Genoa

Country
Founded
1893
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played191938
Wins314
Draws8816
Losses81018
HomeAwayAll
Goals141327
Goals Conceded253560
Yellow Cards454489
Red Cards213
Clean Sheets7310
Corners9560155
Fouls278287565
Offsides423072
Shots223182405
Shots on Goal6056116
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Serie A
21 May 2022
- 6:15 pm
Genoa
0 1
Bologna
Serie A
15 May 2022
- 4:00 pm
Napoli
3 0
Genoa
Serie A
6 May 2022
- 10:00 pm
Genoa
2 1
Juventus
Serie A
30 Apr 2022
- 7:00 pm
Sampdoria
1 0
Genoa
Serie A
24 Apr 2022
- 7:00 pm
Genoa
1 0
Cagliari
Serie A
15 Apr 2022
- 10:00 pm
AC Milan
2 0
Genoa
Serie A
10 Apr 2022
- 1:30 pm
Genoa
1 4
Lazio
Serie A
4 Apr 2022
- 7:30 pm
Verona
1 0
Genoa
Serie A
18 Mar 2022
- 11:00 pm
Genoa
1 0
Torino
Serie A
13 Mar 2022
- 8:00 pm
Atalanta
0 0
Genoa
Serie A
6 Mar 2022
- 2:30 pm
Genoa
0 0
Empoli
Serie A
25 Feb 2022
- 11:05 pm
Genoa
0 0
Inter
Serie A
20 Feb 2022
- 5:00 pm
Venezia
1 1
Genoa
Serie A
13 Feb 2022
- 5:00 pm
Genoa
1 1
Salernitana
Serie A
5 Feb 2022
- 5:00 pm
AS Roma
0 0
Genoa
Serie A
22 Jan 2022
- 5:00 pm
Genoa
0 0
Udinese
Serie A
17 Jan 2022
- 10:45 pm
Fiorentina
6 0
Genoa
Serie A
9 Jan 2022
- 8:30 pm
Genoa
0 1
Spezia
Serie A
6 Jan 2022
- 6:30 pm
Sassuolo
1 1
Genoa
Serie A
21 Dec 2021
- 10:45 pm
Genoa
0 0
Atalanta
Serie A
17 Dec 2021
- 8:30 pm
Lazio
3 1
Genoa
Serie A
10 Dec 2021
- 10:45 pm
Genoa
1 3
Sampdoria
Serie A
5 Dec 2021
- 10:45 pm
Juventus
2 0
Genoa
Serie A
1 Dec 2021
- 10:45 pm
Genoa
0 3
AC Milan
Serie A
28 Nov 2021
- 2:30 pm
Udinese
0 0
Genoa
Serie A
21 Nov 2021
- 10:45 pm
Genoa
0 2
AS Roma
Serie A
5 Nov 2021
- 10:45 pm
Empoli
2 2
Genoa
Serie A
31 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Genoa
0 0
Venezia
Serie A
26 Oct 2021
- 7:30 pm
Spezia
1 1
Genoa
Serie A
22 Oct 2021
- 7:30 pm
Torino
3 2
Genoa
Serie A
17 Oct 2021
- 4:00 pm
Genoa
2 2
Sassuolo
Serie A
2 Oct 2021
- 4:00 pm
Salernitana
1 0
Genoa
Serie A
25 Sep 2021
- 9:45 pm
Genoa
3 3
Verona
Serie A
21 Sep 2021
- 7:30 pm
Bologna
2 2
Genoa
Serie A
18 Sep 2021
- 4:00 pm
Genoa
1 2
Fiorentina
Serie A
12 Sep 2021
- 4:00 pm
Cagliari
2 3
Genoa
Serie A
29 Aug 2021
- 7:30 pm
Genoa
1 2
Napoli
Serie A
21 Aug 2021
- 7:30 pm
Inter
4 0
Genoa
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
F. Marchetti
39
S. Sirigu
36
A. Šemper
25
R. Vodišek
24
G. Agostino
20
A. Paleari
30
L. Andrenacci
28
M. Perin
M.Perin
Age:
30
30
Jandrei
Jandrei
Age:
29
29
L. Zima
L.Zima
Age:
29
29
Defenders
Age
Nationality
N. Maksimović
31
J. Onguéné
25
C. Zapata
36
L. Pellegrini
23
D. Criscito
36
F. Njie
F.Njie
Age:
24
24
D. Dumbrăvanu
21
A. Klimavičius
21
Laurens Serpe
21
D. Zappacosta
30
L. Østigård
23
S. Sabelli
30
J. Vásquez
24
L. Czyborra
23
A. Cambiaso
22
A. Masiello
36
M. Bani
M.Bani
Age:
29
29
E. Goldaniga
29
A. Vogliacco
24
S. Hefti
S.Hefti
Age:
25
25
Z. Vanheusden
23
D. Biraschi
28
M. Curado
27
R. Calafiori
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
L. Lerager
29
V. Behrami
37
P. Brlek
P.Brlek
Age:
28
28
C. Micovschi
23
L. Chierico
21
S. Eboa Ebongue
21
Hernani
Hernani
Age:
28
28
K. Agudelo
24
I. Radovanović
34
N. Rovella
21
P. Ghiglione
25
M. Badelj
33
K. Strootman
32
P. Galdames
26
M. Frendrup
21
A. Touré
28
S. Sturaro
29
F. Cassata
25
M. Portanova
22
L. Schöne
36
N. Amiri
N.Amiri
Age:
26
26
M. Zajc
M.Zajc
Age:
28
28
V. Parigini
26
M. Fares
M.Fares
Age:
26
26
F. Melegoni
23
D. Males
D.Males
Age:
21
21
Forwards
Age
Nationality
F. Caicedo Corozo
34
J. Asoro
J.Asoro
Age:
23
23
G. Pandev
39
F. Galeazzi
22
M. Pjaca
M.Pjaca
Age:
27
27
R. Piccoli
22
M. Destro
31
G. Caso
G.Caso
Age:
24
24
Y. Kallon
21
A. Guðmundsson
25
C. Ansah Ekuban
28
K. Yeboah
22
A. Favilli
25
F. Bianchi
23
G. Scamacca
24
Raúl Asencio
24
A. Buksa
A.Buksa
Age:
20
20
E. Shomurodov
27
Coach
Age
Nationality
D. Ballardini
59
PlayerPosition
A. ŠemperGoalkeeper119000010
F. MarchettiGoalkeeper00000000
L. AndrenacciGoalkeeper00000000
R. VodišekGoalkeeper00000000
S. SiriguGoalkeeper373733300005910
 
PlayerPosition
A. BuksaForward40620000000
A. CambiasoDefender262117914101004
A. FavilliForward10360000000
A. GuðmundssonForward1266053001000
A. MasielloDefender765173000000
A. TouréMidfielder864341000000
C. Ansah EkubanForward301817172001002
D. BiraschiDefender14119334000000
D. CriscitoDefender201816224006601
F. BianchiForward743170001000
F. Caicedo CorozoForward912781001002
F. CassataMidfielder1060000000
F. MelegoniMidfielder25109721001000
G. PandevForward2078351000001
HernaniMidfielder1876790000000
J. VásquezDefender282722807001000
K. AgudeloMidfielder0000000000
K. YeboahForward1798482000001
L. CzyborraDefender0000000000
L. ØstigårdDefender151311723110000
Laurens SerpeDefender10450000000
M. BadeljMidfielder343428524001000
M. BaniDefender171312121000000
M. DestroForward272117534009001
M. FaresMidfielder965862002001
M. FrendrupMidfielder1066941000000
M. PortanovaMidfielder241713304001000
N. AmiriMidfielder1396840000001
N. MaksimovićDefender141311162000000
N. RovellaMidfielder211614665000003
P. GaldamesMidfielder191110302000000
P. GhiglioneMidfielder1365973000001
R. CalafioriDefender31801000000
R. PiccoliForward522150000000
S. Eboa EbongueMidfielder0000000000
S. HeftiDefender161412901000000
S. SabelliDefender753513000000
S. SturaroMidfielder2524177711000000
V. BehramiMidfielder1023063000000
Y. KallonForward1556303000001
Z. VanheusdenDefender14119893000010
No data

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P