VfL Wolfsburg

Country
Founded
1945
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played81018
Wins448
Draws325
Losses145
HomeAwayAll
Goals211536
Goals Conceded101222
Yellow Cards162036
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets437
Corners473784
Fouls96101197
Offsides101525
Shots12090210
Shots on Goal463379
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Bundesliga
5 Feb 2023
- 7:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
10 Feb 2023
- 10:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
18 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Koln
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
5 Mar 2023
- 7:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
12 Mar 2023
- 9:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
18 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
Borussia Dortmund
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
SC Freiburg
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
28 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
2 1
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
24 Jan 2023
- 10:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
0 5
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
21 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
6 0
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 2
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
8 Nov 2022
- 8:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
2 0
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
0 3
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
29 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
4 0
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
22 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
2 2
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
15 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
2 2
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
8 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 1
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
1 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
3 2
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
18 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
Union Berlin
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
10 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
0 1
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
3 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
2 4
FC Koln
Bundesliga
27 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
RB Leipzig
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
20 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
0 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
14 Aug 2022
- 6:30 pm
Bayern Munich
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
6 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
2 2
Werder Bremen
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
K. Casteels
30
12
P. Pervan
35
30
N. Klinger
27
L. Kasten
22
35
P. Schulze
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
3
S. Bornauw
23
4
M. Lacroix
22
6
Paulo Otávio
28
W. de Asevedo Furtado
27
15
J. Roussillon
30
5
M. van de Ven
21
2
K. Fischer
22
M. Pongračić
25
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
22
F. Nmecha
22
14
J. Brekalo
24
27
M. Arnold
28
29
J. Guilavogui
32
20
R. Baku
R.Baku
Age:
24
24
16
J. Kamiński
20
G. Walther
19
R. Steffen
31
38
B. Franjić
23
31
Y. Gerhardt
28
E. Rexhbeçaj
25
32
M. Svanberg
24
39
P. Wimmer
21
A. Vranckx
20
40
K. Paredes
19
36
L. Ambros
18
Forwards
Age
Nationality
M. Kruse
M.Kruse
Age:
34
34
17
M. Philipp
28
23
J. Wind
J.Wind
Age:
23
23
10
L. Nmecha
24
7
G. Waldschmidt
26
33
O. Marmoush
23
B. Białek
21
18
D. Pejčinović
17
Coach
Age
Nationality
F. Kohfeldt
40
T. Stroot
34
PlayerPosition
K. CasteelsGoalkeeper18181620000227
P. PervanGoalkeeper00000000
P. SchulzeGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. VranckxMidfielder1070000000
B. BiałekForward0000000000
B. FranjićMidfielder532300000001
D. PejčinovićForward0000000000
F. NmechaMidfielder1477352002003
G. WaldschmidtForward1033040001100
J. BrekaloMidfielder632710000001
J. GuilavoguiMidfielder1245151001000
J. KamińskiMidfielder16139930000002
J. RoussillonDefender40190000000
J. WindForward943970004000
K. FischerDefender311121000000
K. ParedesMidfielder1012231001001
L. AmbrosMidfielder0000000000
L. NmechaForward12108203004000
M. ArnoldMidfielder181815734004202
M. KruseForward522700000000
M. LacroixDefender13109340001000
M. PhilippForward311150000000
M. SvanbergMidfielder1798233001004
M. van de VenDefender181816203001001
N. Kovac0001000000
O. MarmoushForward1887672003000
P. WimmerMidfielder11107502002005
Paulo OtávioDefender151512735000014
R. BakuMidfielder181715524005001
S. BornauwDefender13129953000000
Y. GerhardtMidfielder13119051004001
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Svanberg
Midfielder
- Jan 5, 1999
Bologna
Jan 5, 1999
Jul 16, 2022
€ 9M
Bologna
Jul 16, 2022 € 9M
player photo
M. Pongračić
Defender
- Sep 11, 1997
Borussia Dortmund
Sep 11, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Borussia Dortmund
Jul 1, 2022
Wolfsburg II
Jul 1, 2022
Wolfsburg II
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
P. Wimmer
Midfielder
- May 30, 2001
Arminia Bielefeld
May 30, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
B. Franjić
Midfielder
- Jan 14, 2000
Dinamo Zagreb
Jan 14, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
€ 7.5M
Dinamo Zagreb
Jul 1, 2022 € 7.5M
player photo
J. Guilavogui
Midfielder
- Sep 19, 1990
Bordeaux
Sep 19, 1990
Jul 1, 2022
Bordeaux
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Kamiński
Midfielder
- Jun 5, 2002
Lech Poznan
Jun 5, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Lech Poznan
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
O. Marmoush
Forward
- Feb 7, 1999
VfB Stuttgart
Feb 7, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
VfB Stuttgart
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
E. Rexhbeçaj
Midfielder
- Nov 1, 1997
VfL BOCHUM
Nov 1, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
VfL BOCHUM
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
J. Brekalo
Midfielder
- Jun 23, 1998
Torino
Jun 23, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Torino
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
K. Fischer
Defender
- Oct 12, 2000
FC Nurnberg
Oct 12, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
FC Nurnberg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
L. Kasten
Goalkeeper
- Jan 17, 2001
SKN ST. Polten
Jan 17, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
SKN ST. Polten
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
J. Brooks
Defender
- Jan 28, 1993
Benfica
Jan 28, 1993
Sep 1, 2022
Free
Benfica
Sep 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Vranckx
Midfielder
- Oct 4, 2002
AC Milan
Oct 4, 2002
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
AC Milan
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Steffen
Midfielder
- Nov 3, 1991
FC Lugano
Nov 3, 1991
Aug 31, 2022
FC Lugano
Aug 31, 2022
player photo
B. Białek
Forward
- Nov 11, 2001
Vitesse
Nov 11, 2001
Aug 29, 2022
Loan
Vitesse
Aug 29, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Pongračić
Defender
- Sep 11, 1997
Lecce
Sep 11, 1997
Aug 22, 2022
Loan
Lecce
Aug 22, 2022 Loan
player photo
E. Rexhbeçaj
Midfielder
- Nov 1, 1997
FC Augsburg
Nov 1, 1997
Jul 27, 2022
€ 1.7M
FC Augsburg
Jul 27, 2022 € 1.7M
player photo
M. Mbabu
Defender
- Apr 19, 1995
Fulham
Apr 19, 1995
Jul 27, 2022
€ 5.5M
Fulham
Jul 27, 2022 € 5.5M
NAC Breda
Jul 19, 2022
Loan
NAC Breda
Jul 19, 2022 Loan
player photo
Anselmo García MacNulty
Defender
- Feb 19, 2003
NAC Breda
Feb 19, 2003
Jul 19, 2022
Loan
NAC Breda
Jul 19, 2022 Loan
player photo
D. Lukébakio
Forward
- Sep 24, 1997
Hertha Berlin
Sep 24, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Hertha Berlin
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
X. Schlager
Midfielder
- Sep 28, 1997
RB Leipzig
Sep 28, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
€ 10.8M
RB Leipzig
Jul 1, 2022 € 10.8M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P