Nice

Country
Founded
1904
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins448
Draws347
Losses336
HomeAwayAll
Goals131124
Goals Conceded101020
Yellow Cards151833
Red Cards123
Clean Sheets336
Corners483684
Fouls93106199
Offsides171734
Shots134106240
Shots on Goal553691
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Marseille
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
10 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Nice
- -
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
18 Feb 2023
- 7:00 pm
Nice
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 7:05 pm
Monaco
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Nice
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Nantes
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Nice
- -
Lorient
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Angers
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Nice
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Nice
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Estac Troyes
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Nice
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Nice
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Montpellier
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Nice
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Lens
0 1
Nice
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 3:00 pm
Nice
1 0
Lille
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Reims
0 0
Nice
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Nice
6 1
Montpellier
Ligue 1
2 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Rennes
2 1
Nice
Ligue 1
29 Dec 2022
- 11:00 pm
Nice
0 0
Lens
Ligue 1
11 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Lyon
1 1
Nice
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Nice
1 0
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 7:05 pm
Lorient
1 2
Nice
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 6:05 pm
Nice
1 1
Nantes
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Auxerre
1 1
Nice
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Nice
3 2
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
1 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 1
Nice
Ligue 1
18 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Nice
0 1
Angers
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Ajaccio
0 1
Nice
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Nice
0 1
Monaco
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Lille
1 2
Nice
Ligue 1
28 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Nice
0 3
Marseille
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Clermont Foot
1 0
Nice
Ligue 1
14 Aug 2022
- 6:05 pm
Nice
1 1
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 2:00 pm
Toulouse
1 1
Nice
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
90
M. Bułka
23
1
K. Schmeichel
36
W. Benítez
30
77
T. Boulhendi
21
E. Garrido
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
J. Amavi
J.Amavi
Age:
28
28
Robson Bambu
25
15
J. Bryan
J.Bryan
Age:
29
29
5
M. Sørensen
24
H. Kamara
28
4
Dante
Dante
Age:
39
39
F. Daniliuc
21
25
J. Todibo
23
23
M. Lotomba
24
20
Y. Atal
Y.Atal
Age:
26
26
26
M. Bard
M.Bard
Age:
22
22
42
M. Viti
M.Viti
Age:
21
21
33
A. Mendy
A.Mendy
Age:
18
18
34
Y. Nahounou
18
I. Cissé
24
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
Danilo Barbosa
26
A. Trouillet
22
D. Traoré
16
10
S. Diop
S.Diop
Age:
22
22
19
K. Thuram
21
8
P. Rosario
26
16
A. Ramsey
32
11
R. Barkley
29
28
H. Boudaoui
23
6
M. Schneiderlin
33
99
M. Lemina
29
21
A. Beka Beka
21
18
R. Ilie
R.Ilie
Age:
19
19
37
R. Belahyane
18
J. Smith
J.Smith
Age:
19
19
10
S. Diop
S.Diop
Age:
22
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
K. Dolberg
25
J. Kluivert
23
A. Claude-Maurice
24
C. Stengs
24
A. Sotona
20
14
B. Brahimi
22
7
A. Delort
31
29
N. Pépé
27
24
G. Laborde
28
A. Gouiri
22
E. Guessand
21
97
L. da Cunha
21
35
B. Bouanani
18
Coach
Age
Nationality
C. Galtier
56
PlayerPosition
K. SchmeichelGoalkeeper19191710000186
M. BułkaGoalkeeper2218000020
T. BoulhendiGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. Beka BekaMidfielder832751000000
A. Claude-MauriceForward21630000000
A. DelortForward1497810005301
A. GouiriForward332280000000
A. MendyDefender41700000001
A. RamseyMidfielder1698671001001
B. BouananiForward311110000002
B. BrahimiForward1333880001002
C. StengsForward432140000000
DanteDefender202018004000001
F. DaniliucDefender21910000000
G. LabordeForward161412441005001
H. BoudaouiMidfielder1186821000001
J. BryanDefender521662000000
J. TodiboDefender191915823110000
K. ThuramMidfielder211614372001003
M. BardDefender191514084000000
M. LeminaMidfielder14118441010000
M. LotombaDefender201614603000001
M. SørensenDefender0000000000
M. VitiDefender876330001000
N. PépéForward161412592006300
P. RosarioMidfielder1599575000000
R. BarkleyMidfielder1365531003000
R. BelahyaneMidfielder0000000000
R. IlieMidfielder421480000000
S. DiopMidfielder443040000000
S. DiopMidfielder954971000003
Y. AtalDefender1376361001000
Y. NahounouDefender0000000000
Youssouf Ndayishimiye211020000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Robson Bambu
Defender
- Nov 12, 1997
Vasco DA Gama
Nov 12, 1997
Jan 3, 2023
Loan
Vasco DA Gama
Jan 3, 2023 Loan
player photo
K. Dolberg
Forward
- Oct 6, 1997
1899 Hoffenheim
Oct 6, 1997
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
1899 Hoffenheim
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
player photo
M. Sørensen
Defender
- Jan 7, 1999
Brentford
Jan 7, 1999
Jan 1, 2023
Brentford
Jan 1, 2023
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
R. Barkley
Midfielder
- Dec 5, 1993
Chelsea
Dec 5, 1993
Sep 5, 2022
Chelsea
Sep 5, 2022
player photo
G. Laborde
Forward
- May 3, 1994
Rennes
May 3, 1994
Sep 1, 2022
€ 15M
Rennes
Sep 1, 2022 € 15M
player photo
M. Sørensen
Defender
- Jan 7, 1999
Brentford
Jan 7, 1999
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Brentford
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Bryan
Defender
- Sep 17, 1993
Fulham
Sep 17, 1993
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Fulham
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
S. Diop
Midfielder
- Jun 9, 2000
Monaco
Jun 9, 2000
Aug 29, 2022
€ 22M
Monaco
Aug 29, 2022 € 22M
player photo
N. Pépé
Forward
- May 29, 1995
Arsenal
May 29, 1995
Aug 25, 2022
Loan
Arsenal
Aug 25, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Viti
Defender
- Jan 24, 2002
Empoli
Jan 24, 2002
Aug 3, 2022
€ 11.7M
Empoli
Aug 3, 2022 € 11.7M
player photo
K. Schmeichel
Goalkeeper
- Nov 5, 1986
Leicester
Nov 5, 1986
Aug 3, 2022
€ 1M
Leicester
Aug 3, 2022 € 1M
player photo
A. Beka Beka
Midfielder
- Mar 29, 2001
Lokomotiv Moscow
Mar 29, 2001
Aug 1, 2022
€ 12M
Lokomotiv Moscow
Aug 1, 2022 € 12M
player photo
A. Ramsey
Midfielder
- Dec 26, 1990
Juventus
Dec 26, 1990
Aug 1, 2022
Free
Juventus
Aug 1, 2022 Free
player photo
R. Ilie
Midfielder
- Apr 19, 2003
Rapid
Apr 19, 2003
Jul 16, 2022
€ 5M
Rapid
Jul 16, 2022 € 5M
player photo
B. Bouanani
Forward
- Dec 8, 2004
Lille II
Dec 8, 2004
Jul 7, 2022
Lille II
Jul 7, 2022
player photo
A. Trouillet
Midfielder
- Dec 23, 2000
Auxerre
Dec 23, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Auxerre
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. da Cunha
Forward
- Jun 9, 2001
Clermont Foot
Jun 9, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Clermont Foot
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
I. Cissé
Defender
- Jan 11, 1999
Le Mans
Jan 11, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Le Mans
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Bułka
Goalkeeper
- Oct 4, 1999
Paris Saint Germain
Oct 4, 1999
Jun 11, 2022
€ 2M
Paris Saint Germain
Jun 11, 2022 € 2M
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
A. Trouillet
Midfielder
- Dec 23, 2000
Panathinaikos
Dec 23, 2000
Sep 15, 2022
Panathinaikos
Sep 15, 2022
player photo
K. Dolberg
Forward
- Oct 6, 1997
Sevilla
Oct 6, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Sevilla
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Claude-Maurice
Forward
- Jun 6, 1998
Lens
Jun 6, 1998
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Lens
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Gouiri
Forward
- Feb 16, 2000
Rennes
Feb 16, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
€ 28M
Rennes
Sep 1, 2022 € 28M
player photo
C. Stengs
Forward
- Dec 18, 1998
Antwerp
Dec 18, 1998
Aug 30, 2022
Loan
Antwerp
Aug 30, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Daniliuc
Defender
- Apr 27, 2001
Salernitana
Apr 27, 2001
Aug 29, 2022
Salernitana
Aug 29, 2022
player photo
Danilo Barbosa
Midfielder
- Feb 28, 1996
Botafogo
Feb 28, 1996
Aug 13, 2022
Free
Botafogo
Aug 13, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Sotona
Forward
- Dec 7, 2002
Kilmarnock
Dec 7, 2002
Aug 10, 2022
Loan
Kilmarnock
Aug 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
E. Guessand
Forward
- Jul 1, 2001
Nantes
Jul 1, 2001
Jul 12, 2022
Loan
Nantes
Jul 12, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Smith
Midfielder
- Feb 4, 2003
Quevilly
Feb 4, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Quevilly
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. N'Guessan
Midfielder
- Apr 17, 2003
Nimes
Apr 17, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Nimes
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Ndoye
Forward
- Oct 25, 2000
FC Basel 1893
Oct 25, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC Basel 1893
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Pelmard
Defender
- Mar 12, 2000
FC Basel 1893
Mar 12, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC Basel 1893
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
W. Benítez
Goalkeeper
- Jan 19, 1993
PSV Eindhoven
Jan 19, 1993
Jun 21, 2022
Free
PSV Eindhoven
Jun 21, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P