Hertha Berlin

Country
Founded
1892
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played10818
Wins213
Draws415
Losses4610
HomeAwayAll
Goals12820
Goals Conceded181432
Yellow Cards221941
Red Cards011
Clean Sheets112
Corners453378
Fouls12599224
Offsides171330
Shots12089209
Shots on Goal452873
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Bundesliga
4 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
12 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
- -
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
19 Feb 2023
- 7:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
5 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
11 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
- -
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
18 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
SC Freiburg
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
Hertha Berlin
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
Hertha Berlin
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
Hertha Berlin
- -
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
FC Koln
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
Hertha Berlin
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
28 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
0 2
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
24 Jan 2023
- 10:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
0 5
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
21 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
3 1
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 0
FC Koln
Bundesliga
8 Nov 2022
- 10:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
2 1
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 3
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
28 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
Werder Bremen
1 0
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
23 Oct 2022
- 6:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
15 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
RB Leipzig
3 2
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
9 Oct 2022
- 6:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 2
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
2 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
1 1
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
16 Sep 2022
- 9:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
1 1
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
10 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 2
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
4 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
0 2
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
27 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
0 1
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
19 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
1 0
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
13 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
1 1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
6 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Union Berlin
3 1
Hertha Berlin
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
O. Christensen
23
22
R. Jarstein
38
12
T. Ernst
T.Ernst
Age:
19
19
33
R. Kwasigroch
18
Defenders
Age
Nationality
16
J. Kenny
J.Kenny
Age:
25
25
17
M. Mittelstädt
25
2
P. Pekarík
36
21
M. Plattenhardt
31
20
M. Kempf
M.Kempf
Age:
28
28
5
F. Uremović
25
3
A. Rogel
A.Rogel
Age:
25
25
M. Morgenstern
22
31
M. Dárdai
20
A. Boyata
32
36
D. Zeefuik
24
F. Bjørkan
24
44
L. Gechter
18
26
L. Ullrich
18
42
J. Eitschberger
18
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
27
K. Boateng
35
8
S. Serdar
25
29
L. Tousart
25
34
I. Šunjić
26
6
V. Darida
32
10
J. Boëtius
28
30
D. Lee
D.Lee
Age:
26
26
J. Ekkelenkamp
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
11
M. Maolida
23
7
D. Selke
D.Selke
Age:
28
28
19
S. Jovetić
33
K. Piątek
27
18
A. Kanga
A.Kanga
Age:
24
24
23
M. Richter
25
14
D. Lukébakio
25
40
C. Ejuke
C.Ejuke
Age:
25
25
J. Ngankam
22
28
K. Nsona
K.Nsona
Age:
20
20
L. Wollschläger
19
39
D. Scherhant
20
PlayerPosition
O. ChristensenGoalkeeper18181620100322
R. JarsteinGoalkeeper00000000
R. KwasigrochGoalkeeper00000000
T. ErnstGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. KangaForward171311792002000
A. RogelDefender1098105000000
C. EjukeForward1597900000003
D. LukébakioForward171714466007201
D. ScherhantForward411280000000
D. SelkeForward1332761001101
D. ZeefuikDefender0000000000
F. NiederlechnerForward10210000000
F. UremovićDefender986923100000
I. ŠunjićMidfielder15129524000000
J. BoëtiusMidfielder1377042000000
J. EitschbergerDefender0000000000
J. KennyDefender171715271000001
J. NgankamForward301000000000
K. BoatengMidfielder811161000000
L. GechterDefender0000000000
L. TousartMidfielder171715180002000
M. DárdaiDefender711771000000
M. KempfDefender181815654000000
M. MaolidaForward31940000000
M. MittelstädtDefender944871000000
M. PlattenhardtDefender151411342000002
M. RichterForward1587703003002
P. PekaríkDefender31870000000
S. JovetićForward843970001002
S. SerdarMidfielder171511854004000
V. DaridaMidfielder30290000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
F. Bjørkan
Defender
- Aug 21, 1998
Bodo/Glimt
Aug 21, 1998
Jan 8, 2023
Bodo/Glimt
Jan 8, 2023
player photo
C. Atemona
Defender
- Apr 26, 2002
Kortrijk
Apr 26, 2002
Jan 4, 2023
Free
Kortrijk
Jan 4, 2023 Free
player photo
D. Selke
Forward
- Jan 20, 1995
FC Koln
Jan 20, 1995
Jan 2, 2023
FC Koln
Jan 2, 2023
player photo
V. Darida
Midfielder
- Aug 8, 1990
Aris Thessalonikis
Aug 8, 1990
Jan 1, 2023
Free
Aris Thessalonikis
Jan 1, 2023 Free
player photo
L. Gechter
Defender
- Feb 27, 2004
Eintracht Braunschweig
Feb 27, 2004
Jan 1, 2023
Loan
Eintracht Braunschweig
Jan 1, 2023 Loan
player photo
D. Lee
Midfielder
- Feb 1, 1997
Jeonbuk Motors
Feb 1, 1997
Dec 22, 2022
Jeonbuk Motors
Dec 22, 2022
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
A. Rogel
Defender
- Oct 17, 1997
Estudiantes L.P.
Oct 17, 1997
Aug 31, 2022
Estudiantes L.P.
Aug 31, 2022
player photo
J. Boëtius
Midfielder
- Mar 22, 1994
FSV Mainz 05
Mar 22, 1994
Aug 8, 2022
Free
FSV Mainz 05
Aug 8, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Kanga
Forward
- Feb 21, 1998
BSC Young Boys
Feb 21, 1998
Jul 30, 2022
BSC Young Boys
Jul 30, 2022
player photo
C. Ejuke
Forward
- Jan 2, 1998
CSKA Moscow
Jan 2, 1998
Jul 13, 2022
Loan
CSKA Moscow
Jul 13, 2022 Loan
player photo
I. Šunjić
Midfielder
- Oct 9, 1996
Birmingham
Oct 9, 1996
Jul 5, 2022
Loan
Birmingham
Jul 5, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Torunarigha
Defender
- Aug 7, 1997
Gent
Aug 7, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Gent
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Dilrosun
Forward
- Jun 22, 1998
Bordeaux
Jun 22, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Bordeaux
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Piątek
Forward
- Jul 1, 1995
Fiorentina
Jul 1, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Fiorentina
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Ngankam
Forward
- Jul 20, 2000
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Jul 20, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. Zeefuik
Defender
- Mar 11, 1998
Blackburn
Mar 11, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Blackburn
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
O. Alderete
Defender
- Dec 26, 1996
Valencia
Dec 26, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Valencia
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. Lukébakio
Forward
- Sep 24, 1997
VfL Wolfsburg
Sep 24, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
VfL Wolfsburg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Uremović
Defender
- Feb 11, 1997
Rubin
Feb 11, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Rubin
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Kenny
Defender
- Mar 15, 1997
Everton
Mar 15, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Everton
Jul 1, 2022 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
K. Piątek
Forward
- Jul 1, 1995
Salernitana
Jul 1, 1995
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Salernitana
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Jonas Michel Dirkner
Midfielder
- Jul 15, 2002
Altglienicke
Jul 15, 2002
Sep 1, 2022
Free
Altglienicke
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
L. Wollschläger
Forward
- Feb 8, 2003
Rot-weiss Essen
Feb 8, 2003
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Rot-weiss Essen
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Bjørkan
Defender
- Aug 21, 1998
Feyenoord
Aug 21, 1998
Aug 29, 2022
Loan
Feyenoord
Aug 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Michelbrink
Midfielder
- Jun 23, 2001
MSV Duisburg
Jun 23, 2001
Aug 26, 2022
MSV Duisburg
Aug 26, 2022
player photo
A. Boyata
Defender
- Nov 28, 1990
Club Brugge KV
Nov 28, 1990
Aug 22, 2022
Free
Club Brugge KV
Aug 22, 2022 Free
player photo
Ishak Belfodil
Forward
- Jan 12, 1992
Al-Gharafa
Jan 12, 1992
Aug 20, 2022
Free
Al-Gharafa
Aug 20, 2022 Free
player photo
O. Alderete
Defender
- Dec 26, 1996
Getafe
Dec 26, 1996
Aug 19, 2022
Loan
Getafe
Aug 19, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Ekkelenkamp
Midfielder
- Apr 5, 2000
Antwerp
Apr 5, 2000
Aug 7, 2022
Antwerp
Aug 7, 2022
player photo
L. Klünter
Defender
- May 26, 1996
Arminia Bielefeld
May 26, 1996
Aug 5, 2022
Free
Arminia Bielefeld
Aug 5, 2022 Free
player photo
S. Ascacíbar
Midfielder
- Feb 25, 1997
Cremonese
Feb 25, 1997
Jul 23, 2022
Loan
Cremonese
Jul 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Winkler
Forward
- Oct 31, 2002
Waldhof Mannheim
Oct 31, 2002
Jul 21, 2022
Loan
Waldhof Mannheim
Jul 21, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Torunarigha
Defender
- Aug 7, 1997
Gent
Aug 7, 1997
Jul 19, 2022
Gent
Jul 19, 2022
player photo
J. Dilrosun
Forward
- Jun 22, 1998
Feyenoord
Jun 22, 1998
Jul 11, 2022
Feyenoord
Jul 11, 2022
player photo
A. Kade
Midfielder
- Jan 17, 2004
FC Basel 1893
Jan 17, 2004
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC Basel 1893
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Lotka
Goalkeeper
- May 25, 2001
Borussia Dortmund
May 25, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Borussia Dortmund
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
N. Körber
Goalkeeper
- Nov 13, 1996
Hansa Rostock
Nov 13, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Hansa Rostock
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Maier
Midfielder
- Jan 8, 1999
FC Augsburg
Jan 8, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 5M
FC Augsburg
Jul 1, 2022 € 5M
player photo
A. Schwolow
Goalkeeper
- Jun 2, 1992
FC Schalke 04
Jun 2, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
FC Schalke 04
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
N. Stark
Defender
- Apr 14, 1995
Werder Bremen
Apr 14, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Werder Bremen
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
D. Redan
Forward
- Feb 2, 2001
Utrecht
Feb 2, 2001
Jun 26, 2022
Loan
Utrecht
Jun 26, 2022 Loan

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P