Werder Bremen

Country
Founded
1899
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played10818
Wins437
Draws123
Losses538
HomeAwayAll
Goals171229
Goals Conceded162137
Yellow Cards191332
Red Cards011
Clean Sheets112
Corners313061
Fouls11198209
Offsides122234
Shots11088198
Shots on Goal493382
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Bundesliga
5 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
11 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
- -
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
18 Feb 2023
- 8:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
4 Mar 2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Augsburg
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
12 Mar 2023
- 7:30 pm
Werder Bremen
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
17 Mar 2023
- 10:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
Werder Bremen
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
FSV Mainz 05
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
Werder Bremen
- -
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
Hertha Berlin
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
Werder Bremen
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
Werder Bremen
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 4:30 pm
Union Berlin
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
28 Jan 2023
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
2 1
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
25 Jan 2023
- 10:30 pm
Werder Bremen
1 2
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
21 Jan 2023
- 8:30 pm
FC Koln
7 1
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
1 2
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
8 Nov 2022
- 10:30 pm
Bayern Munich
6 1
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 8:30 pm
Werder Bremen
2 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
28 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
Werder Bremen
1 0
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
22 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
SC Freiburg
2 0
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
15 Oct 2022
- 4:30 pm
Werder Bremen
0 2
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
7 Oct 2022
- 9:30 pm
1899 Hoffenheim
1 2
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
1 Oct 2022
- 7:30 pm
Werder Bremen
5 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
17 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
1 1
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
9 Sep 2022
- 9:30 pm
Werder Bremen
0 1
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
3 Sep 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
0 2
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
28 Aug 2022
- 6:30 pm
Werder Bremen
3 4
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
20 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
2 3
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
13 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
Werder Bremen
2 2
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
6 Aug 2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
2 2
Werder Bremen
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
30
M. Zetterer
27
1
J. Pavlenka
30
38
E. Santos
23
37
M. Backhaus
18
40
L. Lord
L.Lord
Age:
19
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
8
M. Weiser
28
13
M. Veljković
27
4
N. Stark
N.Stark
Age:
27
27
3
A. Jung
A.Jung
Age:
31
31
26
L. Buchanan
21
5
A. Pieper
25
32
M. Friedl
24
27
F. Agu
F.Agu
Age:
23
23
36
C. Groß
C.Groß
Age:
33
33
K. Park
K.Park
Age:
21
21
L. Rosenboom
21
39
F. Chiarodia
17
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
10
L. Bittencourt
29
20
R. Schmid
23
6
J. Stage
J.Stage
Age:
26
26
23
N. Rapp
N.Rapp
Age:
26
26
34
J. Mbom
J.Mbom
Age:
22
22
22
N. Schmidt
24
28
I. Gruev
I.Gruev
Age:
22
22
J. Brandt
19
19
D. Salifou
19
Forwards
Age
Nationality
24
B. Goller
24
9
O. Burke
O.Burke
Age:
25
25
11
N. Füllkrug
29
7
M. Ducksch
28
N. Woltemade
20
A. N'Lola Nankishi
20
21
E. Dinkçi
21
D. Galjen
20
Coach
Age
Nationality
O. Werner
34
T. Horsch
54
PlayerPosition
J. PavlenkaGoalkeeper18181559000362
M. ZettererGoalkeeper106100010
 
PlayerPosition
A. JungDefender181713780002002
A. PieperDefender171513006001001
B. GollerForward0000000000
C. GroßDefender151310461001000
D. SalifouMidfielder0000000000
E. DinkçiForward601140000000
F. AguDefender30470000000
F. ChiarodiaDefender1020000000
I. GruevMidfielder16119241000000
J. MbomMidfielder0000000000
J. StageMidfielder1776790000001
L. BittencourtMidfielder12107323002000
L. BuchananDefender1212581001000
M. DuckschForward181815001003005
M. FriedlDefender171714273010010
M. VeljkovićDefender151311481001000
M. WeiserDefender181815605001007
N. FüllkrugForward1717148940013402
N. RappMidfielder70660000000
N. SchmidtMidfielder1033851001000
N. StarkDefender1398844000000
N. WoltemadeForward0000000000
O. BurkeForward1512550002000
R. SchmidMidfielder14109361000002
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
N. Rapp
Midfielder
- Dec 13, 1996
FC Kaiserslautern
Dec 13, 1996
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
FC Kaiserslautern
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Weiser
Defender
- Apr 21, 1994
Bayer Leverkusen
Apr 21, 1994
Jul 15, 2022
Free
Bayer Leverkusen
Jul 15, 2022 Free
player photo
L. Buchanan
Defender
- Mar 7, 2001
Derby
Mar 7, 2001
Jul 4, 2022
Free
Derby
Jul 4, 2022 Free
player photo
D. Salifou
Midfielder
- Jun 8, 2003
FC Augsburg
Jun 8, 2003
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC Augsburg
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
O. Burke
Forward
- Apr 7, 1997
Sheffield Utd
Apr 7, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Sheffield Utd
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
J. Stage
Midfielder
- Nov 8, 1996
FC Copenhagen
Nov 8, 1996
Jul 1, 2022
FC Copenhagen
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
N. Stark
Defender
- Apr 14, 1995
Hertha Berlin
Apr 14, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Hertha Berlin
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Pieper
Defender
- Jan 17, 1998
Arminia Bielefeld
Jan 17, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Arminia Bielefeld
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
E. Santos
Goalkeeper
- Feb 10, 1999
FC Nordsjaelland
Feb 10, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
FC Nordsjaelland
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
B. Goller
Forward
- Jan 1, 1999
SV Darmstadt 98
Jan 1, 1999
Jun 30, 2022
SV Darmstadt 98
Jun 30, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
N. Woltemade
Forward
- Feb 14, 2002
SV Elversberg
Feb 14, 2002
Aug 30, 2022
Loan
SV Elversberg
Aug 30, 2022 Loan
player photo
A. N'Lola Nankishi
Forward
- Jul 6, 2002
Heracles
Jul 6, 2002
Aug 21, 2022
Free
Heracles
Aug 21, 2022 Free
player photo
K. Park
Defender
- Apr 14, 2001
Dynamo Dresden
Apr 14, 2001
Jul 8, 2022
Loan
Dynamo Dresden
Jul 8, 2022 Loan
VfB Oldenburg
Jul 1, 2022
VfB Oldenburg
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Ö. Toprak
Defender
- Jul 21, 1989
Antalyaspor
Jul 21, 1989
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Antalyaspor
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
R. Assalé
Forward
- Nov 13, 1993
Dijon
Nov 13, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Dijon
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Weiser
Defender
- Apr 21, 1994
Bayer Leverkusen
Apr 21, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
Bayer Leverkusen
Jul 1, 2022
FC Magdeburg
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC Magdeburg
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
O. Schönfelder
Midfielder
- Feb 5, 2001
Jahn Regensburg
Feb 5, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Jahn Regensburg
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
FC Heidenheim
Jul 1, 2022
€ 350K
FC Heidenheim
Jul 1, 2022 € 350K

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P