Udinese

Country
Founded
1896
Stadium
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins347
Draws538
Losses235
HomeAwayAll
Goals151328
Goals Conceded101222
Yellow Cards192544
Red Cards101
Clean Sheets336
Corners6141102
Fouls118124242
Offsides122133
Shots162132294
Shots on Goal423981
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Statistics
Transfers
Serie A
5 Feb 2023
- 5:00 pm
Torino
- -
Udinese
Serie A
12 Feb 2023
- 2:30 pm
Udinese
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
18 Feb 2023
- 10:45 pm
Inter
- -
Udinese
Serie A
26 Feb 2023
- 8:00 pm
Udinese
- -
Spezia
Serie A
4 Mar 2023
- 8:00 pm
Atalanta
- -
Udinese
Serie A
12 Mar 2023
Empoli
- -
Udinese
Serie A
18 Mar 2023
- 10:45 pm
Udinese
- -
AC Milan
Serie A
3 Apr 2023
- 9:45 pm
Bologna
- -
Udinese
Serie A
8 Apr 2023
- 1:30 pm
Udinese
- -
Monza
Serie A
16 Apr 2023
AS Roma
- -
Udinese
Serie A
23 Apr 2023
Udinese
- -
Cremonese
Serie A
30 Apr 2023
Lecce
- -
Udinese
Serie A
3 May 2023
Udinese
- -
Napoli
Serie A
7 May 2023
Udinese
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
14 May 2023
Fiorentina
- -
Udinese
Serie A
21 May 2023
Udinese
- -
Lazio
Serie A
28 May 2023
Salernitana
- -
Udinese
Serie A
4 Jun 2023
Udinese
- -
Juventus
Serie A
30 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Udinese
1 1
Verona
Serie A
22 Jan 2023
- 2:30 pm
Sampdoria
0 1
Udinese
Serie A
15 Jan 2023
- 5:00 pm
Udinese
1 2
Bologna
Serie A
7 Jan 2023
- 8:00 pm
Juventus
1 0
Udinese
Serie A
4 Jan 2023
- 10:45 pm
Udinese
1 1
Empoli
Serie A
12 Nov 2022
- 5:00 pm
Napoli
3 2
Udinese
Serie A
8 Nov 2022
- 8:30 pm
Spezia
1 1
Udinese
Serie A
4 Nov 2022
- 10:45 pm
Udinese
1 1
Lecce
Serie A
30 Oct 2022
- 5:00 pm
Cremonese
0 0
Udinese
Serie A
23 Oct 2022
- 1:30 pm
Udinese
1 2
Torino
Serie A
16 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Lazio
0 0
Udinese
Serie A
9 Oct 2022
- 4:00 pm
Udinese
2 2
Atalanta
Serie A
3 Oct 2022
- 9:45 pm
Verona
1 2
Udinese
Serie A
18 Sep 2022
- 1:30 pm
Udinese
3 1
Inter
Serie A
11 Sep 2022
- 4:00 pm
Sassuolo
1 3
Udinese
Serie A
4 Sep 2022
- 9:45 pm
Udinese
4 0
AS Roma
Serie A
31 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Udinese
1 0
Fiorentina
Serie A
26 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Monza
1 2
Udinese
Serie A
20 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
Udinese
0 0
Salernitana
Serie A
13 Aug 2022
- 7:30 pm
AC Milan
4 2
Udinese
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
M. Gasparini
20
1
M. Silvestri
31
M. Carnelos
19
20
D. Padelli
37
99
E. Piana
E.Piana
Age:
19
19
A. Santurro
30
Defenders
Age
Nationality
F. Benković
25
Samir
Samir
Age:
28
28
M. Zeegelaar
32
Pablo Marí
29
B. Soppy
B.Soppy
Age:
20
20
L. Codutti
19
N. Cocetta
19
18
P. Pérez
22
50
Rodrigo Becão
27
3
A. Masina
29
23
E. Ebosse
23
17
B. Nuytinck
32
19
K. Ehizibue
27
2
F. Ebosele
20
13
D. Udogie
20
15
Leonardo Buta
20
14
J. Abankwah
19
67
A. Guessand
18
J. Larsen
31
N. Molina
24
S. De Maio
35
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
P. Mićin
24
I. Pussetto
27
M. Ballarini
21
M. Njøten Palumbo
20
J. Fedrizzi
19
R. Castagnaviz
20
M. Damiani
19
R. Pinzi
R.Pinzi
Age:
19
19
R. Jaziri
19
29
J. Bijol
J.Bijol
Age:
23
23
5
T. Arslan
32
4
S. Lovrić
24
8
M. Jajalo
34
6
J. Makengo
24
11
Walace
Walace
Age:
27
27
24
L. Samardžić
20
37
R. Pereyra
32
T. Battistella
21
80
S. Pafundi
16
Forwards
Age
Nationality
S. Ianesi
20
7
I. Success
27
R. Bajić
28
F. dos Reis Pereira Vizeu do Carm
25
10
Deulofeu
28
30
I. Nestorovski
32
9
Beto
Beto
Age:
25
25
39
Vivaldo Semedo
18
Coach
Age
Nationality
A. Sottil
49
PlayerPosition
D. PadelliGoalkeeper00000000
E. PianaGoalkeeper00000000
M. SilvestriGoalkeeper20201800000226
 
PlayerPosition
A. GuessandDefender0000000000
A. MasinaDefender443060001000
B. NuytinckDefender633821000000
B. SoppyDefender11901000000
BetoForward201211141007001
D. UdogieDefender161613804002002
DeulofeuForward161512191002006
E. EbosseDefender1788913000000
F. BenkovićDefender0000000000
F. EboseleDefender40211000000
I. NestorovskiForward1001052001001
I. SuccessForward201311843000004
J. AbankwahDefender0000000000
J. BijolMidfielder161613014002000
J. MakengoMidfielder16118112000001
K. EhizibueDefender1645483001000
L. SamardžićMidfielder1967580004001
Leonardo ButaDefender0000000000
M. JajaloMidfielder30600000000
M. Njøten PalumboMidfielder0000000000
P. PérezDefender181814953011000
R. PereyraMidfielder181815594002005
Rodrigo BecãoDefender141412335001011
S. LovrićMidfielder191210201002001
S. PafundiMidfielder0000000000
T. ArslanMidfielder1997531001000
Vivaldo SemedoForward1010000000
WalaceMidfielder202017264000000
Mid-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
Fluminense
Jan 2, 2023
€ 6M
Fluminense
Jan 2, 2023 € 6M
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
B. Nuytinck
Defender
- May 4, 1990
Sampdoria
May 4, 1990
Jan 2, 2023
Sampdoria
Jan 2, 2023
Watford
Jan 2, 2023
Loan
Watford
Jan 2, 2023 Loan
Pre-season window
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
K. Ehizibue
Defender
- May 25, 1995
FC Koln
May 25, 1995
Aug 30, 2022
FC Koln
Aug 30, 2022
player photo
H. Kamara
Defender
- Mar 5, 1994
Watford
Mar 5, 1994
Aug 22, 2022
€ 19M
Watford
Aug 22, 2022 € 19M
player photo
D. Udogie
Defender
- Nov 28, 2002
Tottenham
Nov 28, 2002
Aug 17, 2022
Loan
Tottenham
Aug 17, 2022 Loan
player photo
E. Ebosse
Defender
- Mar 11, 1999
Angers
Mar 11, 1999
Jul 28, 2022
Angers
Jul 28, 2022
player photo
A. Masina
Defender
- Jan 2, 1994
Watford
Jan 2, 1994
Jul 18, 2022
Watford
Jul 18, 2022
player photo
J. Bijol
Midfielder
- Feb 5, 1999
CSKA Moscow
Feb 5, 1999
Jul 14, 2022
€ 4M
CSKA Moscow
Jul 14, 2022 € 4M
player photo
P. Pérez
Defender
- Jun 24, 2000
Atletico Madrid
Jun 24, 2000
Jul 1, 2022
Atletico Madrid
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
A. Guessand
Defender
- Nov 6, 2004
Nancy
Nov 6, 2004
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Nancy
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Leonardo Buta
Defender
- Jun 5, 2002
SC Braga
Jun 5, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
€ 2M
SC Braga
Jul 1, 2022 € 2M
player photo
J. Abankwah
Defender
- Jan 16, 2004
St Patrick's Athl.
Jan 16, 2004
Jul 1, 2022
St Patrick's Athl.
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
D. Udogie
Defender
- Nov 28, 2002
Verona
Nov 28, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
€ 4M
Verona
Jul 1, 2022 € 4M
player photo
F. Ebosele
Defender
- Aug 2, 2002
Derby
Aug 2, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Free
Derby
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
I. Pussetto
Midfielder
- Dec 21, 1995
Watford
Dec 21, 1995
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
Watford
Jul 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Bajić
Forward
- May 6, 1994
Brescia
May 6, 1994
Jul 1, 2022
Brescia
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
P. Mićin
Midfielder
- Sep 29, 1998
Sereď
Sep 29, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Sereď
Jul 1, 2022
Yokohama FC
Mar 12, 1997
Jul 1, 2022
Yokohama FC
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Njøten Palumbo
Midfielder
- Mar 5, 2002
Juventus U23
Mar 5, 2002
Jul 1, 2022
Juventus U23
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
S. Lovrić
Midfielder
- Mar 28, 1998
FC Lugano
Mar 28, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
Free
FC Lugano
Jul 1, 2022 Free
player photo
Beto
Forward
- Jan 31, 1998
Portimonense
Jan 31, 1998
Jul 1, 2022
€ 7M
Portimonense
Jul 1, 2022 € 7M
player photo
T. Battistella
Midfielder
- Jul 29, 2001
Carrarese
Jul 29, 2001
Jul 1, 2022
Carrarese
Jul 1, 2022
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
F. Benković
Defender
- Jul 13, 1997
Eintracht Braunschweig
Jul 13, 1997
Sep 1, 2022
Loan
Eintracht Braunschweig
Sep 1, 2022 Loan
player photo
I. Pussetto
Midfielder
- Dec 21, 1995
Watford
Dec 21, 1995
Aug 30, 2022
Watford
Aug 30, 2022
Sheriff Tiraspol
Mar 12, 1997
Aug 30, 2022
Sheriff Tiraspol
Aug 30, 2022
player photo
H. Kamara
Defender
- Mar 5, 1994
Watford
Mar 5, 1994
Aug 23, 2022
Loan
Watford
Aug 23, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Pinzi
Midfielder
- Aug 17, 2003
Fermana
Aug 17, 2003
Aug 20, 2022
Free
Fermana
Aug 20, 2022 Free
player photo
B. Soppy
Defender
- Feb 21, 2002
Atalanta
Feb 21, 2002
Aug 19, 2022
€ 9M
Atalanta
Aug 19, 2022 € 9M
player photo
D. Udogie
Defender
- Nov 28, 2002
Tottenham
Nov 28, 2002
Aug 16, 2022
€ 18M
Tottenham
Aug 16, 2022 € 18M
player photo
N. Molina
Defender
- Apr 6, 1998
Atletico Madrid
Apr 6, 1998
Jul 28, 2022
€ 20M
Atletico Madrid
Jul 28, 2022 € 20M
player photo
T. Battistella
Midfielder
- Jul 29, 2001
Modena
Jul 29, 2001
Jul 28, 2022
Modena
Jul 28, 2022
player photo
M. Gasparini
Goalkeeper
- May 19, 2002
Potenza
May 19, 2002
Jul 25, 2022
Potenza
Jul 25, 2022
player photo
Cristo González
Forward
- Oct 24, 1997
Sporting Gijon
Oct 24, 1997
Jul 20, 2022
Loan
Sporting Gijon
Jul 20, 2022 Loan
player photo
R. Bajić
Forward
- May 6, 1994
Giresunspor
May 6, 1994
Jul 16, 2022
Giresunspor
Jul 16, 2022
player photo
S. Ianesi
Forward
- Feb 13, 2002
Trento
Feb 13, 2002
Jul 16, 2022
Loan
Trento
Jul 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
M. Ballarini
Midfielder
- Mar 28, 2001
Trento
Mar 28, 2001
Jul 16, 2022
Loan
Trento
Jul 16, 2022 Loan
player photo
P. Mićin
Midfielder
- Sep 29, 1998
Napredak
Sep 29, 1998
Jul 11, 2022
Napredak
Jul 11, 2022
player photo
Pablo Marí
Defender
- Aug 31, 1993
Arsenal
Aug 31, 1993
Jul 1, 2022
Arsenal
Jul 1, 2022
player photo
M. Coulibaly
Midfielder
- Feb 3, 1999
Salernitana
Feb 3, 1999
Jul 1, 2022
€ 3M
Salernitana
Jul 1, 2022 € 3M
player photo
K. Lasagna
Forward
- Aug 10, 1992
Verona
Aug 10, 1992
Jul 1, 2022
€ 6.5M
Verona
Jul 1, 2022 € 6.5M

About Varun Sharma

Varun Sharma is an avid sports fan and loves to read and write about latest sporting activities happening around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

P