Real Betis

Country
Founded
1907
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played81018
Wins549
Draws224
Losses145
HomeAwayAll
Goals12820
Goals Conceded5914
Yellow Cards122638
Red Cards448
Clean Sheets448
Corners403777
Fouls69115184
Offsides201737
Shots10097197
Shots on Goal362965
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
La Liga
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Real Betis
- -
Barcelona
La Liga
4 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Real Betis
- -
Celta Vigo
La Liga
11 Feb 2023
- 6:15 pm
Almeria
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
19 Feb 2023
Real Betis
- -
Valladolid
La Liga
26 Feb 2023
Elche
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
5 Mar 2023
Real Betis
- -
Real Madrid
La Liga
12 Mar 2023
Villarreal
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
19 Mar 2023
Real Betis
- -
Mallorca
La Liga
2 Apr 2023
Atletico Madrid
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
9 Apr 2023
Real Betis
- -
Cadiz
La Liga
16 Apr 2023
Real Betis
- -
Espanyol
La Liga
23 Apr 2023
Osasuna
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
26 Apr 2023
Real Betis
- -
Real Sociedad
La Liga
30 Apr 2023
Barcelona
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
3 May 2023
Athletic Club
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
14 May 2023
Real Betis
- -
Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
21 May 2023
Sevilla
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
24 May 2023
Real Betis
- -
Getafe
La Liga
28 May 2023
Girona
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
4 Jun 2023
Real Betis
- -
Valencia
La Liga
28 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Getafe
0 1
Real Betis
La Liga
21 Jan 2023
- 6:15 pm
Espanyol
1 0
Real Betis
La Liga
8 Jan 2023
- 6:15 pm
Rayo Vallecano
1 2
Real Betis
La Liga
29 Dec 2022
- 9:15 pm
Real Betis
0 0
Athletic Club
La Liga
10 Nov 2022
- 10:00 pm
Valencia
3 0
Real Betis
La Liga
6 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Real Betis
1 1
Sevilla
La Liga
30 Oct 2022
- 11:00 pm
Real Sociedad
0 2
Real Betis
La Liga
23 Oct 2022
- 5:15 pm
Real Betis
1 2
Atletico Madrid
La Liga
19 Oct 2022
- 8:00 pm
Cadiz
0 0
Real Betis
La Liga
16 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Real Betis
3 1
Almeria
La Liga
9 Oct 2022
- 3:00 pm
Valladolid
0 0
Real Betis
La Liga
2 Oct 2022
- 5:15 pm
Celta Vigo
1 0
Real Betis
La Liga
18 Sep 2022
- 7:30 pm
Real Betis
2 1
Girona
La Liga
11 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Real Betis
1 0
Villarreal
La Liga
3 Sep 2022
- 5:15 pm
Real Madrid
2 1
Real Betis
La Liga
26 Aug 2022
- 11:00 pm
Real Betis
1 0
Osasuna
La Liga
20 Aug 2022
- 8:30 pm
Mallorca
1 2
Real Betis
La Liga
15 Aug 2022
- 10:30 pm
Real Betis
3 0
Elche
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
C. Bravo
C.Bravo
Age:
39
39
13
Rui Silva
28
25
Dani Martín
24
Germán García
-
Josan
Josan
Age:
-
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
33
Juan Miranda
23
3
Edgar González
25
6
Víctor Ruíz
34
2
Martín Montoya
31
15
Álex Moreno
29
24
Aitor Ruibal
26
23
Y. Sabaly
29
19
Luiz Felipe
25
16
G. Pezzella
31
32
Fran Delgado
21
35
Félix Garreta
18
Xavi Pleguezuelo
-
34
R. Visus Contreras
21
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
4
P. Akouokou
25
10
Sergio Canales
31
17
Joaquín
41
28
Rodri
Rodri
Age:
22
22
Róber
Róber
Age:
22
22
29
Juan Cruz
22
Enrique Fernández
19
Dani Pérez
17
18
A. Guardado
36
14
William Carvalho
30
5
G. Rodríguez
28
Marchena
20
22
Camarasa
28
41
José Lara
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
8
N. Fekir
N.Fekir
Age:
29
29
21
Loren Morón
29
12
Willian José
31
7
Juanmi
Juanmi
Age:
29
29
9
Borja Iglesias
30
11
Luiz Henrique
22
Marcos Fernández
-
Coach
Age
Nationality
Age:
-
-
Antonio Contreras
45
PlayerPosition
C. BravoGoalkeeper3327010021
Dani MartínGoalkeeper00000000
Rui SilvaGoalkeeper15151350200127
 
PlayerPosition
A. GuardadoMidfielder1165112000000
Abner Vinícius11810000000
Aitor RuibalForward1677442000000
Álex MorenoDefender151513501000003
Borja IglesiasForward171612750019402
Edgar GonzálezDefender141110253100000
Félix GarretaDefender11900000000
Fran DelgadoDefender10110000000
G. PezzellaDefender151311822020000
G. RodríguezMidfielder151412403000000
JoaquínMidfielder711791000001
José LaraMidfielder0000000000
Juan CruzMidfielder511710001000
Juan MirandaDefender421920000000
JuanmiForward743523002000
Loren MorónForward20131000000
Luiz FelipeDefender985950020000
Luiz HenriqueForward161310663001001
Martín MontoyaDefender331860000000
N. FekirForward1186334011002
P. AkouokouMidfielder622352000000
R. Visus ContrerasDefender0000000000
RóberMidfielder20521000000
RodriMidfielder14118160001000
Sergio CanalesMidfielder151311903101000
Víctor RuízDefender533410000000
William CarvalhoMidfielder171612914002000
Willian JoséForward1423220000000
Y. SabalyDefender1198050000000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Luiz Felipe
Defender
- Mar 22, 1997
Lazio
Mar 22, 1997
Jul 4, 2022
Free
Lazio
Jul 4, 2022 Free
player photo
Loren Morón
Forward
- Dec 30, 1993
Espanyol
Dec 30, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Espanyol
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Róber
Midfielder
- Jan 8, 2001
Las Palmas
Jan 8, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Las Palmas
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Willian José
Forward
- Nov 23, 1991
Real Sociedad
Nov 23, 1991
Jul 1, 2022
€ 10M
Real Sociedad
Jul 1, 2022 € 10M
player photo
Luiz Henrique
Forward
- Jan 2, 2001
Fluminense
Jan 2, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
€ 8M
Fluminense
Jul 1, 2022 € 8M
player photo
Dani Martín
Goalkeeper
- Jul 8, 1998
Malaga
Jul 8, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Malaga
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Róber
Midfielder
- Jan 8, 2001
Alaves
Jan 8, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Alaves
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Tello
Forward
- Aug 11, 1991
Los Angeles FC
Aug 11, 1991
Aug 26, 2022
Free
Los Angeles FC
Aug 26, 2022 Free
player photo
Yassin Fékir
Midfielder
- May 5, 1997
Linense
May 5, 1997
Aug 17, 2022
Loan
Linense
Aug 17, 2022 Loan
player photo
Marc Bartra
Defender
- Jan 15, 1991
Trabzonspor
Jan 15, 1991
Aug 14, 2022
€ 1.3M
Trabzonspor
Aug 14, 2022 € 1.3M
player photo
Joel Robles
Goalkeeper
- Jun 17, 1990
Leeds
Jun 17, 1990
Aug 9, 2022
Leeds
Aug 9, 2022
Rayo Majadahonda
Mar 11, 1996
Jul 31, 2022
Rayo Majadahonda
Jul 31, 2022
player photo
D. Lainez
Midfielder
- Jun 9, 2000
SC Braga
Jun 9, 2000
Jul 29, 2022
Loan
SC Braga
Jul 29, 2022 Loan
UD Logroñés
Jul 11, 2022
UD Logroñés
Jul 11, 2022
player photo
Dani Rebollo
Goalkeeper
- Dec 10, 1999
Zaragoza
Dec 10, 1999
Jul 8, 2022
Free
Zaragoza
Jul 8, 2022 Free
player photo
Héctor Bellerín
Defender
- Mar 19, 1995
Arsenal
Mar 19, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Arsenal
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Ángel Baena
Forward
- Oct 13, 2000
Lugo
Oct 13, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Lugo
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Raúl García
Forward
- Nov 3, 2000
Mirandes
Nov 3, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Mirandes
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Marc Baró Ortiz
Defender
- Aug 23, 1999
Cádiz II
Aug 23, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Cádiz II
Jul 1, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P