Reims

Country
Founded
1909
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins426
Draws4711
Losses224
HomeAwayAll
Goals141226
Goals Conceded131326
Yellow Cards232346
Red Cards358
Clean Sheets336
Corners514091
Fouls114147261
Offsides212243
Shots160117277
Shots on Goal554095
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Auxerre
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Reims
- -
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
18 Feb 2023
- 7:00 pm
Nice
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Reims
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Reims
- -
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Monaco
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Reims
- -
Marseille
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Nantes
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Reims
- -
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Rennes
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Reims
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Reims
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Lens
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Reims
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Lyon
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Reims
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 9:00 pm
Reims
4 2
Lorient
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Paris Saint Germain
1 1
Reims
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Reims
0 0
Nice
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 9:00 pm
Ajaccio
0 1
Reims
Ligue 1
2 Jan 2023
- 7:00 pm
Lille
1 1
Reims
Ligue 1
29 Dec 2022
- 9:00 pm
Reims
3 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Montpellier
1 1
Reims
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Reims
1 0
Nantes
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Stade Brestois 29
0 0
Reims
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Reims
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
15 Oct 2022
- 6:00 pm
Lorient
0 0
Reims
Ligue 1
8 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Reims
0 0
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
2 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Estac Troyes
2 2
Reims
Ligue 1
18 Sep 2022
- 2:00 pm
Reims
0 3
Monaco
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Toulouse
1 0
Reims
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Reims
1 1
Lens
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 8:00 pm
Angers
2 4
Reims
Ligue 1
28 Aug 2022
- 6:05 pm
Reims
1 1
Lyon
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 2:00 pm
Strasbourg
1 1
Reims
Ligue 1
14 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Reims
2 4
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 9:45 pm
Marseille
4 1
Reims
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
P. Pentz
P.Pentz
Age:
26
26
30
N. Penneteau
41
94
Y. Diouf
Y.Diouf
Age:
23
23
80
O. Lukić
19
40
F. Duparchy
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
5
Y. Abdelhamid
35
25
T. De Smet
24
4
M. Busi
M.Busi
Age:
23
23
W. Faes
W.Faes
Age:
24
24
32
T. Foket
T.Foket
Age:
28
28
6
A. Gravillon
24
24
E. Agbadou
25
M. Mbow
M.Mbow
Age:
22
22
28
B. Locko
B.Locko
Age:
20
20
43
C. Keita
C.Keita
Age:
19
19
41
I. Diakité
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Moro Cassamá
24
I. Kebbal
24
V. Berisha
29
99
R. Guitane
23
15
M. Munetsi
26
8
J. Cajuste
23
10
A. Zeneli
27
21
A. Matusiwa
24
70
A. Flips
A.Flips
Age:
23
23
26
D. Lopy
D.Lopy
Age:
21
21
18
M. Adeline
19
3
K. Doumbia
19
48
S. Koeberlé
18
Forwards
Age
Nationality
A. Donis
A.Donis
Age:
26
26
D. Kutesa
25
N. Koffi
N.Koffi
Age:
20
20
E. Touré
21
39
J. Ito
J.Ito
Age:
29
29
T. Nkada
T.Nkada
Age:
23
23
19
M. van Bergen
23
9
K. Sierhuis
24
11
N. Mbuku
N.Mbuku
Age:
20
20
29
F. Balogun
21
7
N. Holm
N.Holm
Age:
21
21
Coach
Age
Nationality
Óscar García
49
PlayerPosition
N. PenneteauGoalkeeper00000000
P. PentzGoalkeeper77630100140
Y. DioufGoalkeeper14141260200117
 
PlayerPosition
A. FlipsMidfielder16139631012003
A. GravillonDefender131210403000000
A. MatusiwaMidfielder151513062000000
A. ZeneliMidfielder16118780000002
B. LockoDefender151310593010000
C. KeitaDefender211201000000
D. LopyMidfielder1596973110000
E. AgbadouDefender181715102110002
E. TouréForward31910000000
F. BalogunForward2017150930013401
I. DiakitéDefender311321000000
J. CajusteMidfielder1577955101001
J. ItoForward181714452014002
K. DoumbiaMidfielder17108140002101
K. SierhuisForward20170000000
M. AdelineMidfielder501022000000
M. BusiDefender976163000001
M. MbowDefender0000000000
M. MunetsiMidfielder181513644003001
M. van BergenForward1756111000001
N. HolmForward821891000000
N. MbukuForward60600000000
R. GuitaneMidfielder1020000000
S. KoeberléMidfielder0000000000
T. De SmetDefender776181000001
T. FoketDefender765340000000
W. FaesDefender332702000010
W. Still0001000000
Y. AbdelhamidDefender212118902000001
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
T. Nkada
Forward
- Jul 20, 1999
Reims II
Jul 20, 1999
Dec 2, 2022
Reims II
Dec 2, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
LE Havre
Sep 1, 2022
LE Havre
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
N. Holm
Forward
- May 23, 2001
Rosenborg
May 23, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Rosenborg
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Mbow
Defender
- Mar 8, 2000
Nimes
Mar 8, 2000
Aug 6, 2022
Free
Nimes
Aug 6, 2022 Free
player photo
O. Lukić
Goalkeeper
- Jul 4, 2003
Radnicki 1923
Jul 4, 2003
Aug 4, 2022
Free
Radnicki 1923
Aug 4, 2022 Free
player photo
F. Balogun
Forward
- Jul 3, 2001
Arsenal
Jul 3, 2001
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Arsenal
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Ito
Forward
- Mar 9, 1993
Genk
Mar 9, 1993
Jul 29, 2022
€ 10M
Genk
Jul 29, 2022 € 10M
player photo
P. Pentz
Goalkeeper
- Jan 2, 1997
Austria Vienna
Jan 2, 1997
Jul 9, 2022
Austria Vienna
Jul 9, 2022
player photo
N. Koffi
Forward
- Mar 9, 2002
Pacos Ferreira
Mar 9, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Pacos Ferreira
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
T. Nkada
Forward
- Jul 20, 1999
Orleans
Jul 20, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Orleans
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Sierhuis
Forward
- Apr 27, 1998
Heracles
Apr 27, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Heracles
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
R. Guitane
Midfielder
- May 26, 1999
Maritimo
May 26, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Maritimo
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
T. De Smet
Defender
- Jun 5, 1998
Beerschot Wilrijk
Jun 5, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Beerschot Wilrijk
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. Kutesa
Forward
- Dec 6, 1997
Zulte Waregem
Dec 6, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Zulte Waregem
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
F. Duparchy
Goalkeeper
- Jun 20, 2000
Olympique Lyonnais II
Jun 20, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Olympique Lyonnais II
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
E. Agbadou
Defender
- Jun 17, 1997
AS Eupen
Jun 17, 1997
Jun 17, 2022
AS Eupen
Jun 17, 2022
player photo
A. Gravillon
Defender
- Feb 8, 1998
Inter
Feb 8, 1998
Jun 10, 2022
€ 3.5M
Inter
Jun 10, 2022 € 3.5M
player photo
M. Busi
Defender
- Oct 14, 1999
Parma
Oct 14, 1999
Jun 10, 2022
Parma
Jun 10, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
V. Berisha
Midfielder
- Feb 7, 1993
Melbourne City
Feb 7, 1993
Sep 7, 2022
Loan
Melbourne City
Sep 7, 2022 Loan
LE Havre
Sep 2, 2022
Loan
LE Havre
Sep 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Mbow
Defender
- Mar 8, 2000
Seraing United
Mar 8, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Seraing United
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
E. Touré
Forward
- Oct 3, 2001
Almeria
Oct 3, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
€ 10M
Almeria
Sep 1, 2022 € 10M
player photo
D. Kutesa
Forward
- Dec 6, 1997
Servette FC
Dec 6, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
Servette FC
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
I. Kebbal
Midfielder
- Jul 10, 1998
Paris FC
Jul 10, 1998
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Paris FC
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
W. Faes
Defender
- Apr 3, 1998
Leicester
Apr 3, 1998
Sep 1, 2022
€ 17M
Leicester
Sep 1, 2022 € 17M
player photo
A. Donis
Forward
- Aug 29, 1996
Apoel Nicosia
Aug 29, 1996
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Apoel Nicosia
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Moro Cassamá
Midfielder
- Feb 16, 1998
Omonia Nicosia
Feb 16, 1998
Aug 23, 2022
€ 1.5M
Omonia Nicosia
Aug 23, 2022 € 1.5M
player photo
N. Koffi
Forward
- Mar 9, 2002
Pacos Ferreira
Mar 9, 2002
Aug 11, 2022
Loan
Pacos Ferreira
Aug 11, 2022 Loan
player photo
T. Nkada
Forward
- Jul 20, 1999
Reims II
Jul 20, 1999
Aug 1, 2022
Loan
Reims II
Aug 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Hornby
Forward
- Sep 13, 1999
Oostende
Sep 13, 1999
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Oostende
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
Fodé Doucouré
Defender
- Feb 3, 2001
RED Star FC 93
Feb 3, 2001
Jul 28, 2022
RED Star FC 93
Jul 28, 2022
player photo
P. Rajković
Goalkeeper
- Oct 31, 1995
Mallorca
Oct 31, 1995
Jul 22, 2022
Mallorca
Jul 22, 2022
player photo
H. Ekitike
Forward
- Jun 20, 2002
Paris Saint Germain
Jun 20, 2002
Jul 16, 2022
Loan
Paris Saint Germain
Jul 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
Ghislain N'Clomande Konan
Defender
- Dec 27, 1995
Al-Nassr
Dec 27, 1995
Jul 7, 2022
Free
Al-Nassr
Jul 7, 2022 Free
player photo
S. Sissoko
Midfielder
- Apr 27, 1999
Seraing United
Apr 27, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Seraing United
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Doumbia
Forward
- Aug 15, 1994
Sochaux
Aug 15, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Sochaux
Jul 1, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P