Fortuna Dusseldorf

Country
Founded
1895
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played171734
Wins426
Draws6612
Losses7916
HomeAwayAll
Goals181836
Goals Conceded283967
Yellow Cards344478
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets314
Corners8068148
Fouls190217407
Offsides312556
Shots221207428
Shots on Goal6356119
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Bundesliga
27 Jun 2020
- 4:30 pm
Union Berlin
3 0
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
20 Jun 2020
- 4:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 1
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
17 Jun 2020
- 9:30 pm
RB Leipzig
2 2
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
13 Jun 2020
- 4:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
0 1
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
6 Jun 2020
- 4:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
2 2
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
30 May 2020
- 7:30 pm
Bayern Munich
5 0
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
27 May 2020
- 9:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
2 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
24 May 2020
- 7:00 pm
FC Koln
2 2
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
16 May 2020
- 4:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
0 0
SC Paderborn 07
Bundesliga
8 Mar 2020
- 8:00 pm
FSV Mainz 05
1 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
28 Feb 2020
- 10:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
3 3
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
22 Feb 2020
- 5:30 pm
SC Freiburg
0 2
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
15 Feb 2020
- 8:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 4
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
8 Feb 2020
- 5:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
1 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
1 Feb 2020
- 5:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
26 Jan 2020
- 8:00 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
3 0
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
18 Jan 2020
- 5:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
0 1
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
22 Dec 2019
- 5:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
2 1
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
17 Dec 2019
- 10:30 pm
FC Augsburg
3 0
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
14 Dec 2019
- 8:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
0 3
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
7 Dec 2019
- 5:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
5 0
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
30 Nov 2019
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
23 Nov 2019
- 5:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
0 4
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
9 Nov 2019
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
3 3
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
3 Nov 2019
- 5:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
2 0
FC Koln
Bundesliga
26 Oct 2019
- 4:30 pm
SC Paderborn 07
2 0
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
19 Oct 2019
- 4:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 0
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
4 Oct 2019
- 9:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
3 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
29 Sep 2019
- 4:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 2
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
22 Sep 2019
- 4:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
2 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
13 Sep 2019
- 9:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 1
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
1 Sep 2019
- 7:00 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
24 Aug 2019
- 4:30 pm
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 3
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
17 Aug 2019
- 4:30 pm
Werder Bremen
1 3
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
M. Rensing
38
R. Wolf
R.Wolf
Age:
34
34
F. Kastenmeier
25
J. Theißen
25
Z. Steffen
27
M. Okoye
M.Okoye
Age:
23
23
D. Gorka
D.Gorka
Age:
20
20
T. Wiesner
26
Defenders
Age
Nationality
M. Kamiński
31
R. Bormuth
27
D. Contento
32
A. Hoffmann
29
M. Suttner
35
K. Nuhu
K.Nuhu
Age:
27
27
N. Gießelmann
31
N. Galle
N.Galle
Age:
24
24
M. Jørgensen
32
K. Ayhan
K.Ayhan
Age:
28
28
M. Stöcker
23
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
T. Pledl
T.Pledl
Age:
28
28
O. Fink
O.Fink
Age:
40
40
K. Stöger
29
J. Zimmer
29
J. Bühler
25
K. Ofori
K.Ofori
Age:
21
21
S. Appelkamp
22
L. Baker
L.Baker
Age:
27
27
A. Bodzek
37
A. Barkok
24
A. Morales
32
M. Sobottka
28
M. Zimmermann
30
E. Thommy
28
V. Berisha
29
Forwards
Age
Nationality
H. Nielsen
29
D. Lukébakio
25
M. Ducksch
28
K. Karaman
28
E. Kujović
34
S. Skrzybski
30
T. Usami
T.Usami
Age:
30
30
D. Kownacki
25
N. Ampomah
27
B. Tekpetey
25
R. Hennings
35
B. Raman
B.Raman
Age:
28
28
PlayerPosition
F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper17171530000312
M. OkoyeGoalkeeper00000000
M. RensingGoalkeeper00000000
R. WolfGoalkeeper00000000
Z. SteffenGoalkeeper17171530000362
 
PlayerPosition
A. BarkokMidfielder31770000000
A. BodzekMidfielder2822201710000000
A. HoffmannDefender292724307002001
A. MoralesMidfielder271817266001002
B. TekpeteyForward954494000001
D. ContentoDefender0000000000
D. KownackiForward201110904000000
E. ThommyMidfielder342522653006014
J. ZimmerMidfielder1787162000000
K. AyhanDefender3131273310002003
K. KaramanForward201613594006001
K. NuhuDefender13119980001000
K. OforiMidfielder20350000000
K. StögerMidfielder171412683000004
L. BakerMidfielder875481000010
M. JørgensenDefender954951000011
M. SobottkaMidfielder1886982000001
M. SuttnerDefender211613393000001
M. ZimmermannMidfielder343329254001002
N. AmpomahForward1254991000000
N. GießelmannDefender252220566001001
O. FinkMidfielder1486752000001
R. BormuthDefender321810000000
R. HenningsForward3227245940015400
S. AppelkampMidfielder0000000000
S. SkrzybskiForward1165280001002
T. PledlMidfielder50860000000
V. BerishaMidfielder13129501000001
No data

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P