Brighton

Country
Founded
1901
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played91019
Wins459
Draws224
Losses336
HomeAwayAll
Goals162137
Goals Conceded101727
Yellow Cards161228
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets415
Corners6944113
Fouls88107195
Offsides201535
Shots131125256
Shots on Goal5748105
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
10 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Brighton
Premier League
17 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Crystal Palace
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
11 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
Brighton
Premier League
18 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Fulham
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 3:30 pm
Newcastle
- -
Brighton
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brighton
- -
West Ham
Premier League
11 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leeds
- -
Brighton
Premier League
19 Mar 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Manchester United
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Brentford
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Tottenham
- -
Brighton
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Chelsea
- -
Brighton
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
25 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Brighton
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Wolves
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Everton
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Brighton
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
- -
Southampton
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Aston Villa
- -
Brighton
Premier League
21 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
2 2
Brighton
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brighton
3 0
Liverpool
Premier League
3 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Everton
1 4
Brighton
Premier League
31 Dec 2022
- 8:30 pm
Brighton
2 4
Arsenal
Premier League
26 Dec 2022
- 6:00 pm
Southampton
1 3
Brighton
Premier League
13 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
1 2
Aston Villa
Premier League
5 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
2 3
Brighton
Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
4 1
Chelsea
Premier League
22 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
3 1
Brighton
Premier League
18 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
Brighton
0 0
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
14 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Brentford
2 0
Brighton
Premier League
8 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Brighton
0 1
Tottenham
Premier League
1 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Liverpool
3 3
Brighton
Premier League
4 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Brighton
5 2
Leicester
Premier League
30 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
Fulham
2 1
Brighton
Premier League
27 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
1 0
Leeds
Premier League
21 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
West Ham
0 2
Brighton
Premier League
13 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Brighton
0 0
Newcastle
Premier League
7 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Manchester United
1 2
Brighton
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
23
J. Steele
32
1
Robert Sánchez
25
38
T. McGill
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
34
J. Veltman
31
5
L. Dunk
L.Dunk
Age:
31
31
4
A. Webster
28
29
J. van Hecke
22
47
J. Furlong
20
6
L. Colwill
19
55
E. Turns
E.Turns
Age:
20
20
O. Offiah
20
30
P. Estupiñán
25
2
T. Lamptey
22
A. Tsoungui
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
14
A. Lallana
34
E. Mwepu
E.Mwepu
Age:
25
25
13
P. Groß
P.Groß
Age:
31
31
7
S. March
S.March
Age:
28
28
S. Alzate
24
20
J. Enciso
19
22
K. Mitoma
25
25
M. Caicedo
21
27
B. Gilmour
21
49
A. Moran
A.Moran
Age:
19
19
J. Spong
J.Spong
Age:
20
20
C. Peupion
20
J. Hinchy
19
10
A. Mac Allister
24
15
J. Moder
J.Moder
Age:
23
23
71
Jack Hinshelwood
-
F. Buonanotte
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
18
D. Welbeck
32
11
L. Trossard
28
21
D. Undav
D.Undav
Age:
26
26
28
E. Ferguson
18
19
J. Sarmiento
20
Coach
Age
Nationality
G. Potter
47
H. Powell
56
PlayerPosition
J. SteeleGoalkeeper00000000
Robert SánchezGoalkeeper19191710100275
 
PlayerPosition
A. LallanaMidfielder16127270002001
A. Mac AllisterMidfielder171614655005310
A. MoranMidfielder10110000000
A. WebsterDefender141311711000010
B. GilmourMidfielder611041000000
D. UndavForward80940000000
D. WelbeckForward151210880001002
E. FergusonForward521981003002
E. MwepuMidfielder622110000001
E. TurnsDefender0000000000
J. EncisoMidfielder401121000000
J. FurlongDefender0000000000
J. SarmientoForward511221000000
J. van HeckeDefender21800000000
J. VeltmanDefender171311941000001
Jack HinshelwoodMidfielder0000000000
K. MitomaMidfielder1477490004002
L. ColwillDefender754620000000
L. DunkDefender191917101000010
L. TrossardForward161613261007002
M. CaicedoMidfielder181816085001001
N. MaupayForward0000000000
P. EstupiñánDefender161310843000002
P. GroßMidfielder191916472006003
R. De Zerbi0001000000
S. AlzateMidfielder0000000000
S. MarchMidfielder191916372004005
T. LampteyDefender1613091000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
F. Buonanotte
Midfielder
-
Rosario Central
Jan 1, 2023
€ 6M
Rosario Central
Jan 1, 2023 € 6M
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Gilmour
Midfielder
- Jun 11, 2001
Chelsea
Jun 11, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
Chelsea
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
P. Estupiñán
Defender
- Jan 21, 1998
Villarreal
Jan 21, 1998
Aug 16, 2022
€ 17.8M
Villarreal
Aug 16, 2022 € 17.8M
player photo
L. Colwill
Defender
- Feb 26, 2003
Chelsea
Feb 26, 2003
Aug 5, 2022
Loan
Chelsea
Aug 5, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Andone
Forward
- Apr 11, 1993
Cadiz
Apr 11, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Cadiz
Jul 1, 2022
Cambridge United
Jul 1, 2022
Cambridge United
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Teddy Christopher Graham Jenks
Midfielder
- Mar 12, 2002
Aberdeen
Mar 12, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Aberdeen
Jul 1, 2022
Walsall
Jul 1, 2022
Walsall
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Khadra
Midfielder
- Jul 4, 2001
Blackburn
Jul 4, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Blackburn
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. Undav
Forward
- Jul 19, 1996
Union St. Gilloise
Jul 19, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Union St. Gilloise
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Mitoma
Midfielder
- May 20, 1997
Union St. Gilloise
May 20, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Union St. Gilloise
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. van Hecke
Defender
- Jun 8, 2000
Blackburn
Jun 8, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Blackburn
Jul 1, 2022
West Brom
Jul 1, 2022
West Brom
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Kozłowski
Midfielder
- Oct 16, 2003
Union St. Gilloise
Oct 16, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Union St. Gilloise
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Scherpen
Goalkeeper
- Jan 23, 2000
Oostende
Jan 23, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Oostende
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Østigård
Defender
- Nov 28, 1999
Genoa
Nov 28, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Genoa
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Jensen Guy Weir
Midfielder
- Jan 31, 2002
Cambridge United
Jan 31, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Cambridge United
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Zeqiri
Forward
- Jun 22, 1999
FC Augsburg
Jun 22, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
FC Augsburg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Connolly
Forward
- Jan 28, 2000
Middlesbrough
Jan 28, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Middlesbrough
Jul 1, 2022
Bohemians
Jul 1, 2022
Bohemians
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Adingra
Forward
- Jan 1, 2002
FC Nordsjaelland
Jan 1, 2002
Jun 24, 2022
FC Nordsjaelland
Jun 24, 2022
player photo
J. Enciso
Midfielder
- Jan 23, 2004
Libertad Asuncion
Jan 23, 2004
Jun 17, 2022
€ 10.4M
Libertad Asuncion
Jun 17, 2022 € 10.4M
player photo
J. Molumby
Midfielder
- Aug 6, 1999
West Brom
Aug 6, 1999
May 3, 2022
West Brom
May 3, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
S. Alzate
Midfielder
- Sep 8, 1998
Standard Liege
Sep 8, 1998
Sep 6, 2022
Loan
Standard Liege
Sep 6, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Andone
Forward
- Apr 11, 1993
Las Palmas
Apr 11, 1993
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Las Palmas
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Maupay
Forward
- Aug 14, 1996
Everton
Aug 14, 1996
Aug 26, 2022
Everton
Aug 26, 2022
Middlesbrough
Aug 25, 2022
€ 2.6M
Middlesbrough
Aug 25, 2022 € 2.6M
player photo
K. Kozłowski
Midfielder
- Oct 16, 2003
Vitesse
Oct 16, 2003
Aug 25, 2022
Loan
Vitesse
Aug 25, 2022 Loan
Salford City
Aug 23, 2022
Loan
Salford City
Aug 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. Scherpen
Goalkeeper
- Jan 23, 2000
Vitesse
Jan 23, 2000
Aug 16, 2022
Loan
Vitesse
Aug 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Duffy
Defender
- Jan 1, 1992
Fulham
Jan 1, 1992
Aug 5, 2022
Fulham
Aug 5, 2022
player photo
Marc Cucurella
Defender
- Jul 22, 1998
Chelsea
Jul 22, 1998
Aug 5, 2022
€ 65.3M
Chelsea
Aug 5, 2022 € 65.3M
player photo
M. Karbownik
Defender
- Mar 13, 2001
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Mar 13, 2001
Aug 4, 2022
Loan
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Aug 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Zeqiri
Forward
- Jun 22, 1999
FC Basel 1893
Jun 22, 1999
Aug 2, 2022
Loan
FC Basel 1893
Aug 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
Teddy Christopher Graham Jenks
Midfielder
- Mar 12, 2002
Crawley Town
Mar 12, 2002
Jul 29, 2022
Loan
Crawley Town
Jul 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Khadra
Midfielder
- Jul 4, 2001
Sheffield Utd
Jul 4, 2001
Jul 26, 2022
Loan
Sheffield Utd
Jul 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
Jensen Guy Weir
Midfielder
- Jan 31, 2002
Morecambe
Jan 31, 2002
Jul 25, 2022
Loan
Morecambe
Jul 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
Marc Henry Leonard
Midfielder
- Dec 19, 2001
Northampton
Dec 19, 2001
Jul 25, 2022
Loan
Northampton
Jul 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
T. Richards
Midfielder
- Dec 4, 2000
QPR
Dec 4, 2000
Jul 22, 2022
Loan
QPR
Jul 22, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Østigård
Defender
- Nov 28, 1999
Napoli
Nov 28, 1999
Jul 18, 2022
Napoli
Jul 18, 2022
player photo
A. Connolly
Forward
- Jan 28, 2000
Venezia
Jan 28, 2000
Jul 14, 2022
Loan
Venezia
Jul 14, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Sima
Forward
- Jun 17, 2001
Angers
Jun 17, 2001
Jul 13, 2022
Loan
Angers
Jul 13, 2022 Loan
player photo
Tudor Cristian Băluţă
Midfielder
- Mar 27, 1999
Farul Constanta
Mar 27, 1999
Jul 12, 2022
Free
Farul Constanta
Jul 12, 2022 Free
player photo
Haydon Cameron Roberts
Defender
- May 10, 2002
Derby
May 10, 2002
Jul 9, 2022
Loan
Derby
Jul 9, 2022 Loan
Lincoln
Jul 7, 2022
Loan
Lincoln
Jul 7, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Adingra
Forward
- Jan 1, 2002
Union St. Gilloise
Jan 1, 2002
Jul 4, 2022
Loan
Union St. Gilloise
Jul 4, 2022 Loan
player photo
Y. Bissouma
Midfielder
- Aug 30, 1996
Tottenham
Aug 30, 1996
Jun 17, 2022
€ 29.2M
Tottenham
Jun 17, 2022 € 29.2M
player photo
J. Molumby
Midfielder
- Aug 6, 1999
West Brom
Aug 6, 1999
May 4, 2022
€ 1M
West Brom
May 4, 2022 € 1M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P