West Ham

Country
Founded
1895
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins415
Draws123
Losses5712
HomeAwayAll
Goals11617
Goals Conceded121325
Yellow Cards131326
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets314
Corners4061101
Fouls90105195
Offsides191130
Shots141131272
Shots on Goal423678
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Newcastle
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 8:30 pm
Newcastle
- -
West Ham
Premier League
11 Feb 2023
- 3:30 pm
West Ham
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
19 Feb 2023
- 7:30 pm
Tottenham
- -
West Ham
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brighton
- -
West Ham
Premier League
12 Mar 2023
- 5:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Aston Villa
Premier League
19 Mar 2023
- 7:30 pm
Manchester City
- -
West Ham
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Southampton
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Fulham
- -
West Ham
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
West Ham
Premier League
25 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
West Ham
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
West Ham
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Manchester United
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Brentford
- -
West Ham
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
West Ham
- -
Leeds
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
- -
West Ham
Premier League
21 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
West Ham
2 0
Everton
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Wolves
1 0
West Ham
Premier League
4 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Leeds
2 2
West Ham
Premier League
30 Dec 2022
- 10:45 pm
West Ham
0 2
Brentford
Premier League
26 Dec 2022
- 11:00 pm
Arsenal
3 1
West Ham
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
West Ham
0 2
Leicester
Premier League
6 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
West Ham
1 2
Crystal Palace
Premier League
30 Oct 2022
- 7:15 pm
Manchester United
1 0
West Ham
Premier League
24 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
West Ham
2 0
Bournemouth
Premier League
19 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
Liverpool
1 0
West Ham
Premier League
16 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Southampton
1 1
West Ham
Premier League
9 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
West Ham
3 1
Fulham
Premier League
1 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
West Ham
2 0
Wolves
Premier League
18 Sep 2022
- 4:15 pm
Everton
1 0
West Ham
Premier League
3 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Chelsea
2 1
West Ham
Premier League
31 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
West Ham
1 1
Tottenham
Premier League
28 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Aston Villa
0 1
West Ham
Premier League
21 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
West Ham
0 2
Brighton
Premier League
14 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
1 0
West Ham
Premier League
7 Aug 2022
- 6:30 pm
West Ham
0 2
Manchester City
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
Ł. Fabiański
37
13
A. Aréola
29
35
D. Randolph
35
47
K. Hegyi
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
4
K. Zouma
K.Zouma
Age:
28
28
3
A. Cresswell
33
21
A. Ogbonna
34
2
B. Johnson
23
15
C. Dawson
32
50
H. Ashby
H.Ashby
Age:
21
21
K. Casey
K.Casey
Age:
18
18
24
J. Kehrer
26
5
V. Coufal
30
33
Emerson
Emerson
Age:
28
28
27
N. Aguerd
26
75
J. Baptiste
19
R. Clayton
-
M. Forbes
-
Luizão
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
8
Pablo Fornals
26
10
M. Lanzini
29
12
F. Downes
24
41
D. Rice
D.Rice
Age:
24
24
32
C. Coventry
22
K. Appiah-Forson
21
58
K. Simon-Swyer
20
F. Potts
F.Potts
Age:
19
19
O. Scarles
17
28
T. Souček
27
11
Lucas Paquetá
25
46
P. Ekwah
P.Ekwah
Age:
21
21
L. Orford
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
A. Okoflex
20
14
M. Cornet
26
9
M. Antonio
32
22
S. Benrahma
27
20
J. Bowen
J.Bowen
Age:
26
26
72
D. Mubama
18
7
G. Scamacca
24
Coach
Age
Nationality
D. Moyes
D.Moyes
Age:
59
59
O. Harder
-
PlayerPosition
A. AréolaGoalkeeper2010600020
D. RandolphGoalkeeper00000000
Ł. FabiańskiGoalkeeper20201694000234
 
PlayerPosition
A. CresswellDefender181715342000000
A. OgbonnaDefender532950000000
A. OkoflexForward0000000000
B. JohnsonDefender864970000000
C. CoventryMidfielder1010000000
C. DawsonDefender887202000000
D. IngsForward10180000000
D. MubamaForward1030000000
D. RiceMidfielder202018003001002
EmersonDefender953671000000
F. DownesMidfielder832850000000
G. ScamaccaForward16119283003000
H. AshbyDefender0000000000
J. BowenForward202017931004100
J. KehrerDefender151513504000010
K. ZoumaDefender151512750001000
Lucas PaquetáMidfielder131210073001102
M. AntonioForward1999031002002
M. CornetForward51880000000
M. LanziniMidfielder511230000000
N. AguerdDefender433452000000
N. VlašićMidfielder0000000000
Pablo FornalsMidfielder17119480001000
S. BenrahmaForward181010510003201
T. SoučekMidfielder201815621001001
V. CoufalDefender141211123000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Luizão
Defender
-
Sao Paulo
Jan 1, 2023
Free
Sao Paulo
Jan 1, 2023 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Lucas Paquetá
Midfielder
- Aug 27, 1997
Lyon
Aug 27, 1997
Aug 29, 2022
€ 43M
Lyon
Aug 29, 2022 € 43M
player photo
Emerson
Defender
- Aug 3, 1994
Chelsea
Aug 3, 1994
Aug 23, 2022
€ 13M
Chelsea
Aug 23, 2022 € 13M
player photo
J. Kehrer
Defender
- Sep 21, 1996
Paris Saint Germain
Sep 21, 1996
Aug 17, 2022
€ 12M
Paris Saint Germain
Aug 17, 2022 € 12M
player photo
Joseph Tetteh Anang
Goalkeeper
- Jun 8, 2000
St Patrick's Athl.
Jun 8, 2000
Aug 14, 2022
St Patrick's Athl.
Aug 14, 2022
player photo
M. Cornet
Forward
- Sep 27, 1996
Burnley
Sep 27, 1996
Aug 7, 2022
Burnley
Aug 7, 2022
player photo
G. Scamacca
Forward
- Jan 1, 1999
Sassuolo
Jan 1, 1999
Jul 26, 2022
€ 36M
Sassuolo
Jul 26, 2022 € 36M
player photo
F. Downes
Midfielder
- Jan 20, 1999
Swansea
Jan 20, 1999
Jul 7, 2022
€ 10.7M
Swansea
Jul 7, 2022 € 10.7M
player photo
Ademipo Ibrahim Odubeko
Forward
- Oct 21, 2002
Doncaster
Oct 21, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Doncaster
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
C. Coventry
Midfielder
- Mar 25, 2000
Milton Keynes Dons
Mar 25, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Milton Keynes Dons
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Aréola
Goalkeeper
- Feb 27, 1993
Paris Saint Germain
Feb 27, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
€ 9.3M
Paris Saint Germain
Jul 1, 2022 € 9.3M
player photo
N. Trott
Goalkeeper
- Nov 21, 1998
Nancy
Nov 21, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Nancy
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
N. Aguerd
Defender
- Mar 30, 1996
Rennes
Mar 30, 1996
Jun 20, 2022
€ 35M
Rennes
Jun 20, 2022 € 35M
player photo
Nathan Elliot Holland
Midfielder
- Jun 19, 1998
Oxford United
Jun 19, 1998
Jun 1, 2022
Oxford United
Jun 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
David Edward Martin
Goalkeeper
- Jan 22, 1986
Milton Keynes Dons
Jan 22, 1986
Sep 23, 2022
Free
Milton Keynes Dons
Sep 23, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Emmanuel
Defender
- Dec 27, 2000
Birmingham
Dec 27, 2000
Aug 30, 2022
Loan
Birmingham
Aug 30, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Okoflex
Forward
- Mar 2, 2002
Swansea
Mar 2, 2002
Aug 30, 2022
Loan
Swansea
Aug 30, 2022 Loan
player photo
Ademipo Ibrahim Odubeko
Forward
- Oct 21, 2002
Port Vale
Oct 21, 2002
Aug 26, 2022
Loan
Port Vale
Aug 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
Daniel Chesters
Midfielder
- Apr 4, 2002
Colchester
Apr 4, 2002
Aug 26, 2022
Loan
Colchester
Aug 26, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Trott
Goalkeeper
- Nov 21, 1998
Vejle
Nov 21, 1998
Aug 21, 2022
Loan
Vejle
Aug 21, 2022 Loan
player photo
Joseph Tetteh Anang
Goalkeeper
- Jun 8, 2000
Derby
Jun 8, 2000
Aug 15, 2022
Loan
Derby
Aug 15, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Vlašić
Midfielder
- Oct 4, 1997
Torino
Oct 4, 1997
Aug 11, 2022
Loan
Torino
Aug 11, 2022 Loan
player photo
I. Diop
Defender
- Jan 9, 1997
Fulham
Jan 9, 1997
Aug 10, 2022
€ 17.8M
Fulham
Aug 10, 2022 € 17.8M
player photo
A. Masuaku
Defender
- Nov 7, 1993
Besiktas
Nov 7, 1993
Aug 2, 2022
Loan
Besiktas
Aug 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Perkins
Forward
- Feb 10, 2004
Leeds
Feb 10, 2004
Jul 19, 2022
Leeds
Jul 19, 2022
player photo
A. Alese
Defender
- Jan 17, 2001
Sunderland
Jan 17, 2001
Jul 15, 2022
Sunderland
Jul 15, 2022
player photo
Andriy Yarmolenko
Midfielder
- Oct 23, 1989
Al Ain
Oct 23, 1989
Jul 13, 2022
Free
Al Ain
Jul 13, 2022 Free
player photo
Nathan Elliot Holland
Midfielder
- Jun 19, 1998
Milton Keynes Dons
Jun 19, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Milton Keynes Dons
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Král
Midfielder
- May 19, 1998
Spartak Moscow
May 19, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Spartak Moscow
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Fredericks
Defender
- Oct 10, 1992
Bournemouth
Oct 10, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Bournemouth
Jul 1, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P