Burnley

Country
Founded
1882
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played191938
Wins527
Draws6814
Losses8917
HomeAwayAll
Goals181634
Goals Conceded252853
Yellow Cards343468
Red Cards022
Clean Sheets639
Corners10281183
Fouls201192393
Offsides5447101
Shots229178407
Shots on Goal7351124
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
22 May 2022
- 6:00 pm
Burnley
1 2
Newcastle
Premier League
19 May 2022
- 10:00 pm
Aston Villa
1 1
Burnley
Premier League
15 May 2022
- 2:00 pm
Tottenham
1 0
Burnley
Premier League
7 May 2022
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
1 3
Aston Villa
Premier League
30 Apr 2022
- 5:00 pm
Watford
1 2
Burnley
Premier League
24 Apr 2022
- 4:00 pm
Burnley
1 0
Wolves
Premier League
21 Apr 2022
- 9:45 pm
Burnley
2 0
Southampton
Premier League
17 Apr 2022
- 4:15 pm
West Ham
1 1
Burnley
Premier League
10 Apr 2022
- 4:00 pm
Norwich
2 0
Burnley
Premier League
6 Apr 2022
- 9:30 pm
Burnley
3 2
Everton
Premier League
2 Apr 2022
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
0 2
Manchester City
Premier League
12 Mar 2022
- 6:00 pm
Brentford
2 0
Burnley
Premier League
5 Mar 2022
- 6:00 pm
Burnley
0 4
Chelsea
Premier League
1 Mar 2022
- 10:45 pm
Burnley
0 2
Leicester
Premier League
26 Feb 2022
- 6:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1 1
Burnley
Premier League
23 Feb 2022
- 10:30 pm
Burnley
1 0
Tottenham
Premier League
19 Feb 2022
- 6:00 pm
Brighton
0 3
Burnley
Premier League
13 Feb 2022
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
0 1
Liverpool
Premier League
8 Feb 2022
- 11:00 pm
Burnley
1 1
Manchester United
Premier League
5 Feb 2022
- 9:00 pm
Burnley
0 0
Watford
Premier League
23 Jan 2022
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
0 0
Burnley
Premier League
2 Jan 2022
- 5:00 pm
Leeds
3 1
Burnley
Premier League
30 Dec 2021
- 11:15 pm
Manchester United
3 1
Burnley
Premier League
12 Dec 2021
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
0 0
West Ham
Premier League
4 Dec 2021
- 6:00 pm
Newcastle
1 0
Burnley
Premier League
1 Dec 2021
- 10:30 pm
Wolves
0 0
Burnley
Premier League
20 Nov 2021
- 6:00 pm
Burnley
3 3
Crystal Palace
Premier League
6 Nov 2021
- 6:00 pm
Chelsea
1 1
Burnley
Premier League
30 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
3 1
Brentford
Premier League
23 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Southampton
2 2
Burnley
Premier League
16 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
2 0
Burnley
Premier League
2 Oct 2021
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
0 0
Norwich
Premier League
25 Sep 2021
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
2 2
Burnley
Premier League
18 Sep 2021
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
0 1
Arsenal
Premier League
13 Sep 2021
- 10:00 pm
Everton
3 1
Burnley
Premier League
29 Aug 2021
- 4:00 pm
Burnley
1 1
Leeds
Premier League
21 Aug 2021
- 2:30 pm
Liverpool
2 0
Burnley
Premier League
14 Aug 2021
- 5:00 pm
Burnley
1 2
Brighton
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
W. Norris
29
W. Hennessey
36
N. Pope
N.Pope
Age:
30
30
S. Waller
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
J. Tarkowski
30
K. Long
K.Long
Age:
32
32
M. Lowton
33
C. Taylor
29
C. Roberts
27
E. Pieters
34
O. Dodgson
19
P. Bardsley
37
B. Mee
B.Mee
Age:
33
33
N. Collins
21
B. Thomas
21
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
J. Guðmunds­son
32
J. Cork
J.Cork
Age:
33
33
A. Lennon
35
A. Westwood
32
D. Stephens
33
J. Brownhill
27
A. Gomez Mancini
21
M. Helm
M.Helm
Age:
21
21
Forwards
Age
Nationality
D. McNeil
23
M. Vydra
M.Vydra
Age:
30
30
J. Rodríguez
33
J. McGlynn
20
M. Cornet
26
A. Barnes
33
C. Wood
C.Wood
Age:
31
31
W. Weghorst
30
D. Costelloe
20
L. Richardson
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
S. Dyche
S.Dyche
Age:
51
51
PlayerPosition
N. PopeGoalkeeper36363240100479
S. WallerGoalkeeper00000000
W. HennesseyGoalkeeper2218000060
W. NorrisGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. BarnesForward2388004001100
A. Gomez ManciniMidfielder0000000000
A. LennonMidfielder281715482002000
A. WestwoodMidfielder272622897000003
B. MeeDefender212118403003010
B. ThomasDefender0000000000
C. RobertsDefender211916912001001
C. TaylorDefender313027303000003
C. WoodForward171713781003000
D. CostelloeForward0000000000
D. McNeilForward383531131000001
D. StephensMidfielder311231000000
E. PietersDefender1287271000001
J. BrownhillMidfielder3532295310002003
J. CorkMidfielder202016764001000
J. Guðmunds­sonMidfielder181311042000001
J. McGlynnForward0000000000
J. RodríguezForward291313743002002
J. TarkowskiDefender3535310711001012
K. LongDefender644081000000
L. RichardsonForward0000000000
M. CornetForward262117762009001
M. LowtonDefender252017723011002
M. VydraForward2256671002003
N. CollinsDefender191816702012000
O. DodgsonDefender0000000000
P. BardsleyDefender0000000000
W. WeghorstForward201714573002003
No data

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P