Monaco

Country
Founded
1919
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played111122
Wins5611
Draws336
Losses325
HomeAwayAll
Goals242246
Goals Conceded171431
Yellow Cards212344
Red Cards404
Clean Sheets246
Corners4956105
Fouls140146286
Offsides162339
Shots121168289
Shots on Goal5567122
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Monaco
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
- 3:00 pm
Clermont Foot
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
11 Feb 2023
- 7:00 pm
Monaco
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 7:05 pm
Monaco
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Estac Troyes
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Monaco
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Ajaccio
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Monaco
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Nantes
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Monaco
- -
Lorient
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Lens
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Monaco
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Angers
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Monaco
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Lyon
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Rennes
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Monaco
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
28 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Marseille
1 1
Monaco
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 7:05 pm
Monaco
7 1
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Lorient
2 2
Monaco
Ligue 1
1 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Monaco
1 0
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
- 7:00 pm
Auxerre
2 3
Monaco
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Monaco
2 3
Marseille
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Toulouse
0 2
Monaco
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Monaco
2 0
Angers
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Lille
4 3
Monaco
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 6:05 pm
Monaco
1 1
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 2:00 pm
Montpellier
0 2
Monaco
Ligue 1
2 Oct 2022
- 6:05 pm
Monaco
4 1
Nantes
Ligue 1
18 Sep 2022
- 2:00 pm
Reims
0 3
Monaco
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Monaco
2 1
Lyon
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Nice
0 1
Monaco
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 8:00 pm
Monaco
2 4
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
28 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Paris Saint Germain
1 1
Monaco
Ligue 1
20 Aug 2022
- 6:00 pm
Monaco
1 4
Lens
Ligue 1
13 Aug 2022
- 6:00 pm
Monaco
1 1
Rennes
UEFA Champions League
9 Aug 2022
- 9:30 pm
PSV Eindhoven
3 2
Monaco
Ligue 1
6 Aug 2022
- 6:00 pm
Strasbourg
1 2
Monaco
UEFA Champions League
2 Aug 2022
- 9:00 pm
Monaco
1 1
PSV Eindhoven
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
16
A. Nübel
26
30
T. Didillon
27
50
Y. Lienard
19
50
Y. Lienard
19
B. Lecomte
31
R. Majecki
23
V. Mannone
34
Defenders
Age
Nationality
3
G. Maripán
28
J. Marcelin
22
2
Vanderson
21
5
B. Badiashile
21
12
Caio Henrique
25
26
R. Aguilar
29
6
A. Disasi
24
23
M. Sarr
M.Sarr
Age:
24
24
14
I. Jakobs
23
C. Matsima
20
N. Babaï
20
Yllan Okou
20
2
Vanderson
21
12
Caio Henrique
25
26
R. Aguilar
29
D. Sidibé
30
A. Barreca
27
S. Pavlović
21
Tiago Ribeiro
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
17
A. Golovin
26
18
T. Minamino
28
4
M. Camara
23
11
Jean Lucas
24
19
Y. Fofana
24
15
E. Matazo
20
21
M. Akliouche
20
29
F. Lemaréchal
19
41
S. Magassa
19
33
E. Ben Seghir
17
S. Diop
S.Diop
Age:
22
22
77
Gelson Martins
27
17
A. Golovin
26
29
F. Lemaréchal
19
S. Diop
S.Diop
Age:
22
22
Cesc Fàbregas
35
A. Tchouaméni
23
Pelé
Pelé
Age:
31
31
F. El Maach
22
F. Baranik
20
M. Bamba
M.Bamba
Age:
19
19
E. Diop
E.Diop
Age:
18
18
M. Efekele
18
Forwards
Age
Nationality
27
K. Diatta
23
36
B. Embolo
25
31
K. Volland
30
10
W. Ben Yedder
32
9
M. Boadu
M.Boadu
Age:
22
22
53
W. Geubbels
21
W. Isidor
22
L. Torres
21
E. Ayiah
E.Ayiah
Age:
22
22
V. Decarpentrie
21
A. Platret
19
A. Musaba
22
Coach
Age
Nationality
P. Clement
48
PlayerPosition
A. NübelGoalkeeper22222010200278
T. DidillonGoalkeeper00000000
Y. LienardGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. DisasiDefender222119192003003
A. GolovinMidfielder211714564004005
B. BadiashileDefender1198393002000
B. EmboloForward2216149820010002
C. MatsimaDefender0000000000
Caio HenriqueDefender181615113001015
E. Ben SeghirMidfielder543361002000
E. MatazoMidfielder1287294000000
F. LemaréchalMidfielder0000000000
G. MaripánDefender171614262103001
Gelson MartinsMidfielder1023220000001
I. JakobsDefender1966362000002
Jean LucasMidfielder733040000000
K. DiattaForward191212573002001
K. VollandForward854050002001
M. AklioucheMidfielder632483000000
M. BoaduForward40540001000
M. CamaraMidfielder151311174010002
M. SarrDefender943522000000
R. AguilarDefender1054191000000
S. DiopMidfielder20440000000
S. DiopMidfielder11660001000
S. MagassaMidfielder10730000000
T. MinaminoMidfielder1285121001003
VandersonDefender211514192100003
W. Ben YedderForward1916116910012402
Y. FofanaMidfielder212017812011010
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Badiashile
Defender
- Mar 26, 2001
Chelsea
Mar 26, 2001
Jan 5, 2023
€ 37M
Chelsea
Jan 5, 2023 € 37M
player photo
A. Musaba
Forward
- Dec 6, 2000
NEC Nijmegen
Dec 6, 2000
Jan 4, 2023
Loan
NEC Nijmegen
Jan 4, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Camara
Midfielder
- Jan 6, 2000
Red Bull Salzburg
Jan 6, 2000
Aug 14, 2022
€ 15M
Red Bull Salzburg
Aug 14, 2022 € 15M
player photo
M. Sarr
Defender
- Jan 23, 1999
Chelsea
Jan 23, 1999
Aug 10, 2022
Loan
Chelsea
Aug 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
T. Didillon
Goalkeeper
- Nov 28, 1995
Cercle Brugge
Nov 28, 1995
Jul 20, 2022
Loan
Cercle Brugge
Jul 20, 2022 Loan
player photo
B. Embolo
Forward
- Feb 14, 1997
Borussia Monchengladbach
Feb 14, 1997
Jul 15, 2022
€ 12.5M
Borussia Monchengladbach
Jul 15, 2022 € 12.5M
player photo
B. Lecomte
Goalkeeper
- Apr 26, 1991
Atletico Madrid
Apr 26, 1991
Jul 1, 2022
Atletico Madrid
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Musaba
Forward
- Dec 6, 2000
Heerenveen
Dec 6, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Heerenveen
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Barreca
Defender
- Mar 18, 1995
Lecce
Mar 18, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Lecce
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
T. Minamino
Midfielder
- Jan 16, 1995
Liverpool
Jan 16, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Liverpool
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
W. Geubbels
Forward
- Aug 16, 2001
Nantes
Aug 16, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Nantes
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
D. Sidibé
Defender
- Jul 29, 1992
AEK Athens FC
Jul 29, 1992
Sep 9, 2022
Free
AEK Athens FC
Sep 9, 2022 Free
player photo
V. Mannone
Goalkeeper
- Mar 2, 1988
Lorient
Mar 2, 1988
Sep 1, 2022
Free
Lorient
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Musaba
Forward
- Dec 6, 2000
Metz
Dec 6, 2000
Aug 29, 2022
Loan
Metz
Aug 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Diop
Midfielder
- Jun 9, 2000
Nice
Jun 9, 2000
Aug 29, 2022
€ 22M
Nice
Aug 29, 2022 € 22M
player photo
A. Barreca
Defender
- Mar 18, 1995
Cagliari
Mar 18, 1995
Aug 25, 2022
Free
Cagliari
Aug 25, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Marcelin
Defender
- Feb 12, 2000
Cercle Brugge
Feb 12, 2000
Aug 23, 2022
Loan
Cercle Brugge
Aug 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
C. Matsima
Defender
- May 15, 2002
Lorient
May 15, 2002
Aug 16, 2022
Loan
Lorient
Aug 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
Pelé
Midfielder
- Sep 29, 1991
Famalicao
Sep 29, 1991
Aug 5, 2022
Loan
Famalicao
Aug 5, 2022 Loan
player photo
Tiago Ribeiro
Defender
- Mar 14, 2002
Valencia
Mar 14, 2002
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Valencia
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Majecki
Goalkeeper
- Nov 16, 1999
Cercle Brugge
Nov 16, 1999
Jul 20, 2022
Loan
Cercle Brugge
Jul 20, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Torres
Forward
- Apr 29, 2001
Cercle Brugge
Apr 29, 2001
Jul 19, 2022
Free
Cercle Brugge
Jul 19, 2022 Free
player photo
B. Lecomte
Goalkeeper
- Apr 26, 1991
Espanyol
Apr 26, 1991
Jul 13, 2022
Loan
Espanyol
Jul 13, 2022 Loan
player photo
P. Pellegri
Forward
- Mar 17, 2001
Torino
Mar 17, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Torino
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Tchouaméni
Midfielder
- Jan 27, 2000
Real Madrid
Jan 27, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
€ 80M
Real Madrid
Jul 1, 2022 € 80M
player photo
J. Aholou
Midfielder
- Mar 20, 1994
Strasbourg
Mar 20, 1994
Jun 10, 2022
€ 3M
Strasbourg
Jun 10, 2022 € 3M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P