Strasbourg

Country
Founded
1906
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played10919
Wins022
Draws639
Losses448
HomeAwayAll
Goals111324
Goals Conceded181634
Yellow Cards132033
Red Cards213
Clean Sheets101
Corners313667
Fouls130119249
Offsides14822
Shots11995214
Shots on Goal424082
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Strasbourg
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Rennes
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Strasbourg
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Lille
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Clermont Foot
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Marseille
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Monaco
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Lens
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Reims
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Nantes
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Estac Troyes
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Lorient
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
14 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Lyon
1 2
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Strasbourg
2 2
Lens
Ligue 1
2 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Strasbourg
2 3
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
- 11:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
2 1
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 7:05 pm
Strasbourg
1 1
Lorient
Ligue 1
5 Nov 2022
- 7:00 pm
Ajaccio
4 2
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
29 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Strasbourg
2 2
Marseille
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Toulouse
2 2
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
14 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Strasbourg
0 3
Lille
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Angers
2 3
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
1 Oct 2022
- 6:00 pm
Strasbourg
1 3
Rennes
Ligue 1
17 Sep 2022
- 6:00 pm
Montpellier
2 1
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 2:00 pm
Strasbourg
0 0
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Stade Brestois 29
1 1
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 8:00 pm
Strasbourg
1 1
Nantes
Ligue 1
27 Aug 2022
- 6:00 pm
Auxerre
1 0
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 2:00 pm
Strasbourg
1 1
Reims
Ligue 1
14 Aug 2022
- 6:05 pm
Nice
1 1
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
6 Aug 2022
- 6:00 pm
Strasbourg
1 2
Monaco
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
M. Sels
M.Sels
Age:
30
30
B. Kamara
26
16
E. Kawashima
39
A. Pierre
21
40
R. Risser
18
Defenders
Age
Nationality
18
R. Pierre-Gabriel
24
2
C. Dagba
C.Dagba
Age:
24
24
22
G. Nyamsi
26
23
M. Le Marchand
33
3
T. Delaine
30
24
A. Djiku
A.Djiku
Age:
28
28
F. Guilbert
28
A. Caci
A.Caci
Age:
25
25
5
L. Perrin
24
29
I. Doukouré
19
M. Elimbi Gilbert
19
K. Kaba
K.Kaba
Age:
18
18
31
A. Nuss
A.Nuss
Age:
19
19
M. Senaya
22
A. Nanah
A.Nanah
Age:
19
19
35
Franci Clarck Bouebari Kitsamoutse
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
6
J. Aholou
28
17
J. Bellegarde
24
11
D. Liénard
34
14
S. Prcić
29
27
I. Sissoko
25
10
A. Thomasson
29
4
K. Fila
K.Fila
Age:
24
24
34
N. Kandil
21
38
D. Jean
D.Jean
Age:
20
20
33
J. Robinand
19
19
M. Diarra
19
Fredler Christophe
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
M. Kanouté
19
A. Ouattara
17
9
K. Gameiro
35
12
L. Mothiba
27
20
M. Diallo
27
25
L. Ajorque
28
M. Sahi
M.Sahi
Age:
21
21
Tom Saettel
-
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Stéphan
42
PlayerPosition
E. KawashimaGoalkeeper00000000
M. SelsGoalkeeper19191710100341
R. RisserGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. DjikuDefender181815292001002
A. NanahDefender0000000000
A. NussDefender0000000000
A. ThomassonMidfielder15109382000002
C. DagbaDefender964651000000
D. JeanMidfielder1080000000
D. LiénardMidfielder15118552000000
Franci Clarck Bouebari KitsamoutseMidfielder10720000000
G. NyamsiDefender12129733010000
I. DoukouréDefender1087522001000
I. SissokoMidfielder933190000000
J. AholouMidfielder1686963001000
J. BellegardeMidfielder191915943001005
J. RobinandMidfielder0000000000
K. FilaMidfielder20460000000
K. GameiroForward191513080006000
L. AjorqueForward1397711001100
L. MothibaForward901780002000
L. PerrinDefender1399101000000
M. DialloForward191513411008100
M. DiarraMidfielder1376771000000
M. Le MarchandDefender151210264100000
M. SenayaDefender1080000000
N. KandilMidfielder30360000000
R. Pierre-GabrielDefender1476513000001
S. PrcićMidfielder171311111011001
T. DelaineDefender1287142000001
Tom SaettelForward0000000000
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
A. Nanah
Defender
- Mar 12, 2003
AS Eupen
Mar 12, 2003
Sep 16, 2022
Free
AS Eupen
Sep 16, 2022 Free
player photo
R. Pierre-Gabriel
Defender
- Jun 13, 1998
FSV Mainz 05
Jun 13, 1998
Jul 23, 2022
Loan
FSV Mainz 05
Jul 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
C. Dagba
Defender
- Sep 9, 1998
Paris Saint Germain
Sep 9, 1998
Jul 6, 2022
Loan
Paris Saint Germain
Jul 6, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Senaya
Defender
- Jan 28, 2001
Sochaux
Jan 28, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Sochaux
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Mothiba
Forward
- Jan 28, 1996
Estac Troyes
Jan 28, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Estac Troyes
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Pierre
Goalkeeper
- Feb 25, 2001
Annecy
Feb 25, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Annecy
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
B. Kamara
Goalkeeper
- Oct 21, 1996
Charleroi
Oct 21, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Charleroi
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Perrin
Defender
- Nov 19, 1998
Marseille
Nov 19, 1998
Jun 11, 2022
€ 1.5M
Marseille
Jun 11, 2022 € 1.5M
player photo
J. Aholou
Midfielder
- Mar 20, 1994
Monaco
Mar 20, 1994
Jun 10, 2022
€ 3M
Monaco
Jun 10, 2022 € 3M
player photo
T. Delaine
Defender
- Mar 24, 1992
Metz
Mar 24, 1992
Jun 10, 2022
Free
Metz
Jun 10, 2022 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Kamara
Goalkeeper
- Oct 21, 1996
Montpellier
Oct 21, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
Free
Montpellier
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Abdul Majeed Waris
Forward
- Sep 19, 1991
Anorthosis
Sep 19, 1991
Aug 18, 2022
Free
Anorthosis
Aug 18, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Senaya
Defender
- Jan 28, 2001
Rodez
Jan 28, 2001
Aug 17, 2022
Loan
Rodez
Aug 17, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Sahi
Forward
- Dec 20, 2001
Annecy
Dec 20, 2001
Aug 3, 2022
Loan
Annecy
Aug 3, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Elimbi Gilbert
Defender
- Feb 20, 2003
Orleans
Feb 20, 2003
Jul 2, 2022
Loan
Orleans
Jul 2, 2022 Loan
player photo
F. Guilbert
Defender
- Dec 24, 1994
Aston Villa
Dec 24, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
Aston Villa
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Caci
Defender
- Jul 1, 1997
FSV Mainz 05
Jul 1, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FSV Mainz 05
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Alaa Bellaarouch
Goalkeeper
- Jan 1, 2002
Stade Briochin
Jan 1, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Stade Briochin
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
Noé Sommer
Midfielder
- Jun 17, 2001
UNFP
Jun 17, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
UNFP
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Chahiri
Midfielder
- Jul 25, 1996
Paris FC
Jul 25, 1996
Jun 22, 2022
Loan
Paris FC
Jun 22, 2022 Loan

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P