Rennes

Country
Founded
1901
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins9211
Draws044
Losses145
HomeAwayAll
Goals241337
Goals Conceded71522
Yellow Cards151934
Red Cards336
Clean Sheets404
Corners435093
Fouls120124244
Offsides151530
Shots150139289
Shots on Goal6251113
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Rennes
- -
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
4 Feb 2023
- 11:00 pm
Rennes
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
- 3:00 pm
Toulouse
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Rennes
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Nantes
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Rennes
- -
Marseille
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Auxerre
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Rennes
- -
Lens
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Lyon
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Rennes
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Montpellier
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Rennes
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Nice
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Rennes
- -
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Ajaccio
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Rennes
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
27 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Lorient
2 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Rennes
1 0
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
- 9:00 pm
Clermont Foot
2 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
2 Jan 2023
- 11:00 pm
Rennes
2 1
Nice
Ligue 1
29 Dec 2022
- 9:00 pm
Reims
3 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
12 Nov 2022
- 11:00 pm
Rennes
2 1
Toulouse
Ligue 1
6 Nov 2022
- 7:05 pm
Lille
1 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Rennes
3 0
Montpellier
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 2:00 pm
Angers
1 2
Rennes
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Rennes
3 2
Lyon
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 6:05 pm
Rennes
3 0
Nantes
Ligue 1
1 Oct 2022
- 6:00 pm
Strasbourg
1 3
Rennes
Ligue 1
18 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Marseille
1 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 6:05 pm
Rennes
5 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
4 Sep 2022
- 6:05 pm
Estac Troyes
1 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Rennes
3 1
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
27 Aug 2022
- 10:00 pm
Lens
2 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 6:05 pm
Rennes
2 1
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
13 Aug 2022
- 6:00 pm
Monaco
1 1
Rennes
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 6:05 pm
Rennes
0 1
Lorient
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
89
R. Salin
R.Salin
Age:
38
38
30
S. Mandanda
37
16
A. Gomis
A.Gomis
Age:
29
29
1
D. Alemdar
20
39
E. Damergy
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
J. Gélin
25
N. Aguerd
26
L. Badé
L.Badé
Age:
22
22
Y. Dede-Lhomme
20
J. Jacquet
17
25
B. Meling
28
27
H. Traoré
31
2
J. Rodon
J.Rodon
Age:
25
25
15
C. Wooh
C.Wooh
Age:
21
21
31
G. Doué
G.Doué
Age:
20
20
23
W. Omari
W.Omari
Age:
22
22
3
A. Truffert
21
22
L. Assignon
22
5
A. Theate
22
18
J. Belocian
17
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
J. Léa Siliki
26
G. Gboho
G.Gboho
Age:
22
22
A. Diouf
A.Diouf
Age:
19
19
21
L. Majer
L.Majer
Age:
25
25
14
B. Bourigeaud
29
8
B. Santamaría
27
20
F. Tait
F.Tait
Age:
29
29
80
Xeka
Xeka
Age:
28
28
35
N. Françoise
19
10
K. Sulemana
20
6
L. Ugochukwu
18
33
D. Doué
D.Doué
Age:
17
17
J. Martin
32
Forwards
Age
Nationality
S. Guirassy
26
G. Laborde
28
M. Güçlü
23
J. Kadile
20
M. Tel
M.Tel
Age:
17
17
G. Tutu
G.Tutu
Age:
18
18
W. Samaké
18
7
M. Terrier
25
11
J. Doku
J.Doku
Age:
20
20
19
A. Gouiri
22
9
A. Kalimuendo
21
L. Tchaouna
19
28
M. Abline
19
PlayerPosition
D. AlemdarGoalkeeper3222500040
R. SalinGoalkeeper00011000
S. MandandaGoalkeeper18181575100184
 
PlayerPosition
A. GouiriForward151511931006001
A. KalimuendoForward14129500004001
A. TheateDefender202018004002010
A. TruffertDefender201714161000005
B. BourigeaudMidfielder191915373103105
B. MelingDefender1434271010000
B. SantamaríaMidfielder875972001000
C. WoohDefender986801000000
D. DouéMidfielder1455543002000
F. TaitMidfielder201412342002001
G. DouéDefender0000000000
G. LabordeForward432510002000
H. TraoréDefender191816334001002
J. BelocianDefender0000000000
J. DokuForward1323790000000
J. RodonDefender11119882011000
K. SulemanaMidfielder1423161001000
L. AssignonDefender621912000001
L. BadéDefender11901000001
L. MajerMidfielder1798002001102
L. UgochukwuMidfielder1287710010000
M. AblineForward110960001000
M. TerrierForward161613300009004
N. FrançoiseMidfielder0000000000
S. GuirassyForward10220000000
W. OmariDefender221731010000
XekaMidfielder865511000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
L. Badé
Defender
- Apr 11, 2000
Nottingham Forest
Apr 11, 2000
Jan 3, 2023
Nottingham Forest
Jan 3, 2023
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Abline
Forward
- Mar 28, 2003
Auxerre
Mar 28, 2003
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
Auxerre
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
C. Wooh
Defender
- Sep 18, 2001
Lens
Sep 18, 2001
Sep 1, 2022
€ 9M
Lens
Sep 1, 2022 € 9M
player photo
A. Gouiri
Forward
- Feb 16, 2000
Nice
Feb 16, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
€ 28M
Nice
Sep 1, 2022 € 28M
player photo
A. Kalimuendo
Forward
- Jan 20, 2002
Paris Saint Germain
Jan 20, 2002
Aug 11, 2022
€ 20M
Paris Saint Germain
Aug 11, 2022 € 20M
player photo
J. Rodon
Defender
- Oct 22, 1997
Tottenham
Oct 22, 1997
Aug 1, 2022
Loan
Tottenham
Aug 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. Theate
Defender
- May 25, 2000
Bologna
May 25, 2000
Jul 29, 2022
€ 19M
Bologna
Jul 29, 2022 € 19M
player photo
S. Mandanda
Goalkeeper
- Mar 28, 1985
Marseille
Mar 28, 1985
Jul 6, 2022
Free
Marseille
Jul 6, 2022 Free
player photo
M. Güçlü
Forward
- Apr 2, 1999
Emmen
Apr 2, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Emmen
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Léa Siliki
Midfielder
- Jun 12, 1996
Middlesbrough
Jun 12, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
Middlesbrough
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Kadile
Forward
- Dec 16, 2002
Famalicao
Dec 16, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Famalicao
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Abline
Forward
- Mar 28, 2003
LE Havre
Mar 28, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
LE Havre
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
G. Gboho
Midfielder
- Jan 14, 2001
Vitesse
Jan 14, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Vitesse
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
G. Laborde
Forward
- May 3, 1994
Nice
May 3, 1994
Sep 1, 2022
€ 15M
Nice
Sep 1, 2022 € 15M
player photo
S. Guirassy
Forward
- Mar 12, 1996
VfB Stuttgart
Mar 12, 1996
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
VfB Stuttgart
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Badé
Defender
- Apr 11, 2000
Nottingham Forest
Apr 11, 2000
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Nottingham Forest
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
L. Tchaouna
Forward
- Sep 8, 2003
Dijon
Sep 8, 2003
Aug 30, 2022
Dijon
Aug 30, 2022
player photo
M. Tel
Forward
- Apr 27, 2005
Bayern Munich
Apr 27, 2005
Jul 26, 2022
€ 20M
Bayern Munich
Jul 26, 2022 € 20M
player photo
J. Léa Siliki
Midfielder
- Jun 12, 1996
Estoril
Jun 12, 1996
Jul 23, 2022
Estoril
Jul 23, 2022
player photo
M. Güçlü
Forward
- Apr 2, 1999
Emmen
Apr 2, 1999
Jul 22, 2022
Free
Emmen
Jul 22, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Diouf
Midfielder
- May 17, 2003
FC Basel 1893
May 17, 2003
Jul 18, 2022
Loan
FC Basel 1893
Jul 18, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Kadile
Forward
- Dec 16, 2002
Famalicao
Dec 16, 2002
Jul 15, 2022
Loan
Famalicao
Jul 15, 2022 Loan
player photo
J. Martin
Midfielder
- Apr 9, 1990
Lille
Apr 9, 1990
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Lille
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Y. Dede-Lhomme
Defender
- Jun 13, 2002
Aris
Jun 13, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Aris
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Pépé Bonet Kapambu
Goalkeeper
- Feb 13, 2003
RED Star FC 93
Feb 13, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Free
RED Star FC 93
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
N. Aguerd
Defender
- Mar 30, 1996
West Ham
Mar 30, 1996
Jun 20, 2022
€ 35M
West Ham
Jun 20, 2022 € 35M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P