Leicester

Country
Founded
1884
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins235
Draws303
Losses5712
HomeAwayAll
Goals111728
Goals Conceded122335
Yellow Cards111324
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets336
Corners443478
Fouls105101206
Offsides141731
Shots106106212
Shots on Goal364480
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Premier League
10 Sep 2022
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Aston Villa
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Aston Villa
- -
Leicester
Premier League
11 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Tottenham
Premier League
19 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester United
- -
Leicester
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Arsenal
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 8:30 pm
Southampton
- -
Leicester
Premier League
11 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
18 Mar 2023
- 6:00 pm
Brentford
- -
Leicester
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
Leicester
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Manchester City
- -
Leicester
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Wolves
Premier League
25 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Leeds
- -
Leicester
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Everton
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Leicester
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 5:00 pm
Newcastle
- -
Leicester
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
- -
West Ham
Premier League
21 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
2 2
Brighton
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 6:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
2 0
Leicester
Premier League
3 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Leicester
0 1
Fulham
Premier League
30 Dec 2022
- 11:00 pm
Liverpool
2 1
Leicester
Premier League
26 Dec 2022
- 6:00 pm
Leicester
0 3
Newcastle
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 6:00 pm
West Ham
0 2
Leicester
Premier League
5 Nov 2022
- 8:30 pm
Everton
0 2
Leicester
Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 2:30 pm
Leicester
0 1
Manchester City
Premier League
23 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Wolves
0 4
Leicester
Premier League
20 Oct 2022
- 10:15 pm
Leicester
2 0
Leeds
Premier League
15 Oct 2022
- 2:30 pm
Leicester
0 0
Crystal Palace
Premier League
8 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Bournemouth
2 1
Leicester
Premier League
3 Oct 2022
- 10:00 pm
Leicester
4 0
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
17 Sep 2022
- 7:30 pm
Tottenham
6 2
Leicester
Premier League
4 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Brighton
5 2
Leicester
Premier League
1 Sep 2022
- 10:00 pm
Leicester
0 1
Manchester United
Premier League
27 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Chelsea
2 1
Leicester
Premier League
20 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Leicester
1 2
Southampton
Premier League
13 Aug 2022
- 5:00 pm
Arsenal
4 2
Leicester
Premier League
7 Aug 2022
- 4:00 pm
Leicester
2 2
Brentford
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
31
D. Iversen
25
1
D. Ward
D.Ward
Age:
29
29
12
A. Smithies
32
Defenders
Age
Nationality
2
J. Justin
24
W. Fofana
22
23
J. Vestergaard
30
33
L. Thomas
21
27
T. Castagne
27
18
D. Amartey
28
3
W. Faes
W.Faes
Age:
24
24
6
J. Evans
J.Evans
Age:
35
35
4
Ç. Söyüncü
26
5
R. Bertrand
33
21
Ricardo Pereira
29
60
J. Wormleighton
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
26
D. Praet
D.Praet
Age:
28
28
11
M. Albrighton
33
7
H. Barnes
25
25
W. Ndidi
W.Ndidi
Age:
26
26
42
B. Soumaré
23
22
K. Dewsbury-Hall
24
44
S. Braybrooke
18
8
Y. Tielemans
25
10
J. Maddison
26
24
N. Mendy
N.Mendy
Age:
30
30
34
L. Brunt
L.Brunt
Age:
22
22
W. Alves
W.Alves
Age:
17
17
47
Kasey McAteer
21
Forwards
Age
Nationality
14
K. Ịheanachọ
26
9
J. Vardy
J.Vardy
Age:
36
36
17
Ayoze Pérez
29
20
P. Daka
P.Daka
Age:
24
24
Coach
Age
Nationality
B. Rodgers
50
PlayerPosition
D. IversenGoalkeeper00000000
D. WardGoalkeeper20201800000356
 
PlayerPosition
Ayoze PérezForward833800000001
B. SoumaréMidfielder14128444000000
Ç. SöyüncüDefender11720000000
D. AmarteyDefender171513641000000
D. PraetMidfielder1043371000000
H. BarnesMidfielder181815210007000
J. EvansDefender998100000000
J. JustinDefender141412540000000
J. MaddisonMidfielder141311215007004
J. VardyForward201111361001004
J. VestergaardDefender0000000000
J. WormleightonDefender0000000000
K. Dewsbury-HallMidfielder181713871002002
K. ỊheanachọForward1412880001001
Kasey McAteerMidfielder0000000000
L. BruntMidfielder10220000000
L. ThomasDefender986831000010
M. AlbrightonMidfielder612330001000
N. MendyMidfielder923220000000
P. DakaForward1797052003003
S. BraybrookeMidfielder0000000000
T. CastagneDefender191816421001002
W. FaesDefender141412601000020
W. FofanaDefender221801000000
W. NdidiMidfielder14108773000000
Y. TielemansMidfielder201815632003101
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
W. Faes
Defender
- Apr 3, 1998
Reims
Apr 3, 1998
Sep 1, 2022
€ 17M
Reims
Sep 1, 2022 € 17M
player photo
A. Smithies
Goalkeeper
- Mar 5, 1990
Cardiff
Mar 5, 1990
Aug 12, 2022
Free
Cardiff
Aug 12, 2022 Free
player photo
Thakgalo Khanya Leshabela
Midfielder
- Sep 18, 1999
Shrewsbury
Sep 18, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
Shrewsbury
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
Kasey McAteer
Midfielder
- Nov 22, 2001
Forest Green
Nov 22, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Forest Green
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. Praet
Midfielder
- May 14, 1994
Torino
May 14, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
Torino
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. Iversen
Goalkeeper
- Jul 19, 1997
Preston
Jul 19, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Preston
Jul 1, 2022
Leicester City U21
Jul 1, 2022
Leicester City U21
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
G. Hirst
Forward
- Feb 15, 1999
Portsmouth
Feb 15, 1999
Jun 1, 2022
Portsmouth
Jun 1, 2022
Barrow
Jun 1, 2022
Barrow
Jun 1, 2022
player photo
Jakub Stolarczyk
Goalkeeper
- Dec 19, 2000
Dunfermline
Dec 19, 2000
May 10, 2022
Dunfermline
May 10, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
E. Jakupovic
Goalkeeper
- Oct 2, 1984
Everton
Oct 2, 1984
Sep 13, 2022
Free
Everton
Sep 13, 2022 Free
Blackpool
Sep 1, 2022
Blackpool
Sep 1, 2022
player photo
G. Hirst
Forward
- Feb 15, 1999
Blackburn
Feb 15, 1999
Aug 31, 2022
Loan
Blackburn
Aug 31, 2022 Loan
player photo
W. Fofana
Defender
- Dec 17, 2000
Chelsea
Dec 17, 2000
Aug 31, 2022
€ 82.5M
Chelsea
Aug 31, 2022 € 82.5M
player photo
H. Choudhury
Midfielder
- Oct 1, 1997
Watford
Oct 1, 1997
Aug 10, 2022
Loan
Watford
Aug 10, 2022 Loan
player photo
K. Schmeichel
Goalkeeper
- Nov 5, 1986
Nice
Nov 5, 1986
Aug 3, 2022
€ 1M
Nice
Aug 3, 2022 € 1M
player photo
Benjamin Harvey Nelson
Defender
- Mar 18, 2004
Rochdale
Mar 18, 2004
Jul 28, 2022
Loan
Rochdale
Jul 28, 2022 Loan
player photo
Thakgalo Khanya Leshabela
Midfielder
- Sep 18, 1999
Crewe
Sep 18, 1999
Jul 26, 2022
Loan
Crewe
Jul 26, 2022 Loan
Swindon Town
Jul 5, 2022
Free
Swindon Town
Jul 5, 2022 Free
player photo
A. Lookman
Midfielder
- Oct 20, 1997
RB Leipzig
Oct 20, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
RB Leipzig
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
V. Campbell
Defender
- Apr 2, 2001
Cardiff
Apr 2, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Cardiff
Jul 1, 2022 Free

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P