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Blackpool
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
B. Leno
Goalkeeper
- Mar 4, 1992
Fulham
Mar 4, 1992
Aug 2, 2022
€ 9.5M
Fulham
Aug 2, 2022 € 9.5M
player photo
Mazeed Ogungbo
Defender
- Oct 20, 2002
Crawley Town
Oct 20, 2002
Aug 1, 2022
Loan
Crawley Town
Aug 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Nuno Tavares
Defender
- Jan 26, 2000
Marseille
Jan 26, 2000
Jul 30, 2022
Loan
Marseille
Jul 30, 2022 Loan
player photo
Arthur Okonkwo
Goalkeeper
- Sep 9, 2001
Crewe
Sep 9, 2001
Jul 28, 2022
Crewe
Jul 28, 2022
player photo
O. Giraud-Hutchinson
Midfielder
- Oct 29, 2003
Chelsea U23
Oct 29, 2003
Jul 16, 2022
Chelsea U23
Jul 16, 2022
player photo
A. Trusty
Defender
- Aug 12, 1998
Birmingham
Aug 12, 1998
Jul 15, 2022
Loan
Birmingham
Jul 15, 2022 Loan
player photo
Alexander Michael Kirk
Defender
- Oct 27, 2002
Ayr Utd
Oct 27, 2002
Jul 8, 2022
Loan
Ayr Utd
Jul 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
Zachary Swanson
Midfielder
- Sep 28, 2000
Portsmouth
Sep 28, 2000
Jul 5, 2022
Portsmouth
Jul 5, 2022
player photo
H. Clarke
Defender
- Mar 2, 2001
Stoke City
Mar 2, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Stoke City
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Tyreece Romayo John-Jules
Forward
- Feb 14, 2001
Ipswich
Feb 14, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Ipswich
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Ballard
Defender
- Sep 22, 1999
Sunderland
Sep 22, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 2.3M
Sunderland
Jul 1, 2022 € 2.3M
player photo
M. Biereth
Forward
- Feb 8, 2003
Waalwijk
Feb 8, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Waalwijk
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Osei-Tutu
Defender
- Oct 2, 1998
VfL BOCHUM
Oct 2, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
VfL BOCHUM
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
K. Mavropanos
Defender
- Dec 11, 1997
VfB Stuttgart
Dec 11, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3.2M
VfB Stuttgart
Jul 1, 2022 € 3.2M
player photo
A. Lacazette
Forward
- May 28, 1991
Lyon
May 28, 1991
Jun 11, 2022
Free
Lyon
Jun 11, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Guendouzi
Midfielder
- Apr 14, 1999
Marseille
Apr 14, 1999
Jun 10, 2022
€ 11M
Marseille
Jun 10, 2022 € 11M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P