Everton

Country
Founded
1878
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins213
Draws246
Losses6511
HomeAwayAll
Goals9615
Goals Conceded141428
Yellow Cards202242
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets314
Corners494392
Fouls9195186
Offsides152136
Shots11484198
Shots on Goal412869
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Everton
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 3:30 pm
Everton
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
13 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Liverpool
- -
Everton
Premier League
18 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Everton
- -
Leeds
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Everton
- -
Aston Villa
Premier League
5 Mar 2023
- 5:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Everton
Premier League
11 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Everton
- -
Brentford
Premier League
18 Mar 2023
- 8:30 pm
Chelsea
- -
Everton
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Everton
- -
Tottenham
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester United
- -
Everton
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Everton
- -
Fulham
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
Everton
Premier League
25 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Everton
- -
Newcastle
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Everton
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Everton
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Everton
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Everton
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Everton
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
21 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
West Ham
2 0
Everton
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Everton
1 2
Southampton
Premier League
3 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Everton
1 4
Brighton
Premier League
31 Dec 2022
- 6:00 pm
Manchester City
1 1
Everton
Premier League
26 Dec 2022
- 6:00 pm
Everton
1 2
Wolves
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
Bournemouth
3 0
Everton
Premier League
5 Nov 2022
- 8:30 pm
Everton
0 2
Leicester
Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Fulham
0 0
Everton
Premier League
22 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Everton
3 0
Crystal Palace
Premier League
19 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
Newcastle
1 0
Everton
Premier League
15 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Tottenham
2 0
Everton
Premier League
9 Oct 2022
- 9:00 pm
Everton
1 2
Manchester United
Premier League
1 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Southampton
1 2
Everton
Premier League
18 Sep 2022
- 4:15 pm
Everton
1 0
West Ham
Premier League
3 Sep 2022
- 2:30 pm
Everton
0 0
Liverpool
Premier League
30 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Leeds
1 1
Everton
Premier League
27 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Brentford
1 1
Everton
Premier League
20 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Everton
1 1
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
13 Aug 2022
- 2:30 pm
Aston Villa
2 1
Everton
Premier League
6 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Everton
0 1
Chelsea
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
15
A. Begović
35
W. Crellin
22
1
J. Pickford
28
31
A. Lonergan
39
35
E. Jakupovic
38
Defenders
Age
Nationality
19
V. Mykolenko
23
13
Y. Mina
Y.Mina
Age:
28
28
5
M. Keane
M.Keane
Age:
30
30
2
J. Tarkowski
30
29
Rúben Vinagre
23
22
B. Godfrey
25
4
M. Holgate
26
3
N. Patterson
21
64
R. Welch
R.Welch
Age:
19
19
30
C. Coady
C.Coady
Age:
29
29
23
S. Coleman
34
N. Nkounkou
22
48
K. John
K.John
Age:
21
21
J. Anderson
-
I. Samuels-Smith
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
L. Warrington
20
37
J. Garner
21
26
T. Davies
24
16
A. Doucouré
30
56
S. Mills
S.Mills
Age:
19
19
D. Alli
D.Alli
Age:
26
26
27
I. Gueye
I.Gueye
Age:
33
33
J. Gbamin
27
8
A. Onana
A.Onana
Age:
21
21
14
A. Townsend
31
60
I. Price
I.Price
Age:
19
19
S. Quirk
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
17
A. Iwobi
A.Iwobi
Age:
26
26
S. Rondón
33
9
D. Calvert-Lewin
25
11
D. Gray
D.Gray
Age:
26
26
7
D. McNeil
23
20
N. Maupay
26
10
A. Gordon
21
47
T. Cannon
20
50
E. Simms
E.Simms
Age:
22
22
Coach
Age
Nationality
F. Lampard
44
F. Meneghini
34
C. Roberts
-
PlayerPosition
A. BegovićGoalkeeper119000001
E. JakupovicGoalkeeper00000000
J. PickfordGoalkeeper19191710300283
 
PlayerPosition
A. DoucouréMidfielder1022221000000
A. GordonForward161210966003000
A. IwobiForward202017832001005
A. Marques LoureiroMidfielder0000000000
A. OnanaMidfielder181613985001001
André GomesMidfielder0000000000
B. GodfreyDefender432120000000
C. CoadyDefender181816111001001
D. AlliMidfielder20380000000
D. Calvert-LewinForward1086731001000
D. GrayForward201916831003101
D. McNeilForward18108932002001
E. SimmsForward20150000000
I. GueyeMidfielder151411383000001
I. PriceMidfielder10321000000
J. GarnerMidfielder601371000000
J. GbaminMidfielder0000000000
J. TarkowskiDefender202018004000000
K. JohnDefender0000000000
L. WarringtonMidfielder0000000000
M. HolgateDefender433201000000
M. KeaneDefender10220000000
N. MaupayForward1376832001000
N. PattersonDefender13119883000000
R. WelchDefender0000000000
Rúben VinagreDefender20240000000
S. ColemanDefender1297690000000
S. MillsMidfielder0000000000
S. RondónForward711040000000
T. CannonForward20230000000
T. DaviesMidfielder1044122000000
V. MykolenkoDefender202016902000000
Y. MinaDefender332361001000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
E. Simms
Forward
- Jan 5, 2001
Sunderland
Jan 5, 2001
Jan 1, 2023
Sunderland
Jan 1, 2023
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
E. Jakupovic
Goalkeeper
- Oct 2, 1984
Leicester
Oct 2, 1984
Sep 13, 2022
Free
Leicester
Sep 13, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Garner
Midfielder
- Mar 13, 2001
Manchester United
Mar 13, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
Manchester United
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
I. Gueye
Midfielder
- Sep 26, 1989
Paris Saint Germain
Sep 26, 1989
Sep 1, 2022
€ 10M
Paris Saint Germain
Sep 1, 2022 € 10M
player photo
N. Maupay
Forward
- Aug 14, 1996
Brighton
Aug 14, 1996
Aug 26, 2022
Brighton
Aug 26, 2022
player photo
A. Onana
Midfielder
- Aug 16, 2001
Lille
Aug 16, 2001
Aug 9, 2022
€ 35M
Lille
Aug 9, 2022 € 35M
player photo
C. Coady
Defender
- Feb 25, 1993
Wolves
Feb 25, 1993
Aug 8, 2022
Loan
Wolves
Aug 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. McNeil
Forward
- Nov 22, 1999
Burnley
Nov 22, 1999
Jul 28, 2022
Burnley
Jul 28, 2022
player photo
Rúben Vinagre
Defender
- Apr 9, 1999
Wolves
Apr 9, 1999
Jul 27, 2022
Loan
Wolves
Jul 27, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Nkounkou
Defender
- Nov 1, 2000
Standard Liege
Nov 1, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Standard Liege
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Tarkowski
Defender
- Nov 19, 1992
Burnley
Nov 19, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Burnley
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Warrington
Midfielder
- Oct 10, 2002
Tranmere
Oct 10, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Tranmere
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Lewis Jack Gibson
Defender
- Jul 19, 2000
Sheffield Wednesday
Jul 19, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Sheffield Wednesday
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Gbamin
Midfielder
- Sep 25, 1995
CSKA Moscow
Sep 25, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
CSKA Moscow
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
E. Simms
Forward
- Jan 5, 2001
Heart OF Midlothian
Jan 5, 2001
Jun 1, 2022
Heart OF Midlothian
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
N. Broadhead
Forward
- Apr 5, 1998
Sunderland
Apr 5, 1998
Jun 1, 2022
Sunderland
Jun 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
A. Marques Loureiro
Midfielder
- Jan 8, 1991
Al Wahda FC
Jan 8, 1991
Sep 25, 2022
Al Wahda FC
Sep 25, 2022
player photo
L. Warrington
Midfielder
- Oct 10, 2002
Fleetwood Town
Oct 10, 2002
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Fleetwood Town
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
André Gomes
Midfielder
- Jul 30, 1993
Lille
Jul 30, 1993
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Lille
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Nkounkou
Defender
- Nov 1, 2000
Cardiff
Nov 1, 2000
Aug 26, 2022
Loan
Cardiff
Aug 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Gbamin
Midfielder
- Sep 25, 1995
Trabzonspor
Sep 25, 1995
Aug 26, 2022
Loan
Trabzonspor
Aug 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Alli
Midfielder
- Apr 11, 1996
Besiktas
Apr 11, 1996
Aug 25, 2022
Loan
Besiktas
Aug 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Broadhead
Forward
- Apr 5, 1998
Wigan
Apr 5, 1998
Aug 10, 2022
Loan
Wigan
Aug 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
Lewis Norman Dobbin
Forward
- Jan 3, 2003
Derby
Jan 3, 2003
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Derby
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
E. Simms
Forward
- Jan 5, 2001
Sunderland
Jan 5, 2001
Jul 29, 2022
Loan
Sunderland
Jul 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Branthwaite
Defender
- Jun 27, 2002
PSV Eindhoven
Jun 27, 2002
Jul 17, 2022
Loan
PSV Eindhoven
Jul 17, 2022 Loan
player photo
Ryan Astley
Defender
- Oct 4, 2001
Accrington ST
Oct 4, 2001
Jul 13, 2022
Loan
Accrington ST
Jul 13, 2022 Loan
player photo
Harry Alfred Tyrer
Goalkeeper
- Dec 6, 2001
Chester
Dec 6, 2001
Jul 8, 2022
Loan
Chester
Jul 8, 2022 Loan
player photo
C. Tosun
Forward
- Jun 7, 1991
Besiktas
Jun 7, 1991
Jul 2, 2022
Free
Besiktas
Jul 2, 2022 Free
player photo
A. El Ghazi
Forward
- May 3, 1995
Aston Villa
May 3, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Aston Villa
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. van de Beek
Midfielder
- Apr 18, 1997
Manchester United
Apr 18, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Manchester United
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Kenny
Defender
- Mar 15, 1997
Hertha Berlin
Mar 15, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Hertha Berlin
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Richarlison
Forward
- May 10, 1997
Tottenham
May 10, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 58M
Tottenham
Jul 1, 2022 € 58M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P