Bournemouth

Country
Founded
1899
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins314
Draws325
Losses4711
HomeAwayAll
Goals10919
Goals Conceded113142
Yellow Cards181533
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets404
Corners423274
Fouls11793210
Offsides12618
Shots9272164
Shots on Goal333467
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
10 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Brighton
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
11 Feb 2023
- 8:30 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Newcastle
Premier League
18 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 8:30 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
11 Mar 2023
- 3:30 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
18 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Aston Villa
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Fulham
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Tottenham
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
West Ham
Premier League
26 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Southampton
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Leeds
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Manchester United
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Everton
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
21 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Bournemouth
1 1
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 8:30 pm
Brentford
2 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
3 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Manchester United
3 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
31 Dec 2022
- 6:00 pm
Bournemouth
0 2
Crystal Palace
Premier League
27 Dec 2022
- 8:30 pm
Chelsea
2 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
Bournemouth
3 0
Everton
Premier League
5 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
Leeds
4 3
Bournemouth
Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
2 3
Tottenham
Premier League
24 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
West Ham
2 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
19 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
Bournemouth
0 1
Southampton
Premier League
15 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Fulham
2 2
Bournemouth
Premier League
8 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
2 1
Leicester
Premier League
1 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
0 0
Brentford
Premier League
17 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Newcastle
1 1
Bournemouth
Premier League
3 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
2 3
Bournemouth
Premier League
31 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
Bournemouth
0 0
Wolves
Premier League
27 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Liverpool
9 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
20 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Bournemouth
0 3
Arsenal
Premier League
13 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
4 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
6 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
2 0
Aston Villa
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
13
Neto
Neto
Age:
33
33
1
M. Travers
23
40
W. Dennis
22
45
C. Plain
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
25
M. Senesi
25
2
R. Fredericks
30
15
A. Smith
A.Smith
Age:
31
31
3
J. Stephens
29
5
L. Kelly
L.Kelly
Age:
24
24
17
J. Stacey
26
23
J. Hill
J.Hill
Age:
21
21
Brooklyn David Anthony Genesini
21
B. Greenwood
19
O. Bevan
O.Bevan
Age:
19
19
6
C. Mepham
25
33
J. Zemura
23
C. Francis
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
4
L. Cook
L.Cook
Age:
25
25
11
E. Marcondes
27
14
J. Rothwell
28
10
R. Christie
27
8
J. Lerma
J.Lerma
Age:
28
28
29
P. Billing
26
19
J. Stanislas
33
16
M. Tavernier
23
22
B. Pearson
28
20
S. Dembélé
26
D. Sadi
D.Sadi
Age:
19
19
7
D. Brooks
25
F. Okoh
-
J. Wadham
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
9
D. Solanke
25
21
K. Moore
K.Moore
Age:
30
30
18
J. Lowe
J.Lowe
Age:
28
28
C. Saydee
20
32
J. Anthony
23
D. Adu-Adjei
-
Coach
Age
Nationality
S. Parker
42
PlayerPosition
C. PlainGoalkeeper00000000
M. TraversGoalkeeper1110945000312
NetoGoalkeeper1010855300112
W. DennisGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. SmithDefender191916385000001
B. PearsonMidfielder732841000000
C. MephamDefender161614325000010
C. SaydeeForward0000000000
D. Adu-AdjeiForward0000000000
D. OuattaraMidfielder11900000001
D. SadiMidfielder0000000000
D. SolankeForward161513481003003
E. MarcondesMidfielder1080000000
Euan Pollock0000000000
J. AnthonyForward1556361003000
J. HillDefender0000000000
J. LermaMidfielder202017943002010
J. LoweForward20110000000
J. RothwellMidfielder611280000000
J. StaceyDefender932922000000
J. StanislasMidfielder40580000000
J. StephensDefender421820000000
J. ZemuraDefender141210371000001
K. MooreForward201211180004000
L. CookMidfielder191714882000002
L. KellyDefender10109002000002
M. SenesiDefender161512882000000
M. TavernierMidfielder151512891002004
Michael Dacosta Gonzalez0000000000
O. BevanDefender1080000000
P. BillingMidfielder191714132004001
R. ChristieMidfielder181210091001000
R. FredericksDefender854531000000
S. DembéléMidfielder601030000000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
J. Stephens
Defender
- Jan 27, 1994
Southampton
Jan 27, 1994
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Southampton
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Senesi
Defender
- May 10, 1997
Feyenoord
May 10, 1997
Aug 8, 2022
€ 15M
Feyenoord
Aug 8, 2022 € 15M
player photo
Neto
Goalkeeper
- Jul 19, 1989
Barcelona
Jul 19, 1989
Aug 7, 2022
Free
Barcelona
Aug 7, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Tavernier
Midfielder
- Mar 22, 1999
Middlesbrough
Mar 22, 1999
Aug 1, 2022
€ 11.9M
Middlesbrough
Aug 1, 2022 € 11.9M
Dundee
Jul 1, 2022
Dundee
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
C. Saydee
Forward
- May 10, 2002
Burton Albion
May 10, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Burton Albion
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Rothwell
Midfielder
- Jan 11, 1995
Blackburn
Jan 11, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Blackburn
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
R. Fredericks
Defender
- Oct 10, 1992
West Ham
Oct 10, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Free
West Ham
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
B. Greenwood
Defender
- Feb 20, 2003
Weymouth
Feb 20, 2003
Jun 1, 2022
Weymouth
Jun 1, 2022
Aldershot Town
Apr 1, 2022
Aldershot Town
Apr 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
O. Bevan
Defender
- Oct 26, 2003
Yeovil Town
Oct 26, 2003
Sep 2, 2022
Yeovil Town
Sep 2, 2022
player photo
C. Saydee
Forward
- May 10, 2002
Shrewsbury
May 10, 2002
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Shrewsbury
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Brooklyn David Anthony Genesini
Defender
- Dec 12, 2001
Naestved
Dec 12, 2001
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Naestved
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
Newport County
Aug 10, 2022
Loan
Newport County
Aug 10, 2022 Loan
Aldershot Town
Aug 5, 2022
Aldershot Town
Aug 5, 2022
Cambridge United
Jul 18, 2022
Cambridge United
Jul 18, 2022
player photo
R. Brady
Midfielder
- Jan 14, 1992
Preston
Jan 14, 1992
Jul 4, 2022
Free
Preston
Jul 4, 2022 Free
player photo
G. Kilkenny
Midfielder
- Feb 1, 2000
Stoke City
Feb 1, 2000
Jul 2, 2022
Loan
Stoke City
Jul 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
Brennan Camp
Defender
- Oct 12, 2000
Eastleigh
Oct 12, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Eastleigh
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Leif Davis
Defender
- Dec 31, 1999
Leeds
Dec 31, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Leeds
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
T. Cantwell
Midfielder
- Feb 27, 1998
Norwich
Feb 27, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Norwich
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
N. Phillips
Defender
- Mar 21, 1997
Liverpool
Mar 21, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Liverpool
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
E. Laird
Defender
- Aug 5, 2001
Manchester United
Aug 5, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Manchester United
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Woodman
Goalkeeper
- Mar 4, 1997
Newcastle
Mar 4, 1997
Jun 20, 2022
Newcastle
Jun 20, 2022

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P